Saturday, 11 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 11 May 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)5:31 PM ( time)
Maiden Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE ON [M]583NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2DIPSY DO [M]63433NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3RAPIDDORE [5]734130.00(3)-4/5/13S Ralph (Tooradin)
4GRACIE’S GIFT [M]64244NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5TALENROY [M]35272NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
6GALLOPING ROCKY [5]2644130.34(2)-4/5/13R Conway (Bunyip)
7MITCHY NEV [M]32NBTP Rowley (Denison)
8BOSSY BEST [M]63474NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9BIG DON [M]Res.52445NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10GALO’S DAUGHTER [M]Res.75NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2Watch Grvextra On Youtube5:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY ROGERS [M]FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
2GALO’S DAUGHTER [M]75NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3ERRONEOUS (QLD)[M]64FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
4HELLO BILLY [M]FSHJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
5BLAZIN’ SPOT [M]5FSHR Sellings (Newry)
6ARVO’S MAYA [M]4FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BIG DON [M]52445NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
8AMBER MOGAMBO [M]7667FNBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
9DRAGNET [M]Res.265FSHB Albert (Cranbourne )
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [M]Res.56555NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 3Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOT PRICE LAURIE [M]4FSHG Allen (Darnum)
2CAMBAGE [M]48836FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3RIMFIRE GOLD [M]6NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
4CUT’S OUT TIME [M]33784NBTK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
5GOT A QUID [M]78FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6YES INDEED [M]32832NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7ARVO’S RODRIGO [M]37788NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8STEALTHY DANCER [M]FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
9SUNDEW JOHNNY [M]Res.87345NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10SUPER FANTASY [M]Res.72P8NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
Race No. 4Damsel Dash (bitches) Final (gobis)6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LEAH [5]21322NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
2GIMME RANGE (NSW)[4]7657117.19(1)-4/5/13P Matthews (Cape Clear)
3DR. ELLISE [4]2831617.18(2)-4/5/13J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SLOW AS PAT [4]6217117.05(7)-2/6/12R Cunneen (Moe South)
5EMOTIONAL LASS [5]24225NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6ANNA RAY GIRL [4]8164116.98(2)-4/5/13R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7MY WISH [5]23352NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SCHWARTZ GIRL [5]74622NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
9ARNIE’S STAR [5]Res.72153NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10SIENNA SAL [5]Res.57743NBTD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL (NSW)[5]11373NBTS Mannion (Melton South)
2AL MORAN [5]28133NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
3ROMAN BRIDGET [5]18164NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
4DR. MINDY [5]4426730.27(8)-10/11/12W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KYAH DANE [5]7671230.25(6)-15/2/13L Mitchell (Lara)
6BLUE MACOBES [5]1252630.24(6)-29/9/12M Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ZIMMER [5]25754FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
8MATTY’S GIFT (NSW)[5]3365729.91(4)-27/1/12I Brown (Loch)
9RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]Res.621829.87(6)-20/4/13D Dawson (Crossover)
10RINKHALE [5]Res.65767FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 6 @ Stud Final (gobis)7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]26225NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2AIR COLLISION (NSW)[4]1647129.90(2)-4/5/13J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]33226NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BANDITO [4]4171330.00(1)-10/2/12P Hartley (Boronia)
5BRIAG THOMAS [5]2226231.01(1)-16/3/13L Newton (Briagolong)
6DALE BALE (NSW)[4]2116130.12(1)-4/5/13G Bate (Lara)
7DR. AYE JAY [4]3675129.66(6)-6/4/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SIEGER [4]2722130.13(4)-4/5/13B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9GLASSES UP [5]Res.56632NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10TEN ACES (NSW)[5]Res.13372NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Maffra Vet Clinic7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEEDA [5]7226830.33(6)-1/12/12M Braithwaite (Moe)
2MOHMO (NSW)[5]25137FSHG Bate (Lara)
3BRUNO ROSE [5]32221FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
4TEENA’S PLANE [5]34878FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5MY BELLA ME [5]7533429.99(4)-22/9/12C Cortese (Hampton Park)
6FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]7742630.06(1)-23/2/13S Bye (Gormandale)
7SURFONIC (QLD)[5]28337FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WHERE’S TOM [5]7P27229.69(8)-2/3/12G Cinnamond (Junction Village)
9RINKHALE [5]Res.65767FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.56687NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET STAR LAD (NSW)[4]5333529.82(6)-8/3/13M Height (Yarragon)
2WHY NOT MARIE [4]3361730.29(1)-27/4/13G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3GLASSES UP [5]56632NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[4]1381429.83(2)-6/4/13G Bate (Lara)
5ETHICAL SAUCE [4]4744430.10(5)-2/3/13R Conway (Bunyip)
6IRISH CREAM [4]4252629.98(6)-19/1/13B Harper (Seaspray)
7ALBO GOLD [5]61114FSHD Todd (Dereel)
8DR. JAMIE [4]7236430.11(8)-6/4/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]Res.621829.87(6)-20/4/13D Dawson (Crossover)
10SMURF’S LARA [5]Res.6887630.25(2)-12/5/12J Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 9Jack Scott & Sons8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLAH JOY (NSW)[5]36315NBTG Smart (Drouin)
2CEE EX NINE [5]36716FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3GREY CLOUD [5]1835FSHT Proctor (Alberton West)
4NOT ONYA NELLY [5]T8483FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5ENDEN ROCKET [5]31658NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6JUST RELAX AY [5]6118429.97(5)-13/4/13M Brown (Loch)
7MICKY BEEZ [5]17825FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8PREMIER LIL [5]65214FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
9SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.25451FSHM Brown (Loch)
10SHORE TRAIN [5]Res.88877FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10 @ Stud8:26 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY [2]8175316.88(1)-19/5/12J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DELTA BRIDGE [4]718F717.35(2)-16/3/13K Holland (Stratford)
3KAYGEE’S GIRL [4]1414317.17(2)-18/10/12P Terry (Nilma)
4AMLIN LASS [4]1163P17.10(2)-5/3/13J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL [4]7175717.15(1)-6/12/11A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6SUPER SPANNER [4]3871517.15(8)-27/4/13N Lund (Longwarry)
7BELLA LORIAN [4]6767817.07(5)-5/1/13T Whitford (Sale)
8WHY NOT KING [3]1178616.82(2)-6/4/13G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Ace Contractors8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VENUS [5]7642430.05(4)-25/8/12K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2BURCOV MAGIC [5]4374630.13(6)-9/2/13A Gieschen (Maffra)
3TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]72744NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]53427NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5WARRANTY [5]7577630.15(2)-30/6/12K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6CAINOKA KID [5]17244NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
7JOIE DE VIVRE [5]75152NBTM Height (Yarragon)
8WHY NOT PENNY [5]82521NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9WOT PRICE DANNY [5]Res.1730.57(1)-2/3/13G Allen (Darnum)
10ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.56687NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments