Monday 19th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday 19th November 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht104:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CALL ME64FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
2OUR PICA22328FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
3HAZEL62528NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4SPECIALLY MENTAL8FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
5BABY BAD GIRL84734FSTDS Long (Pakenham)
6MIASMA WHIRLF2633FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7WAVERLEY PRINCE4335NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8MODEL WITCHFSHG Jose (Catani)
9MISS CHA CHAFSHD Geall (Lara)
10OCEANA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht204:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARMING327FSHD Geall (Lara)
2SUNNYSIDE BLUE2FSTDI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3KIELO7261NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4ALLEN HAMISH48NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LACE OUT2522FFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6JIMMY THE JETFSHG J Clifton (Nar Nar Goon)
7LIGHTNING LUCAS8FSHV Sultana (Newborough)
8BRANDY82347FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9JETGUNFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
10NIGHT FIGHTERFSHH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht304:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE SHADOW38353NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
2KALINA ALLEN4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3ALLEN QUIMBY24FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BRUREE MISS4NBTE Dollery (Croydon)
5AL FORTY THREE3324FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
6KNOCKIN’ MILO223FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7SUBERUSHIEFSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8JESS MILOFSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9LORD SALTIREFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SHEZA SPITFIREFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery Final05:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAETITA5272NBTP J Ryan (Lang Lang)
2CAITIE CAM2424126.48L M Gorman (Newborough)
3TUBBY TAYLOR22242NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
4DAVIS4522126.44H L Collins (Lara)
5ALI THE GREAT2755126.36M Briganti (Tuerong)
6BEES LEE3633126.57D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7ROCKIN ROX45222NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8PEDRO’S DAISY76462NBTM J Giles (Mirboo North)
9TAIT BALE58233NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10FLYING ASSASSIN3NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase S/fnl 1 (s/gobis)05:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $11,461,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $11,451,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIE PHEVOS76811NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2BOSTON HUSTLER14313FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
3BLISTERING SANDS5436126.50J Clay (Lang Lang)
4QUINCY1136126.05C J Dalton (Coldstream)
5TOTALLY TANGO1346226.18N King (Pearcedale)
6BORIS FIELDS1313125.64J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7WALK HARD2836125.56N L Mcrae (Clyde)
8DR. SINBAD18461FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9APACHE GALO63562FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ORLANDO JAY32674NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 6Tab Great Chase S/fnl 2 (s/gobis)05:49PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $11,461,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $11,451,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS SPARKS3615126.26D M Pulis (Moe South)
2PROVEN DASH21241FSHP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3JOSH MILNE84324FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4NEWFIRE ROSIE1423126.81P Goold (Monbulk)
5ENGINE ALLEY1272125.72D ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
6LUKEY FIELDS5531626.12J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7MISS MOZOLTOV33522FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8RAVISHING RUTH62571NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
9ALL INN JORDAN45528FSHT Duncan (Harston)
10DR. PYROIS42272FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Tab Great Chase S/fnl 3 (s/gobis)06:05PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $11,461,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $11,451,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S HOUSE41541FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2PROVEN SONG13351FSHP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3ZIPIT1663125.92R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4CRUZ KELTON36861FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
5DR. WILLOW81851FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6YAPLEE NAMED43372FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7MISTER CURTIS5364126.28N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8FAVALORO2732126.15B Groom (Longwood)
9VAPOUR FLASH34252FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
10SILLY SARA5333126.44E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust06:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE4821522.38S M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2MOSCARDO3223322.63G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3ARNIE’S GIRL1242522.75D B Curtain (Drouin)
4FLAMENA1111422.71D B Curtain (Drouin)
5STYLISH STEPH7617822.79D Dean (Nyora)
6BASKET CASE1551722.84C R Haas (Tynong)
7SCORSESE2663122.77Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8HUN CAN YOUT736122.74M C Brown (Loch)
9STORM A LITE7642722.90G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog Products Final (gobis)06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULA BALE6373122.81S J Collins (Lara)
2FREMONT STREET1433122.75S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3EARLY RETURN1154122.64R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4ETHEL BALE3557123.00M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5APPARENTLY SO2724123.20B Mackie (Tooradin)
6BUSBY BABE2133122.80L J Hall (Yarragon)
7ELLIE BALE3211122.77M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ARVO’S VIXEN1722122.83M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9DYNA JEZABEL17122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10PACEY GRACIE32162NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM5551325.88P W Spiteri (Morwell)
2MAKE THE CALL65353NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN BARRY54411FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ARROW STRAIGHT1415226.25W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5BINGLE BAY25761FSTDB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6SILVER SPIDER1485526.07J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ARAGORN1314325.95C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HENRY STOMPER1F76426.15V P Gay (Hastings)
9KID CONDOR28463FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BARKARDI GIRL61156NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER THREAT12121FSTDD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2SUAREZ7838326.24G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3MAKE DO11617NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4ROB THE OWNER32861NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NEWFIRE RILEY1151126.34P Goold (Monbulk)
6WERYNSKI52127FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TAX WRITE OFF44411NBTK M Houlahan (Grantville)
8TYPHOON TOBY42273NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9HOT FUEL12413NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10REVERBERATE1621226.66Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)