Thursday 29th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th July 2010

Race No. 1Today On Sky Racing 212:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUGA BANDIT2C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PLATINUM RYDERG R Jolly (Officer)
3DIRTY GIRL42787D Hill (Traralgon)
4INVICTUS VENESSA46P C Brown (Loch)
5BLACK TRACTION5M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
6I’M GIFTED46566C Barnard (Longwarry)
7SPITZAR43843P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8FLASHOVERS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9HE’S MINE6M Clay (Lang Lang)
10CROWN POKERP Terry (Pakenham)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY TRUMPET LILY567B F Dewan (Edithvale)
2CROSSING TEXASC L Haigh (Crossover)
3ZIBBILEETA86745C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4BURB’S LORIAN55447P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT DYLAN75G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
6ROBIGANAA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7TAHLEA’S ROSE87748K J H Mccann (Rye)
8PHONE CRUSHER352D Todd ()
9CHRISSY NICKS23762J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10DON’T COMMIT22555R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 3National Greyhound Form01:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS PORTRAITC L Haigh (Crossover)
2JESSIE JET SET75P M Charleton (Ferntree Gully)
3SMOKEM UP KEV86554D L Hills (Taradale)
4COUGAR MC RAE58C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PUCKER UPB J Stephens (Tooborac)
6BROCKY DA BRICKY78856E J Stanley (Lara)
7COOL BUDDY77678J E Peterson (Morwell)
8ANNOUNCED36448G Micallef (Narre Warren Nth)
9STERJOVSKI67684C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SI SOOTEE RUN63T J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products01:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUDGE ENFORCER7B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
2MAL’S FOUR664G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3VUVUZELAS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
4AREKAY’S GOOGLY53345P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5MISS FUSER655M R Patching (Langwarrin)
6OH WHERER N Eades (Seaford)
7PLATINUM DIVAG R Jolly (Officer)
8BLUNT LEE743R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9BIG HOUSE7C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TICORAN LASSS Collins (Hazelwood)
Race No. 5Radford’s Butchers02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEBRYNAH COOL54456K J H Mccann (Rye)
2MISS MUM42172C L Sinclair (Morwell)
3HUEY HOUDINE64F33D L Hills (Taradale)
4MISTER AUSTIN35365T R Shovan ()
5DADDY’S COOL66865W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6CANNY SURPRISE74745D H Dawson (Crossover)
7WARLIPINNIF4587J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8COTCHIN TALENT66462L Perry (Tetoora Road)
9BESTEARS67664I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
10BRAZEN BLUEY68688F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Warragul Gazette02:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEZA GAMBLE56367M C Brown (Loch)
2JO’S HAND6F444D Dean (Nyora)
3ANOTHER PENSKE4463TD L Hills (Taradale)
4ELITE GODDESS35315C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)
5POWER FULL34215J Reid (Nottinghill)
6BOMBA BLITZ44264W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7BLUESKY DREAMING65443L M Allen (Darnum)
8FRASER’S GOLD47644O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9SLEEPY ASSASSIN76624I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10BLUE WATER HIGH21247W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods02:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANNY CLAMPETT63878B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2MEMORY CHIP35573R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3TOO FAR GONE52214H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4SHANLYN POLLY24138M Campbell (Longwarry)
5KISS OFF54664T R Shovan (Healesville)
6MISS VI25476P C Brown (Loch)
7STEAMY THOUGHTS26441S L Hastie (Bass)
8COLD ALCATRAZ65475M R Patching (Langwarrin)
9MODERATION31F42I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
10FLYING PERRY88574R Stevens (Athlone)
Race No. 8Www.warragul.grv.org.au03:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUL COMMITMENT17776R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2LAUREN’S ANGEL74718D L Hills (Taradale)
3HELLO HOTLIPS2164B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4SELWOOD88634W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
5BLACK INERTIA54451S B Toner (Garfield)
6AMITOLA43538S A Colpoys (Warneet)
7REGAL WOO42413N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
8FUEL TO BURN86765R Boehm (Tooradin)
9STEALTHY BLACK37656W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10BLOOD OATH163S G Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery03:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEY SHE’S MINE73843I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
2WHAT A GRAND57588E J Stanley (Lara)
3BET ON LEE87361M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4SEVENTH CADET52737D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)
5BAM SIYAN12783M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6PEDRO BEHAVE85777G Beattie (Ashwood)
7COURTNEY’S STAR67725L M Allen (Darnum)
8BOYNE WATER55665R Boehm (Tooradin)
9PURE NAUGHTY33568B C Toner (Giffard West)
10SAINTLY LEGEND56566P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTON HUTCH15858P Kent (Wantirna)
2GUN HAND78657D R Dean (Nyora)
3VINTAGE FLASH36445M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4BABRAHAM LINCOLN51457P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5SPANISH JACKIE85363S Richer (Foster)
6SURF TOKEN2215FS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SHARROCK74753W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
8TOW AWAY17687H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9KID FREDDIE11312E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
10CUNNING ANNIE72238P K Paynter (Stratford)
Race No. 11Siyan Kennels04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SOD HARRY66181M C Brown (Loch)
2SALEGREYS STUNNA17885C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE41341I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4CLASSIC YANKEE82254G J Summers (Hazelwood )
5UNIQUE CHAOS42763M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6GINNY MUNRO42344S Richer (Foster)
7TIKI RUNNER13376W G Backhoy (Skye)
8DO UNO SUSIE64568P J Borradale (Rosedale)
9JUNIOR SURFER11876M Briganti (Tuerong)
10LISA’S PEARL17355W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Kingston Trophies04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAILBLAZER65348R D Brook (Elliminyt)
2SERENELLA31568B C Walker (Rowville)
3TUBB’S ANGEL83886D Tallentyre (Lara)
4DOUBLE JUMP32668W J Mcneil (Donvale)
5REEBA’S GOLD31736P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
6STORM FLIGHT56551S Taylor (Keilor East)
7SALEGREYS JET24444C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MISS MINI DOZER45316J Reddoch (Healesville)
9WHERE’S TARA48567J Donnelly (Eden Park)
10MY CHAPARRAL78547R Boehm (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments