Friday 9th May 2008


Race 1 PAPERLINX
Maiden 513 Metres 03:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25563 CATHY RELTUB NBT S A Holmes
2 34764 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
3 5 HORHEAH NBT G Jose
4 45442 TUTTI FRUTTI NBT J E Peterson
5 173 MEXICAN WAVE NBT L H Bottom
6 6F35 MOLLY MOLASSES NBT M J Busuttil
7 51562 STEAK AND ONIONS 30.47Q R D Conway
8 5535 BOMBER MAGEE FSH J Downer
9 BLOW BY BLOW Res. FSH G L Howell
10 7 EARLY PRIZE Res. NBT R A Ashworth

Race 2 TRARALGON STOCK SUPPLIERS
Maiden 513 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT G L Howell
2 428F4 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
3 5574 QUICK GRAB NBT J Van-Konynenburg
4 373 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
5 66568 SIR NICK NBT V J Eastwood
6 77133 THERE ABOUTS 30.09Q D Fasoli
7 47334 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
8 87871 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSTD S W Jack
9 WINGNET Res. FSH M Fearnley
10 74 MASTER ZERO Res. NBT K J Iles

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 4/5 298 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86567 WHY NOT GILLIAN 17.31 G Carter
2 15757 TOP TORMENTOR NBT C Johnson
3 87548 ARVO’S HELENA 17.11 G L Arvanitis
4 24665 TRUST AN ANGEL 17.51 G L Howell
5 63777 SHIRTY SHIRAZ 17.49 G Dalton
6 51382 RUNS ALRIGHT 17.27 J C Rohan
7 55156 BAD BOY BILLY 17.06 L H Bottom
8 32367 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
9 38478 JACK’S CASH Res. 17.59 W F Cupples
10 54846 WELLSLEE LASS Res. NBT J E Peterson

Race 4 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 513 Metres 04:52PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37122 UNO’S A WAY 30.42Q C Johnson
2 52 SHEOAK PATCH NBT S B Ralph
3 31642 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
4 24661 HANK 30.20 D Mines
5 25231 PERFECT HAND 30.49 D Dean
6 47172 MIGHTY MINX 29.91Q J Stephens
7 25131 PRIVATE PETE 30.71 R W Whitford
8 32321 JAZZED UP JAX 30.36 J Stephens
9 25563 CATHY RELTUB Res. NBT S A Holmes
10 77133 THERE ABOUTS Res. 30.09Q D Fasoli

Race 5 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:15PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23112 NOT A ZAC FSH C J King
2 28367 ROBBIE STUART FSH S V Malloy
3 55837 WHY NOT SKIE 30.15 G Carter
4 24678 MISS GRINDLES 30.58 J Grindley
5 23175 FOLD ‘EM FSH A J Boram
6 32512 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
7 33674 VERTEX FSH D N McDonald
8 63754 RAIKOU NBT L Poore
9 84855 JET BURST Res. NBT S L McKay
10 67676 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. FSH D K Lyngcoln

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:34PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32268 HOT MARKET NBT A M Ralph
2 51F68 ARKADIAN NBT N C Rilen
3 177 DANCE IN LINE FSH D Hay
4 73244 MADEISHA 31.12Q R C McMillan
5 55453 OYZO UNO NBT C J King
6 17283 BRINDLE BISCUIT FSTD A C Cooper
7 11717 ALL OR NOTHING FSH C A Divirgillio
8 65476 NEW CRYSTAL NBT M Campbell
9 58657 ONE MORE CHANCE Res. NBT M Grindley
10 67676 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. FSH D K Lyngcoln

Race 7 PETSTOCK TRARALGON HT3
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 05:49PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41375 RIPPING THE DEW FSH D N McDonald
2 67787 DEVIL BEWARE 30.35 P Martinovic
3 33672 KATNOOK PRINCE NBT A R Mills
4 28688 SONNET STRIKE NBT A C Cooper
5 31852 TICORAN KID NBT S Collins
6 27118 KAY ESS PENNY NBT N J Perry
7 52355 RUSTYS RETURN 30.38 A J Boyle
8 52244 SIR RONNY 30.83 E Lieshout
9 67676 WISPY BOUFFANT Res. FSH D K Lyngcoln
10 84855 JET BURST Res. NBT S L McKay

Race 8 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT4
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:08PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12131 STATE YOUR BET NBT G W Vening
2 68655 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
3 61357 KELANDY NBT S B Ralph
4 74232 ARVO’S ACHILLES 30.53 G L Arvanitis
5 35727 GO ME 30.44 G Jose
6 35737 HASSELHOFF NBT A J Boram
7 65387 KIRI MAGIC NBT D K Lyngcoln
8 217P5 BOLD FLASH 30.93 P E Giles
9 84855 JET BURST Res. NBT S L McKay
10 58657 ONE MORE CHANCE Res. NBT M Grindley

Race 9 NUTRIENCE DOG KIBBLE
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:25PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87424 TUB’S TORNADO 17.30Q D L Greig
2 31835 ROYALTIES NBT C S Siekman
3 58373 SCREAMING WOMEN 17.40 P A Cantrill
4 65124 MR. STREET WISE 17.22 A J Papp
5 25853 ULTIMATE TREV NBT D R Dean
6 23225 UNO HAND NBT D Dean
7 16184 POISONED IVY 17.49 P Hart
8 55342 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
9 76174 BUTCHER’S FRIEND Res. FSH J D Perkins
10 15868 I’M NO SAINT Res. 17.49 S W Jack

Race 10 JOHN ROHAN BREAK-INS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 513 Metres 06:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54816 ARVO’S KOJAK NBT G L Arvanitis
2 128 TRENDY BABE FSH J Downer
3 76216 BLACK DEVIL JACK NBT J L Connor
4 44344 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
5 86224 TRIPPY TACO NBT M J Busuttil
6 12651 GABLE LA PORSCHE FSH M J Pirani
7 12344 MOTIVE NBT N C Rilen
8 34476 NAT’S BRAYDON 30.36 D J Brown
9 84855 JET BURST Res. NBT S L McKay
10 58657 ONE MORE CHANCE Res. NBT M Grindley

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments