Friday 26th June 2009


1 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE 10:12AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
403 Metres
1 44745 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)
2 21662 LARRIKIN QUEEN NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
3 14465 ELITE CAPTIVATOR 23.58 R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
4 25488 COORONG SPUR NBT M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5 88121 ARCTIC FOX FSTD M T Carter (Violet Town)
6 16617 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
7 13213 TUBBY’S BOY FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8 25145 BLACK RAIDER 23.70 J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9 67767 BUSH ODYESSEY 23.20 S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10 43778 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson (Howlong)

2 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD 10:30AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
403 Metres
1 2421 TAMBO TIGER NBT C Newman (Chiltern)
2 5714 BAND MASTER FSH S J Waycott (Springhurst)
3 13467 PERSECUTOR FSH K J Lunson (Keysborough)
4 21185 BULL BAR SALLY FSH D Petersen (Eaglehawk)
5 45263 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles (Harston)
6 61311 MON BON CHIEN FSH D R Vigor (Lara)
7 37343 FAWN HYDE 23.33 J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8 81427 WHERE’S ALWYN NBT M A Nash (Preston)
9 36626 ROYAL GHANDI 23.37 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
10 57773 ALRAY’S GIRL NBT B A Fothergill (Numurkah)

3 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS 10:47AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
474 Metres
1 33157 SILENT NBT J W Anderson (Wahring)
2 47824 LORD SOVEREIGN FSH B Jones (Pyalong)
3 15664 EXFORD REDZ NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4 62425 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
5 36744 CLEARWATER CHIEF 27.35 S R Dervish (Stanhope)
6 85125 WILDEST PRAIRIE 27.15 S Waycott (Springhurst)
7 77F22 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright (Harston)
8 62127 GARY DELIGHT 27.98 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
9 15677 BILLABONG SPUR 27.26 M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
10 85256 INTERROGATOR 27.43 A S Garratt (Heathmont)

4 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET FINAL (GOBIS) 11:05AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
474 Metres
1 2 NIKITA GEM NBT I R Garland (Bendigo)
2 12231 KENZIES DELIGHT 27.24 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3 34572 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN NBT J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
4 74252 KID COMANCHE NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5 31 BINGHAM 27.73 D J Booby (Huntly)
6 83 BANDIT ENTITY NBT G J Glass (Merton)
7 463 TY JET NBT M K Groom (Longwood)
8 54421 LORD KOBYBOYN 27.43 P J Frost (Heathcote)
9 46563 NORTHERN NEWS NBT R J Whybrow (Chiltern)
10 63474 NORTHERN DISPLAY NBT R Quigley (Chiltern)

5 wangaratta.grv.org.au 11:22AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
474 Metres
1 31434 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid (Seymour)
2 13115 JEAN JEANNIE FSH G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3 46448 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn (Howlong)
4 22566 MALACITE GEM NBT S Wells (Nagambie)
5 12551 PRINCESS DOUGLAS NBT J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6 52764 AREMCEE 27.09 T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7 15383 REMO CRYPTIC FSH K J Lunson (Keysborough)
8 74746 KATUNGA BLUE 27.15 A L Dexter (Katunga)
9 48376 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
10 55474 BIG COOL CHEV NBT D Walker (Henty)

6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS WTA 11:40AM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
403 Metres
1 23153 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid (Seymour)
2 82323 UNO LUCKY 22.82 T J Jones (Chiltern)
3 71367 OUTBACK CITY 23.14 L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
4 45454 FIERCE LADY 23.56 R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
5 32121 JADA KATE 23.43 R J Giles (Harston)
6 23241 GREY CHERRY 22.77 D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
7 46116 DULCIE’S CHERRY 22.93 D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
8 56524 PANDANUS 23.45 J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9 56627 BULLICOURT OMEN 23.08 G R Edwards (Broadford)
10 25648 COLD TEA JACK 23.34 D Walker (Henty)

7 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING 11:57AM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
474 Metres
1 31441 CALL THE ROLL NBT D P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2 27145 EASTERN TYPHOON NBT R J Giles (Harston)
3 23712 MOYARRA SPIRIT FSH S Waycott (Springhurst)
4 75253 TACIT STEVE 27.23 G P Rigg (Girgarre)
5 51426 ROSE PATCH NBT A T Reid (Seymour)
6 1122T CONNERY’S MATE NBT D C Longmore (Junee)
7 75783 LUKE’S DELIGHT 26.87 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8 11173 UNO BILL FSH B H Hull (Wagga Wagga)
9 85267 PUMPKIN EYES 27.02 W L Connell (Harston)
10 37757 KEITAL FLASH FSTD D R Vigor (Lara)

8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 12:20PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
474 Metres
1 18243 ROAD RAGE JILL FSTD R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
2 63436 CINDY FITZ 26.79 R J Giles (Harston)
3 74484 PRINTER DELIGHT 26.82 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4 26867 STYLISH RUBY 26.92 R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5 62216 REALLY SWEET NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
6 18418 LEEROY 27.11 D B Moore (Kialla)
7 22334 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8 13368 ROCKSTAR MANGA 27.00 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9 58265 BOB CAT 26.88 T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
10 52578 VERTEX 27.19 G R Edwards (Broadford)

9 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 12:40PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
403 Metres
1 85324 CLARE JEAN 23.15 P Triaca (Lima)
2 56666 TIGER CHERRY 23.43 J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3 16527 BUNTY JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4 66573 LATIFI MIC 23.15 J H Arthur (Lancaster)
5 34167 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6 33481 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
7 33235 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 78734 BOMBA STYLE 23.41 K A Walker (Henty)
9 44337 KAZZA’S LEGEND 23.59Q D Petersen (Eaglehawk)
10 33577 PUSH FOOT FSH K J Lunson (Keysborough)

10 www.grv.org.au 12:55PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
474 Metres
1 13282 SASSI JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
2 47255 HALLUCIVE SPUR NBT M J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3 4212 DELTA RHYTHM NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4 27733 WARLIPINNI NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5 33154 GO TO KENYA 26.99 G W Connell (Tatura)
6 63133 MISTAKEN SAINT 27.46 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 16768 SURFERS DELIGHT 27.11 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
8 68183 SWANSEA JOHNSY NBT G J Glass (Merton)
9 25876 OURBOY BERTIE NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 35865 DAD’S A PEARLER 27.07 R W Plunkett (Mansfield)