Saturday 24th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 24th November 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht105:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEV4235FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2TEENA’S DRIVER32364NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
3YEARWOODFSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
4PEDRO’S DAISY64624FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
5NEWFIRE TAYA45466NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
6BROOKE’S ALIGHT7547FSHT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
7SURFIN FOR GLORY42738NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TATTOO ROSE4FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9LIL’ BIT SUNA77647FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
10DR. SCHMIDT47858NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht206:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BAD GIRL47347NBTS Long (Pakenham)
2RIPPLEBROOK JAKFSHR W Wood (Warragul)
3HAZEL25284NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4DEVONDALE DUDE76624NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5STAGGER LANE4FSHB L Smith (Wandin North)
6MCBRIDE8FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
7TEDDYBEAR POWER32563FSHD M Despard (Raymond Island)
8POWER RACER83647FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9DR. SCHMIDT47858NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LIL’ BIT SUNA77647FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland Ht306:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY BANSERFSHA G Gieschen (Maffra)
2ROUGH CUT44FSHA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
3SMURF’S LUCYLOU8FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4BLITZ ‘EM KEATS43724FSHC Whitford (Yarram)
5DESERT SONG44535NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DR. JAFFAR46554NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BELRON BINGLE65237NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8JAM UP26264NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9LIL’ BIT SUNA77647FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
10DR. SCHMIDT47858NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Mc Labour Hire06:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HACKETT3351416.79G J Bate (Lara)
2SLOW AS PAT2677817.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3FRANKLIN GEMINI3111817.01G Rossin (Yarrambat)
4BURN NOTICE4311116.86P Andrews (Traralgon)
5ALWAYS PUZZLED8383116.85R J Moles (Neerim East)
6FAIRY HORSE1416316.78B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7CLAUDIO’S COMET3133516.80L M Gorman (Newborough)
8HUN CAN YOU7361717.16M C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gippsland Media Centre06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAROSTA8144530.46D B Curtain (Drouin)
2HOOT AND ANNIE6814730.17L M Gorman (Newborough)
3OLIVARES36473NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
4TOP DRAMA1236730.69O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S SUZIE58417FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
6JET PLANE24741FSHT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
7REVERBERATE62126FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LOVE OF LAURYN32141FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9DR. JOYDEE67625NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FLAME OF POVERTY1485530.70R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Retravision Final (gobis)07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SCULL4752129.94G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SMURF’S EL GALO8455130.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
3APACHE GALO35622NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4ELDIS BALE43352NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SOOPA SNOOPA13372NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
6DAVE CULPRIT6252130.29J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7OUR MINDY1152129.99A L Lawson (Mirboo North)
8GUNDA BALE1226130.19G J Bate (Lara)
9BRAEMAR LASS23842NBTR J Keating (Longford)
10DE JA MOO8312NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 7Veolia Environmental Services07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS7534429.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
2SONNY’S JET7387329.80S A Reed (Yarram)
3NEWFIRE CHARGED31363NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
4BIZARRE ESCAPE3248729.88K R Brew (Edithvale)
5BRAEMAR LASS23842NBTR J Keating (Longford)
6COOL DUFFY62433NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7HURRICANE HARLEY2123330.37J L Holden (Nambrok)
8NEWFIRE NICOLE17463NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
9DR. TYE4867429.72W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HAMILTON SPEED4867429.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Ladders08:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRUXTON6651229.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
2ALETA ALLEN7486329.95G J Bate (Lara)
3DR. AYE JAY2735529.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4AUDACIOUS ELLE3858829.46M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5MOSCARDO2233630.10G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6DAINTREE ATOM5513430.11P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7VELOCETTE MISS3132729.96P A Andrews (Traralgon)
8PATTIE PHEVOS6811529.89G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ace Contractors08:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIG RIG1566117.00D B Curtain (Drouin)
2UNDER CONTROL14121FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3HERADIAS52188NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
4JUST A FANTASY7363517.19A M I Terry (Warragul)
5DR. WILLOW1851817.34J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KAYGEE’S GIRL4451617.17P Terry (Warragul)
7SHOPPING GIRL12317NBTL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
8GALLIC THYME33231NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
9LIBERTY6526516.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10QUARK21448NBTN G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Delta Group (0-5 Wins)08:49PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GAL74446FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2SKINNY LIZZIE32254FSHV Bromley (Paynesville)
3RONALD21188NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
4ODDBALL65137NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BELLA’S GIRL44261FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
6WHAT AN EFFORT43255FSTDD P Davis (Melton West)
7DONGY68633NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WHERE’S SPITZ86462NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
9NUTTY61567FSTDR J Moles (Neerim East)
10KAT ATTACK46647FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchers09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER ELECT32123NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
2GOLD AMY2811117.68J Reddoch (Healesville)
3RUBY ROCKET1621FSHM C Brown (Loch)
4LIGHTNING LEAH44223NBTD M Despard (Raymond Island)
5SHREK’S HAND2877217.05R M Lesjak (Nyora)
6HABERDASHERY62182NBTT A Proctor (Alberton West)
7OUR DEBREE75243NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
8WHERE’S TRIXIE27721NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
9SHREK’S QUEEN3855417.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
10JUNGLE WARFARE14414FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 12R.w & A.r Inglis09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SWORD7626530.43P Andrews (Traralgon)
2DE JA MOO8312NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3DR. KALESSIE44632NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NEWFIRE SANDY4351330.70P Goold (Monbulk)
5FIRE FIRE7782530.42G R Hall (Yarragon)
6DR. ELLISE3743230.67J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BAMBOO BLONDE130.69A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8LORD HUDSON3441630.11R D Lane (Traralgon)
9MISS CYPRUS41F7630.85G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10ROMAN BRIDGET54657NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)