Sunday, 7 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Sunday, 7 June 2015

Race No. 194.3 Star Fm5:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[M]33443NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2GOX ROCKS [M]75833NBTM Watson (Pakenham)
3NEED’S LUCK ()[M]22252NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
4FALLEN STAR [M]84757NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5TEKKI CLOUD [M]81453NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]F5435NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7FEAR ME ROAR [M]75763NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8RAVEN LORD [M]3573NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9WANDERING VICKY [M]Res.764NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10TAIL WHIP [M]Res.45856NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Give 5 For Kids 6:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER BLING [M]83453NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2TEKKI HAIL [M]332FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3OUR KIMI [M]7644NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4AMBER DIANE [M]45576FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
5PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[M]3443FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6BUBBA’S LAD [M]2663NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7DESTINEE SAINT [M]32565NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8COSMIC KADE [M]2384NBTM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
9BIG WILL (SA)[M]Res.58374NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
10SPEDITO (TAS)[M]Res.23555NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 3Girls Night Out6:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC GENERAL [M]3822NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SIMPLY MAYBE [M]47252NBTG Paez (Athlone)
3MALADY AUBREY [M]882F3NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
4SULTAN’S BOY [M]53476NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5TROY’S VERDICT [M]62662NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6HEADS NO TAIL [M]466FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
7TEKKI BREEZE [M]71553FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]35483NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
9LUCKY ANDY [M]Res.7786NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10DUBAI DIAMOND [M]Res.65FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods6:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUTCASE SAMBIA [M]72P83FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
2GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]64785NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3TRAVLOULIZA [M]73378FSTDC Morris (Kilsyth)
4ZOU ZOU NEE [M]73562NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
5TIGER JAMS [M]373NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
6AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]733FSHA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
7WENDY LEW [M]3452FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
8SAN DIEGO [M]66743NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9GIRL GUIDE [M]Res.63345FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10SPEED AND ROCKET [M]Res.687NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen7:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA ARCHIE (NSW)[6]65772NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLACK ALABAR [6]3314726.43(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3DR. TIMOTHY [6]63876NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MARCIARNO MISS [6]67363NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5RICHO BRAE [6]11586NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
6BELLE STAR [6]3617126.52(6)C Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
7TEKKI TINKER [6]33167NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
8RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]3343226.50(3)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9SAMMY JADE [6]Res.5848526.34(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
10GOLD ANTHEM [6]Res.6224626.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 6Moreland’s Meats7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLER COLOUR [5]4522126.45(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
2CLARETOWN TEX [5]86355NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3SUPER MIF [5]2645726.40(1)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4CEE CEE’S LEGACY [5]84578NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5OUR SPINNER [5]68484NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6HIT STAR (QLD)[5]3787426.53(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7BILLY BUBBA [5]7831226.07(3)J Naughton (Berwick)
8PRINCE NANDO [5]2573326.76(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9KLAUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.15275NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10JUNGLE WARFARE [5]Res.55776NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Top Run Images8:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ROCCO [5]6377822.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]7166623.13(7)G Minne (Moe South)
3YAHOO GOLD [5]4562123.00(1)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
4LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]75361FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
5ICE COSSACK [5]64643NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]6646122.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
7ZELEMAR DOLL [5]45243FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GOLDEN MELENI [5]8527222.93(1)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9FAR EAST GIRL (QLD)[5]Res.58686NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.2854422.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE SUGAR [5]45663NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2LAST BOY SCOUT [5]2776226.29(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3ABOUT TO PEAK [5]3111126.38(8)D Fasoli (Heyfield)
4MAVERICK BOMBER [5]65665FSTDM Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
5LONE SURVIVOR [5]6516826.62(2)D Bottrell (Belgrave)
6ROXY’S PRIDE [5]2464625.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]F788626.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8CHARLIE SPITZ [5]7684526.36(2)P Spiteri (Morwell)
9DEWANA SIENNA [5]Res.84685NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
10KANG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.25568NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER PIECES [5]3431723.03(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2SELECT SANZ [5]88572FSHA Scott (Pearcedale)
3TUSCAN TOM [5]65554NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]4632222.87(7)J Naughton (Berwick)
5SUMMERLAND [5]2152722.87(1)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6MR. SMART [5]2812323.12(7)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
7MAVERICK DUSTY [5]78347FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8MISS DELIGHT [5]77655NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9DEADLY SURFER [5]Res.2288722.68(2)P Terry (Warragul)
10DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.87676NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA FLASH [7]1857FFSHS Northway (Heyfield)
2BUBBLE HEAD [7]56358NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
3RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]75463NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
4WALMAC [7]43126.50(6)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5MOHAWK MAKO [7]6544426.55(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6PACIFIC MISS [7]32353NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
7NIKITA’S NITRO [7]88865NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8ZATMINE [7]8423226.25(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
9ASTON DIEGO (SA)[7]Res.24585FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BIG FANCY (NSW)[7]Res.4P57526.34(2)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Big Dog Products9:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[7]7343223.16(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BOWLER BEST [7]7F477NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3EXQUISITE LAD [7]4232123.26(6)D Agius (Rosedale)
4LIL’ MISS MUSKET (NSW)[7]7222123.33(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
5BURNSY’S SUE [7]4741323.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6IL SIGNO (NSW)[7]55423FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7DEMON PUZZLE [7]1564823.25(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8CHLOE’S ENTITY [7]24351FSTDJ Burch (Junction Village)
9ASTON ZEUS (SA)[7]Res.8228623.14(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10STAR SHAKER (NSW)[7]Res.5548723.39(5)C Fulford (Maffra)
Race No. 12Longwarry Hotel9:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN KARA [6]5438423.33(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2AYE SIMPLE MYTH [6]3353123.46(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
3THUNDERING STAR [6]87653FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]4675422.88(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5LIKA SURPRIZE [6]7518323.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
6MINT BURST (NSW)[6]4675622.75(3)J Selleck (Tooradin)
7COLLEKKI [6]1658423.13(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8DR. GOMEZ [6]4844222.82(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SCHERRI LEE LASS [6]Res.4655823.08(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10GROOVER GROOVER [6]Res.45286NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments