Thursday 5th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 5th May 2011

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services01:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA VIXEN37558NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY43NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
3MET FLYER6657FSHS H Kando (Lalor)
4SPIRAL LINA45757NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
5DESARAE SIYAN43NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6RODALE4346FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
7GOLDEN BLOSSOM58336NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
8EVERYWHERE25FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
9SWIFT STATE13F3NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
10BELLA CHANELLE76745NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Elgas01:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN RUTHLESS76572NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2WARRALONGA TINK64456NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
3VAPOUR BLAST48687NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4ROZEHILL RASCAL63544FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
5FLYING CHARLETON35525FSTDA J Charleton (Deer Park)
6ELLE’S HOPE54FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
7MONSTER HOUSE43252NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8NEW PLAY457NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
9BRADBURY27886NBTA Keating (Frankston )
10KATIE IMLACH74637NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions01:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENTUALLY45347NBTP J Delahunty ()
2GOLD RUSH PETE24226NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
3ELITE AJAY73263NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4FAIRYDELL GOLD34653NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
5NO MORE BIZZ23352NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6 BITE26756NBTS Mannion (Anakie)
7PRINCESS MELANIE74625NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
8JOIE DE VIVRE33353NBTM Height (Yarragon)
9CHEEKY CHOPS63724NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SMURF’S CYD537FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 4Lion Products Load Restraints01:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE SPIRIT54483NBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
2GOLDEN BLUEY47384FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3UNTHINKABLE3433FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4AKINA BALLERINA46746NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
5CHOW CHOW63242NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
6TIGERLAND LAD25585NBTS I Nagy ()
7LOGAN BARRY32656NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8COLLETTO WATERS237FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
9GIVE INTO ME75432FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
10PAPA TONY68632NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Dandenongs Cheapest Cars02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPIRE STAR38546NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
2UNO JUNIOR5433323.06A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
3EGYPTIAN RULER2235123.39L M Allen (Darnum)
4CASSIE’S KID58522NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
5SQUAILY8246523.08S D Sinclair (Morwell)
6BILLIE EAGLE8785123.46C A Lawrence (Morwell)
7DARLING DESI67744FSTDP Grice (Bena)
8SOUTHWOOD STONE6273523.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9RANFURLIE CHAD37416FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TRUSTING BLOW2765323.24G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6John Williams Creative H’dress02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINALLY REWARDED78588NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2RUN RICHIE RUN77682NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
3DON’T COMMIT28745NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
4EXTRA SPECIAL3626726.69W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5TORRESELLA6556PFSTDC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6HOWDY GEORGE18435FSTDP (Cranbourne South)
7PURE RAMPAGE36352NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8ROUGH DRAW24758NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
9FRAME86865NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10POINT TO PROVE45644NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KEZ27668NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
2JED MYSTAR18433NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3MOTHER’S DELIGHT3682826.50H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
4HORATIO CANE64738NBTG Mitchell (Keysborough)
5ARMANI MANIA7427326.40G N Orr (Moe)
6HONEY LULU21458NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
7IRON BRIAN85583NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
8MY TRUMPET LILY64487NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9HARDAWAY MASTER46253FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10HOODED ALBY5354626.16B R Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER FELICA66872NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
2CHIVE BALE85885FSHG Mannion (Anakie)
3MISS MUM4657526.24C L Sinclair (Morwell)
4ZIEBELL8548626.27Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5 TALENT26554NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
6BOB’S DUN ROAMIN87674NBTB W Moles (Noojee)
7POWER FULL6377626.61J Reid (Notting Hill)
8SERENELLA4723226.40B C Walker (Rowville)
9FRASER’S GOLD63385NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10PARUMBA JAMAICA53728NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery03:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN’ GOLD187T8NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
2HER MUM’S GIRL7867122.85I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3RUGGED PATH2645423.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4CHIMICHANGA5854322.91N L Mcrae (Clyde)
5OUR ABBY4723222.88M J Giles (Mirboo North)
6UNO LUKE53682NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
7SPIRIT OF GIGI26642NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
8MISS JANNIS82686NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9AKINA CRUISE85623NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
10PHOTON FURY27378NBTR M Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images04:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S COUSIN2154123.05G R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
2GEORGIA JUNGLE84787NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
3KAYLIAH25478FSHS H Kando (Lalor)
4OUR OWN STAR88667NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
5BIT TOO BIG646123.12J Westerlo (Clyde)
6CHARMING BINGY27123.23C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DOC’S DARLIN’16223.16J Reid (Notting Hill)
8EXTREME SHIRAZ86567NBTP Grice (Bena)
9ORTON BABE123.30K L Minne (Moe South)
10PARUMBA EMILY3571623.37E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11 Greyhound Form04:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE DYNAMITE68882NBTA J Papp (Morwell)
2CHEEKY DAMIAN85544NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
3KERB ATTACK5884126.41J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4MAVIS WINIFRED5656426.59R J Partington (Pearcedale)
5IRONBARK BEV47384NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
6RIP VAN TWINKLE37565NBTM J Busuttil (Moe)
7NELLIE IMLACH85877NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
8ECO FURY61365NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9SHANLYN MAX61813FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
10SPEEDY OCTANE3577726.68P J Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 12Boss Hoggs Pizzas04:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSHF3578NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
2RED SCAR BOY76643NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
3MISS FUSER2853323.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
4BRINDLE PINARI37485NBTL J White (Jeetho)
5DARBY’S LEGEND73565NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
6WHO’S EVADER1614323.19K F (Millgrove)
7BILLY BODAK5767223.33P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SMURF’S PABLO5766623.15C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9PARUMBA PHIL32354NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
10APRIL SUN75668NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments