Monday, 30 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Monday, 30 September 2013

Race No. 1Action Packed Images11:42 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST CUTTER [5]314T323.33(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
2MICKEY MARVEL [5]4152523.50(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
3LORETTA [5]T334123.01(7)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
4BROOKLYN SNOW [5]2455323.43(1)I Brown (Loch)
5BUSHMILLS [5]32144NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BURNSY’S GYPSY (NSW)[5]6265622.91(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]11224FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
8PAT ‘EM MIC [5]82216NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
9MAYBE NOW [5]Res.2674623.41(5)C Paez (Athlone)
10FROFFIES [5]Res.8F251FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products11:59 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP CALM [5]11425FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CITIZEN JANE [5]1564223.10(8)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
3EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]4187423.35(3)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4’S DIAMONTE [5]65351NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5GET UP SALLY (TAS)[5]33712NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
6HILLVIEW JAKE [5]53123NBTA Terry ( South)
7ALARMING [5]1164423.04(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
8GEE WHIZ HIRDY [5]43155NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9ELSWYK MISS [5]Res.83614NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10MAYBE CHEAP [5]Res.4817823.08(8)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 3Big Dog Products12:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEVEQUE [5]8188526.26(2)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2STUTTER [5]28272FSHS Fisher (Lara)
3WHITE HEART [5]46645NBTJ Carr (Pearcedale)
4BUGSY TAYLOR [5]321NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5LIL MAYBE [5]1252226.49(8)C Paez (Athlone)
6KENJU [5]3415526.55(1)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7CAINOKA KID [5]48635FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
8 CHICK [5]28778NBTT Salih (Springvale)
9WASABI PRINCESS [5]Res.4188FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.88826FSHD Lyons (Sunshine )
Race No. 4John Sammut Catering12:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC BARNSEY [5]7144126.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
2DEE RIGHT PATH [5]85453FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3IGNITER MISS [5]37641FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
4BABY PIE [5]22284NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
5ALL INN BYE [5]55311FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6SOFA SO GOOD [5]14254NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7BURNING ANGER [5]32636NBTJ Booker (Kilmany)
8MAGENTA SKYE [5]33241NBTR Minarelli (Cranbourne)
9QUINCY [5]Res.4555726.05(1)L Dalton (Coldstream)
10JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]Res.5726626.47(4)M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 5 S/f 1 ()12:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 BILLIE [4]2151126.23(3)C Dalton (Coldstream)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]3117126.99(1)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3LIVING PROOF [5]1461FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4RECKLESS CHARM [5]63271NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5SELECT MACKA [5]16561NBTK ()
6WOT PRICE DANNY [4]3421726.05(4)G Allen (Darnum)
7KNEES UP [5]16321NBTN Rilen (Nilma North)
8GUNAI DIVA [5]31217FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
9RAW SCRAWLA [5]Res.37527FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.86482NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6The Great Chase S/f 2 (gobis)1:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELIRIAN [4]2351126.21(1)N Rilen (Nilma North)
2GRACE DANCER [5]77315FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3PROVEN URBAN [5]24181FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4WHERE’S THE SURF [4]123126.15(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5HOT TORNADO [5]35232FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
6EARRATIC [5]3587126.05(4)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
7INCLUSION [4]6751526.53(5)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8HOSTILITY [5]34421NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
9THAT’S OUR BOY [5]Res.33752FSTDJ Elston (Sale)
10BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]Res.45324NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7The Great Chase S/f 3 (gobis)1:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN KY [5]67261FSHT Duncan (Harston)
2GRUBBY [5]71342NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3RAVE [5]13261FSHT Anlezark (Rochester)
4MCBRIDE [5]26441FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
5DUNDEE TORO [4]1621526.24(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6GIDDY’S STAR [5]61411NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7MICK MOW [4]8371126.46(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8HIGH SUMMER [5]85121FSTDS Dalton (Coldstream)
9WATTA GOOD DEE [5]Res.21122NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
10HONDO SUPABOY [4]Res.1441226.31(2)C Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products1:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA ELI [5]1661226.33(2)B Harper (Seaspray)
2FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[5]21841NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3I’M PUMPED [5]17843NBTG Orr (Moe)
4MICKY MAMBO [5]25118FSHP Abela (Parwan)
5ALL INN BRADY [5]53552FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6DEANO GIRL [4]8617126.46(2)J Carr (Pearcedale)
7PAUA TO PUNISH (NSW)[5]15366NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8OLLIEMAX [4]4234726.59(8)N Rilen (Nilma North)
9QUINCY [5]Res.4555726.05(1)L Dalton (Coldstream)
10EXCELLENT TALENT [5]Res.7545826.27(4)A Christie (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods2:02 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE MARY [2]1362122.74(7)P Brown (Loch)
2CENTRALIAN [4]2355322.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
3SOZIN’S COMET (NSW)[4]1617222.80(5)D Fisher (Lara)
4 (NSW)[4]4223122.66(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
5ABRASIVE MANNER [4]8155322.86(3)S Fisher (Lara)
6DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[4]4214622.70(7)D Fisher (Lara)
7PRINCE LARK [4]4154323.07(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
8KOKO KOLA [4]3574622.73(4)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
Race No. 10Ashley Institute Of Training2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN TOM [5]3514226.39(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
2SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]63442NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3HARE ADDICT [5]2416526.51(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
4COOLAN QUEEN [5]24522FSTDR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5KNOCKA MAGIC (NSW)[5]18712NBTI Brown (Loch)
6WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]111FSTDS Holmes (Blind Bight)
7STAGGER LANE [5]42467NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]4832326.47(2)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9PRINCE WASABI [5]Res.5661526.65(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
10PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]Res.T5778NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video2:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR NUISANCE [5]7156222.85(5)P Tabone (Nambrok)
2BESIDES [4]5553123.09(3)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3ACE POWER (NSW)[5]71814NBTS Holmes (Blind Bight)
4BARKARDI GIRL [5]46662FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5LARKHILL BUCK [5]8312622.82(8)K Minne (Moe South)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]1434222.81(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7RUTHLESS STAGGER [4]7314122.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
8BLACK VEGAS [5]13184FSHR Harty (Cottles Bridge)
9PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]Res.7175622.84(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10IMA LEGEND [5]Res.61887FSTDD Minarelli (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments