Monday, 25 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday, 25 August 2014

Race No. 1Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg12:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUIE MUNRO [5]51FSHR Cook (Munro)
2BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]38878NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3OBSTINATE [5]51845NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
4MAMBA [5]3441823.34(2)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
5BUBBA’S BOY [5]5433623.17(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
6NOAKI LYNX [5]13363FSHJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7LOVE CAPERS [5]2123.03(7)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SHEILA BLIGE [5]3168422.91(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9ZIPITY DO DAH [5]Res.5343623.49(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10AROLOK SAM [5]Res.5165FSHD Winter (Garfield)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products12:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LUCK PUNK [5]22548NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
2BELJAY FANTASY [5]45143FSTDJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3LEFTY BURNER [5]24472NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
4NICKENMAX [5]21F43NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5BABY PIE [5]68285NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6BELJAY BELLE [5]43521NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
7OSIRIS [5]31267NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]34416FSHB Alford (Yarram)
9BRODEN RAIN [5]Res.45147FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
10SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]Res.2753526.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Longwarry Hotel12:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP ANDY (TAS)[5]3F16123.16(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ALARMING [5]6537723.04(1)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
3IGNITER MISS [5]1773823.04(4)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
4LORETTA [5]2357522.92(3)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
5SILENT ALARM [5]13588FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
6TEKKI TYRANT [5]4376723.04(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ARVO’S ROCCO [5]8836422.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8BASSYAPPA [5]6736223.17(1)H Colpoys (Bass)
9EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]Res.6476323.53(8)R Floyd (Cobains)
10SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.77655NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images1:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE CALLAN [4]5121122.97(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
2ALBO GOLD [5]22231NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]1742522.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
4BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[5]4587622.82(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ANNA RAY GIRL [5]25461NBTA Ashworth (Seaton)
6SPEEDY IN OZ [5]25323NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7UNLEASH DE FEAR (NSW)[4]2434122.61(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]17312NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]Res.88634NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
10BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.7641222.97(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Semi Final 1 (gobis)1:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE QUEEN [5]12321FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FIRESTARTER [5]16771FSTDG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
3SUMMER WAGES [4]6251325.99(7)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4SENOR GRUMPY [4]1121126.16(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DEWANA HITMAN [3]2218125.65(2)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6GLOCK [5]21472FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7CUSTOM CLASSIC [5]13471NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8ALL STRUNG OUT [5]1345126.23(2)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9HANKOS [5]Res.37622NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
10JULIE FOZZ [5]Res.77122FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video1:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE FLAME [4]3781626.19(5)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
2ROY GALO [5]3645225.93(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
3SMOKING ROSIE [5]16553NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
4RONALD [5]2655826.12(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5DESPICABLE BEN (NSW)[5]23124FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6PETER’S PICK (QLD)[5]12633FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7HARVEY PINCHER [5]2764326.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8COOL MIKADO [5]6676726.34(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9MR. PATONG [5]Res.31684NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
10NAT’S JOY [5]Res.1784526.29(8)G Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 7Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Semi Final 2 (gobis)1:59 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA RESULT [3]F111125.43(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
2RAID THE PLANETS [5]34141FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3WHERE’S STEAMY [5]65342NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
4TENDENCY [4]1143126.37(3)G Walker (Clayton)
5BREMER [5]14221FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6CLASSY BOY [5]22263FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7CHOCO ROCCO [4]1351326.06(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8WINSTON ROSE [5]85251NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9BELLA OIL [5]Res.75462NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
10RUFF EDGES [5]Res.8627226.65(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Mel’s Kitchen2:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]11644NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2JERSEY JACK [3]4646326.04(8)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
3ROXY’S PRIDE [4]5271825.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [3]8117525.78(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HIGH SPEED CHASE [4]2233125.74(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
6BUSTINO [4]6565226.24(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7TONK (SA)[4]5311F25.78(7)B Ennis (Lara)
8HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]5124326.14(4)B Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 9Tab Great Chase (1-5 Wins) Semi Final 3 (gobis)2:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RINASH [5]2326125.90(8)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2VICTORIA PLEDGE [5]28711FSHR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3LE LUCA [5]31313FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4JANE ELIZA [4]6214126.26(8)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
5WOOFENDEN [5]32161NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6OVERDRIVE [5]15411FSHI Garland (Longlea)
7SIG SAUER [5]22742FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8ASTON DIMA [5]26561NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9HIGH COMMANDO [5]Res.31272NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
10POWER VOLT [5]Res.1F72426.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
Race No. 10Nitro Burst @ Stud2:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GOLD [5]21471NBTM Power (Frankston)
2IMA LEGEND [5]2775426.19(1)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]48675NBTG Allen (Darnum)
4RUFF EDGES [5]8627226.65(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
5SKYFIRE [5]42155FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
6FORHEZA [5]2614226.47(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
7MINORITY (TAS)[5]56814FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
8GOLDEN MELENI [5]7184826.07(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9FLICKERING FLAME [5]Res.37656NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10BOLT ON [5]Res.64887NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK BILL [5]5711826.63(5)R Keating (Longford)
2NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]7845125.94(1)D Dean (Nyora)
3POCKET OF DREAMS [5]53272NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
4CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]1112326.41(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5BETSY ANN [5]88758NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6JULIE FOZZ [5]77122FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7CRAZY JAS [5]12153NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
8GOLDEN HIPPY [5]6133526.19(3)T Whitford (Sale)
9TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.1743826.43(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10MISS WOORNDOO [5]Res.F2458FSHT Churchill (Allambee)