Thursday 22nd September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 22nd September 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PIRATE16422NBTN G Wakefield ()
2MAGIC HEIGHTS7FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
3LITTLE WISHESFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SHUFFLIN’7FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5DIAMOND KATIE288FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
6LONG POCKETSFSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
7GAELIC RANGER28568NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8PURE KARDASHIAN74754NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Book Your Christmas Party @ Wgl01:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIP LA HAR3485FSTDE C Dowsey ()
2MONSTER HOUSE68774NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3ZEVA WATERS34333NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4BLACK ALARAH82686NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
5CANTANKEROUS76743NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6SIZZLIN’ FRIZ38853NBTP J Elston ()
7VIOLET RAY26848NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8TEXAN ABLAZEFSHG Hall (Officer)
9CHABELLA56887NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Greyhound Shop Opens Soon01:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWMAN BLUE4FSHS A Colpoys (Warneet)
2BEE JAY’S PEDRO476NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BOMBER PRIDE56FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4PALE SHADOW77265NBTG Johnson ()
5SPECIAL VALUE37886NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6PADDY DADDYFSHS D Sinclair (Morwell)
7KEVIE CRUNCHERFSHK G Height (Toora)
8PURE PERFORMANCE38368NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BABYFSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2TEXAS TRILOGY5P447NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3EMOTIONAL LASS54FSHJ D Carr (Pearcedale)
4KEIRA’S CHARM6583NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5BETTER SHINE4FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6CAN’T FIGHT FATE7755NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7PHOENIX FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
8TOO MUCH MONEY3858NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods02:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO ROMANOS2F7NBTC Schembri (Moe)
2AMERICANA SIYAN36355NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
3FLAMING WATERS63322FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
4SAXY SARA46856NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
5LITTLE MISS ROSE36574NBTP Grice (Bena)
6PETE’S CHOICE43423NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7LANEY KEATSFSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8WHITE HUTCHY4NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9CHABELLA56887NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Elgas (tier 3)02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANCIENT HEART7616T26.61P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2WOLFIES MISTRESS11263NBTM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
3POWER FULL7457726.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
4SOUTHWOOD STONE84442NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
5NORTHERN GUNNA7134426.34F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6HUN CAN YOU54383NBTM C Brown (Loch)
7MOTHER’S DELIGHT1765126.49H A Stallworthy (Bayswater )
8LITTLE BUDDHA37675NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
9GO DEONNIE5543525.97K F (Millgrove)
10STOMP STOMP2663626.34G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Tooradin Trial Track03:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELOSCA45585FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
2KINETIC BOOST68736NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3FEW ARE CHOSENFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4TRINITY BLAZE27447NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
5WINDERMERE WORLD3NBTC Schembri (Moe)
6BARRY’S DASH86762NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
7COOLA BA BA66477FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
8CODE NINEFSHM Height (Yarragon)
9CHABELLA56887NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Radfords Meats (tier 3)03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAROO SHARPA2472226.38C L Schembri (Moe)
2HILLVIEW FRANKY1358726.49J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3TREE FERN555126.32I M Partington (Pearcedale)
4SIMPLY KIDDO7257126.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5TIGERS REVENGE75486FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6DRY DOCK86883FSTDS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
7RITZY ROYALE8573826.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
8HELL’S INFERNO72281NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
9LONGLEY86668FSHJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
10ROCK ON SURON48767NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
Race No. 9Lion Products Lamps & Torches03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SUPREMO62574NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
2BOSS TALKINGFSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3NEVER ASK15636FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4BOMBER’S FOR ME855FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5HEZA TROOPERFSHM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6ROYAL STEALTHFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
7TRUE DECEPTION84744NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
8DON’T BE CRUEL7278FSTDJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Dandenongs Cheapest Cars04:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURB’S OCTANEFSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2PAUL’S 67538NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3SNAP TO IT2FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BETTER STATE544NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5AWASH5552NBTP C Brown (Loch)
6SIR SONICFSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7GREYSYND PRINCEFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FLOSSY GIRL78468NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Warragul Mitsubishi04:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S 7528NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2BOURNEUF SOPHIE68766NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3SANDS OF TIME4FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GREYSYND ICEFSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5DANZIN FOOLFSHS Richer (Foster)
6KERCEM1526FSHJ Abela (Clyde)
7SNIPER’S LISTFSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
8RAZOR SHADOW87555NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services04:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY EXPRESSFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
2ALWAYS PUZZLED27FSTDN C Rilen (Nilma North)
3LILLY’S PEARL32565NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4DAZERFSHG Hall (Officer)
5FINELY CUT46747NBTD S Ferguson (Longwarry)
6ZORRO FIRE44436NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DESERT EAGLEFSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8SNAP62447NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
9NASHA PRINCE6676NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments