Sunday 15th February 2009


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23278 SWEET ENIGMA FSH V P Gay
2 85333 ADMIRAL TOWER FSTD A Kent
3 78 WHERE’S BRIDGET FSH L Medcraft
4 STEALTHY CHIEF FSH R G Boyce
5 74567 PEOPLE’S CHANT NBT J Formosa
6 4625 KADE ALMIGHTY FSH L H Bottom
7 85454 PETITE PUZZLE FSH P Rutter
8 75 COYOTE GOLD FSH P Perry
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 12:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84 AMPLIFY MISS NBT J Harrington
2 62446 HOLLY MAY FSTD J S David
3 2 DANIEL JACK NBT R P Cunneen
4 51618 FOOTY BALL 17.49Q S I Nagy
5 3854 ULUWATU FSH P C Orwin
6 DAINTREE DIVA FSH G A Joske
7 85418 COVER DRIVE 17.74Q S L Eustace
8 64574 CLUBBER DOUGLAS FSH M Robinson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 12:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 IMA GRANDO FSH G Hall
2 3745 STRATHMORE QUEEN NBT C Spiteri
3 24673 BEASTIE BOY NBT J R Healey
4 625 BOB’S DUN ROAMIN FSH L H Bottom
5 83367 CHICKEM ASSASSIN NBT W H Ferguson
6 TEXAS WILLIS FSH M Thomas
7 16224 DR. LITHIUM NBT W J McMahon
8 YELLA GRANDO FSH M Thomas
9 55564 KAZANGEL Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 874 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. NBT M J Busuttil

Race 4 RUTTER’S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 12:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57647 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
2 58825 GUBBA’S REWARD FSH B D Bunworth
3 PENTON HUTCH FSH A Kent
4 RIPPER SURF FSH T Churchill
5 232 POWER HOME FSH P K Paynter
6 5F386 FLANGALA FEVER NBT P Andrews
7 886 ULTIMATE CANNON FSH K Bentley
8 45 SUMMER OF SAM NBT T W Chatwin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP HT2
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34763 DR. DOTTI NBT W J McMahon
2 36525 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT G C Biggins
3 SPEEDY TEXAN NBT M Thomas
4 HATARI LASS FSH R W Whitford
5 74 BUD WHY STAR NBT J Atkinson
6 KING CONOVAL FSH L Freeman
7 85245 PEDRO BEHAVE NBT G L Arvanitis
8 24 HERMIE KEATO FSH L Poore
9 67453 FIRE TRAK Res. NBT A R Anderson
10 55564 KAZANGEL Res. FSTD J Formosa

Race 6 PBA TAX HT4
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 01:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SMUGGLER’S GOLD FSH P K Paynter
2 HASTY JADE FSH M Height
3 54546 CLASSIC MILES FSH D Petersen
4 4585 RANT FSH M K Groom
5 62623 PEDRO’S MISS NBT P J Wilson
6 62657 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL FSH M R Collyer
7 76164 FLYING KANGA FSH M Justice
8 67 BERTIE MARVEN FSH R Brodtman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 PETSTOCK TRARALGON HT3
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 01:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 WAVE YA HAND NBT D R Dean
2 RAB NALORAC FSH R J Winter
3 TEXAN PRINCESS FSH M Thomas
4 84544 MOLLY NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
5 43 ICE TIGER NBT M Height
6 66252 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
7 JASPER WYZEE FSH L Freeman
8 54363 DR. LAYLA NBT W J McMahon
9 3353T SPANKY’S GAMBLE Res. NBT T Churchill
10 84468 MILLSTREET TRIXI Res. NBT O R Fraser

Race 8 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT4
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 01:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73738 DR. HARM NBT W J McMahon
2 73665 BILL’S HOPE NBT R Stevens
3 61 HELLO SIENNA 30.26Q C Galea
4 MORGAN BEAUTY FSH M Thomas
5 48 FUNKY ASSASSIN FSTD O R Fraser
6 24574 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT K Arvanitis
7 TEXAS SAM FSH M Thomas
8 GRAND WHISTLER FSH T N Linford
9 874 FAWN TSUNAMI Res. NBT M J Busuttil
10 3353T SPANKY’S GAMBLE Res. NBT T Churchill

Race 9 THE CASH STORE TRARALGON HT5
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 02:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7258 OCEAN BABE NBT T W Chatwin
2 66 BANANA HOCKS NBT R P Cunneen
3 86776 MISS PEABO FSH D Petersen
4 26466 RAZZY JAZZY NBT J Sultana
5 868 HAZEL ROSE FSH G Hall
6 MISS MEGAN FSH P A Rowley
7 YOUNG RAINY FSH V J Eastwood
8 326 VIBRANT LILY FSTD S L McKay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 104.7 GIPPSLAND FM HT5
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 02:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 THAT’S MY GOLD FSH M Thomas
2 24236 DR. RODGER NBT W J McMahon
3 FOXY PEPPER FSH M Thomas
4 72444 HEY PRESTO NBT K F Sweeney
5 52437 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
6 3 MISS GILMORE NBT D Dean
7 25433 MISS BALCOM NBT L I Robinson
8 65545 BOOZINO FSH B Groom
9 84468 MILLSTREET TRIXI Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 67453 FIRE TRAK Res. NBT A R Anderson

Race 11 R.W & A.R INGLIS HT6
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 02:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67 FAYE DINGAWAY FSH P C Orwin
2 DARLYN BINDI FSH L J Annett
3 58524 BELLA’S BABE NBT T Churchill
4 STEALTHY CHARIOT FSH R G Boyce
5 53345 POLYSERENA FSH V P Gay
6 65458 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
7 4526 CROW’S CRUISER FSH G A Walker
8 367 WHERE’S MY FIFTY NBT P Andrews
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 FORD PLUMBING HT7
Maiden Heat 298 Metres 02:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3132 DESERT TORNADO NBT P J Ryan
2 37325 KING WIRRAWAY NBT D M Williamson
3 84475 SURON GRANDIOSE NBT A S Little
4 864 ANOTHER MISSY FSH B D Bunworth
5 645 SURF HYPO NBT T W Chatwin
6 KINGS RANSOME FSH R Brodtman
7 58288 UNO SCARLETT FSH D Petersen
8 SPARKLES BRIGHT FSH P Andrews
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments