Thursday, 11 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 11 December 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]88583NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2BUCKLE UP VICKI (TAS)[M]83623NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3FOXY LULU [M]85446NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
4WHERE ARE WE [M]34633FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
5STADIUM DANCER [M]43742NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6ALISHA JEWEL [M]33323FSHE Prazza (Traralgon)
7STILL BLUFFING [M]55642NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
8QUICK RELEASE [M]48383NBTD Evans (Drouin)
9ARISTOS [M]Res.38434NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10LITTLE BOOTS [M]Res.23324NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Murphy’s Greyhound Complex12:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NICO [M]84784NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[M]46323NBTS Schembri (Moe South)
3HEZ ALL BLACK (SA)[M]88375NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
4KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]74452NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5HOLD ON NITRO [M]52534NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6ISA HILLBILLY [M]34342NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
7WAYNEWRIGHT [M]273NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8VAN NOSTRUM [M]34323FSTDH Halas (Cranbourne)
9DEADMAN JUNCTION [M]Res.46737NBTL Harris (Somerville)
10WADELOCK JULIET [M]Res.14224FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NEDDIE [M]22FSHF Vassallo (Doveton)
2BOMBSHELL MCGEE [M]42NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
3GOLDEN DREAMS [M]373FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
4BORIS FLAMES [M]32853NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5NITRO CRU [M]5272FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
6RIVERSIDE WADE [M]323NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
7ELLAVA FLYER [M]54473NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
8ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[M]552FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9SIMPLY MAYBE [M]Res.65266NBTG Paez (Athlone)
10MAYBE COULD BE [M]Res.78854NBTD Edgar (Nyora)
Race No. 4Endeavour Locksmiths1:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA STARS [5]4677123.27(4)C Barnard (Longwarry)
2BELLS HUSTLER [5]T8468FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3FLAMENCO STEALTH (NSW)[5]341FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
4BLACK SAMSARA [5]2178623.21(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5AVATAR BOBBY [5]7123.22(8)S Elmes (Dollar)
6IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]78883NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7RED KALI [5]6331223.14(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
8PRINCE NANDO [5]31268NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9BRETT’S CHOICE [5]Res.1433723.28(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
10BELLA SPRINTER [5]Res.7646FNBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND PRETTY [5]75767NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
2IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[5]28488NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
3POLAR BEE [5]47835NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4HIT STAR (QLD)[5]4543126.53(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5SENOR TAB [5]14587FSTDP Tabone (Nambrok)
6MACALISTER MARY [5]8574126.44(8)L Hughes (Longford)
7WE BORTA CHIEF [5]66256NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8HEAVENLY STAR [5]66556NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.2343626.49(8)R Romyn (Newborough)
10MCAVANEY [5]Res.8756726.47(4)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Longwarry Hotel1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANTONA [5]87354FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
2CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]7457626.12(1)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3ST. VICTORY [5]65563NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
4LADY MAGIC [5]7268626.86(7)D Brown (Heyfield)
5LEFTY BURNER [5]44366NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
6DASHING DIESEL [5]64321NBTD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
7DAMN NUISANCE [5]66852NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
8ARVO’S ECHO [5]58463NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
9NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.7242526.54(6)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[5]Res.56784NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
Race No. 7Top Run Images1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S NEO [5]86777FSTDT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2MAYBE CHEAP [5]6755222.81(2)G Paez (Athlone)
3GOLDEN MELENI [5]7534722.93(1)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
4MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]6266523.23(4)D Callaway (Somerville)
5DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]14573FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
6STREAMING (NSW)[5]2335322.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
7GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]12858NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
8TSUNAMI JOE [5]7878623.16(6)D Williamson (Moe)
9BANGA SPEED [5]Res.65665FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CITIZEN JANE [5]Res.2214422.97(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO MY GIRL [5]2775225.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
2OLLIEMAX [5]6467426.59(8)M Height (Yarragon)
3RUFF EDGES [5]8837326.65(6)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
4GO RED KEV [5]1866726.27(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5RICKY FIELDS [5]11788NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6GOLD BULLION [5]8514526.13(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7SMURF’S JACKO [5]38788NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
8MR. TEE [5]4825326.38(7)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9LA LUCA TRICK [5]Res.2686426.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10COST CUTTER [5]Res.8114626.32(1)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANNA BELLE [5]6453126.57(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2HIGH DRAMA [5]77688NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3DOOMSDAY CLOCK [5]38343NBTW Rudd (Cranbourne)
4MOHAWK MAKO [5]6744F26.55(1)M Height (Yarragon)
5TINA’S TIDDLES [5]44671NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[5]2152626.50(3)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7MAXI TAXI [5]61FSTDG Reedy (Cranbourne South)
8DEBORAH ROSE [5]41717FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
9SAMMY JADE [5]Res.7554526.34(1)C Spiteri (Morwell)
10BRINDLE MIST [5]Res.T51726.47(1)L Cunningham (Pakenham)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH DANCER [5]6137323.27(6)C Spiteri (Morwell)
2GO GRUMPY [5]3583823.58(4)P Delahunty (Sale)
3BRUREE MISS (NSW)[5]5144323.18(1)E Dollery (Croydon)
4SHAGGY BEN [5]76856NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5MISS CLOUD NINE [5]74142NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6GINGER PIECES [5]27141NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7UNO NANDO [5]8433423.31(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8TOORADALE [5]4563623.30(7)M Justice (Five Ways)
9WON WRON FLYER [5]Res.7615623.19(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
10PHOTON FLYER (NSW)[5]Res.2385823.39(4)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
Race No. 11Big Dog Products3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARRY RICH [5]8586823.13(8)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2CHAD’S NITRO [5]78888NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]85423NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
4CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]2334123.11(2)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5ZIPITY DO DAH [5]7413523.15(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6MIDORI MOMENT [5]8354323.69(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SONIC BARNSEY [5]67754NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
8DAGGY’S GIFT [5]88676NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.22828NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]Res.55346NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 12Www.lion.net.au3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]6247323.60(7)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[5]34352NBTC Paez (Athlone)
3TALENROY [5]43483FSTDR Whitford (Yarram)
4SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]43F46NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5GIFTED MAN [5]53F8423.16(5)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6LACKA DETAIL [5]54653FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
7OUR WILFRED [5]78887NBTG Reedy (Cranbourne South)
8JAZZ ARTIST (QLD)[5]47587FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
9FOXY GEMS [5]Res.74377FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
10BUBBA’S BOY [5]Res.4367523.17(5)J Connor (Rosedale)