Tuesday 13th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 13th April 2010

Race No. 1Tooradin Trial Track Final (gobis)06:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN EUPHORIA32422W Mannix (Clyde)

2SAINT PEDRO37382G M Beggs (Boronia)

3STEFFI SIYAN23D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

4UH OH333M L Grima (Pearcedale)

5MAGIC FOR IRENE32542J L Connor (Rosedale)

6SONNY’S SPENCE11F1C M Jones (Sale)

7ELITE DENNIS22551C Atkinson (Woolamai)

8SWEET TIME51K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

Race No. 2Racenight Packages07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ21222M L Grima (Pearcedale)

2GO WILD RICKY85154K W Hodges (Garfield)

3REMASTERED34236J A Adlam (Cardinia)

4SIR JOHNATHAN33145G S Paez (Athlone)

6BEASTIE BOY166T3A Smit (Newry)

7ROZEHILL HANNA2673FO Mcgovern (Rosedale)

9SUN RULER (8)52657D B Curtain (Drouin)

10EARLY MILLONS (5)16654R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

Race No. 3Mad Dog Images07:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEF RUNNER16J L Connor (Rosedale)

3FAST STOP6681FT Cortese (Hampton Park)

4BAHAMA LAWMAN51187D B Curtain (Drouin)

5SPEED PLAY57262D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

6FROM FIFTY3133C Westerlo (Clyde)

7GODRIC16815W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8KRUEZER AGOGO37336R F J Colpoys (Bass)

10PEDRO BEHAVE (2)87217G Beattie (Ashwood)

Race No. 4Rapidvite07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JASMEN BABE17272J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2SALEGREYS JET33255C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3DIGI TWO34243G Hall (Officer)

4LITTLE MUMMA HOT51175R J Ellis (Burwood)

5CARNEL FLAMEF2121K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

7TWO SLOW ROSCO77111D Crisafi (Officer)

8FLYING DESTINY22521B R Alford (Yarram)

9SKITTLER (6)85455L E Jones (Carlsruhe)

Race No. 5Top Cat Video08:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

2LET IT RIDE44516L Repici (Hampton Park)

3WHY NOT JESSY34138W Mannix (Clyde)

4BERNIE BEETROOT23615D I Burnett (Drysdale)

5NELLIE NOODLES46111R J Britton (Lara)

6MAVERICK STAR52316J Digiorgio (Highett)

7DR. JEDD53452C Crane (Doveton)

8PICCOLO BOY56345T Cortese (Hampton Park)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Lion Quality Products08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOW PRINCE12321B Proctor (Alberton West)

2OCKY’S BOY61748I W Dann (Whitelaw)

3JUDGE ME NOT73344G A Elston (Sale)

4MAJOR SHIRAZ6F7T8L R Russell (Sale)

5NUTS FAWN SUIT35363C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6FIRE SHADOW11211J Carr (Devon Meadows)

7PENTON HUTCH78321P Kent (Wantirna)

8FLYING OPERATOR34185B R Alford (Yarram)

Race No. 7National Greyhound Form08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELGRANDO HILTON12186S A Reed (Yarram)

2CAPTAIN MILO17721M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

3DOOLALY MAX32315J Clay (Lang Lang)

4GRANADA73562J L Connor (Rosedale)

5DARK SECRET64534D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

6DADDA POPPA11432D B Curtain (Drouin)

7DROOPY MONELLI4T484D Crisafi (Officer)

8DOUBLE JUMP31354C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 8Linford Telecom09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOOLALY54522M Clay (Lang Lang)

2CROSSFARNOGUE23525G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

3RAPID NEWFIRE77315P Goold (Monbulk)

4NORTH END34148R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5ELSWYK LASS22221R M Busuttil (Moe)

6EIGHTH WONDER41452D I Burnett (Drysdale)

7DIFFUSION21214K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

8OKEECHOBEE21111G Jose (Catani)

Race No. 9Aust Quality Pet Foods09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUBS GALORE15118M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2SADDLES ABLAZE4135FP Bourke (Pakenham)

3EARLY PRIZE66227R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

4MID LEVELS61113P E Giles (Moe)

5WHERE’S TILLY42123A Kent (Wantirna)

6UNO MAYBE11623G S Paez (Athlone)

7GO DEONNIE311T7K F Sweeney (Millgrove)

8SHAMELESS43665D G Crawford (Pearcedale)

Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONSTRA1221D Crisafi (Officer)

2WHAT’S THE POINT22411P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

3TAROONA LAD51482G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4JIMMY COOPER88531J C Fowler (Drysdale)

5SPEED ENFORCER21D Mines (Woodside)

6NEWFIRE BLESSED41163P Goold (Monbulk)

7ARROGANCE1671D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

8BETH BABE’S BOY72832C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 11Radfords Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOBLE DEAL76512P E Giles (Moe)

2WHERE’S WANTON35613G S Paez (Athlone)

3SPOT CASH88616N L Brown (Heyfield)

4RED SOLE56162B Proctor (Alberton West)

5STONE HILL52211R F J Colpoys (Bass)

6SYONIC LINE14623W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

7TANTRA35441M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

8BAM SIYAN22116M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)

Race No. 12Southern Greyhound Complex10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JANNIS37523S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

2BOBENVALE BOY35523J L Holden (Nambrok)

3GREYSYND ELITE2F127M J Busuttil (Moe)

4SALEGREYS STUNNA15351C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

5PARUMBA MAJOR41816E Lieshout (Drouin West)

6BUDDY NEVEELK53761G Kleeven (Denison)

7CANOOGE31242R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

8REAL FIRE POWER14717G M Rounds (Tooradin)