Tuesday 16th September 2008


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM
Maiden 424 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 BENZINO NBT K R Chalker
2 TORNADO MAX NBT A Keating
3 26643 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
4 32247 WHY NOT DEMPSTA NBT G Carter
5 63322 SIR PICKLES NBT P Perry
6 35578 SULTAN’S GENIE NBT J Sultana
7 82433 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
8 47852 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
9 4 MY SHADOW Res. NBT D K Evans
10 5722 CACHECI Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 737 SHANLYN SEASON NBT L M Larsen
2 28674 PENNY’S DAY NBT J Sultana
3 37232 PENNSYLVANIA FSH C J Johannsen
4 42432 TUBS PEDRO NBT D L Greig
5 2273 AXEDALE FLYER NBT B F Dewan
6 48712 KORINDA FSH R C McMillan
7 SPIRONY NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 3 HUMBLE ALBERT FSH D B Curtain
9 4 REGAL LAGER Res. FSH D J Lowe
10 83365 HOTLINE HAWK Res. NBT M Campbell

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11341 HIT TUNE NBT D T Hardwick
2 27366 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
3 86685 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
4 34787 FLYIN’ KIRSHA 24.27 C R Haas
5 33463 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN NBT L M Gorman
6 26552 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
7 14442 REBEL RUSH NBT S A Rushby
8 88657 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
9 47786 CAITLYN PAIGE Res. NBT M S Barber
10 57774 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. NBT S W Jack

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 SEISMIC WHITE 24.37 T E Burns
2 2 MIDORI FUSION NBT M J Riley
3 1 MISS ICY COOL 24.59 J Sammut
4 1 STORM SIYAN 24.16 D M Sadler
5 3 MAMA KAZ NBT I D Bindley
6 2 REMO RUBIK NBT G Mitchell
7 3 AKINA TOPAZ NBT P A Rowley
8 2 KIKI BOND NBT C J Johannsen
9 3 BENZINO Res. NBT K R Chalker
10 4 MISS TAKEN Res. NBT P Sieben

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57757 BELLA WATERS 24.51 L A Hughes
2 22411 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY FSH B Bonaccurso
3 64773 MAJOR CONFLICT 24.38 P Martinovic
4 34672 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
5 61266 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
6 41767 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
7 25417 LEDARO SPLASH FSH E J Longmuir
8 42643 GUCCI LASS FSH L M Gorman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS (5-WIN STAKE)
Special Event 699 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1558F FREDERICK LEIGH 41.14 A Teagle
2 76366 TYPHOON BELLE NBT L M Allen
3 44743 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
4 33412 DRACO’S IMAGE 40.65 S Creighton
5 56854 STAR CLASS 41.31 P C Brown
6 11676 RECOMMEND RED FSH C S Siekman
7 11331 PROVEN SIENNA FSH W A Vassallo
8 62151 MARLY MARLY NBT I C Brown
9 15736 NO CONTRACT Res. NBT M Campbell
10 83672 COOL LIGHTNING Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 7 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Free For All 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47175 MISS MINI DOZER 24.68 J Reddoch
2 38368 HOT MIKADO 24.05 M S Barber
3 13223 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
4 23842 VINNIE VEGAS 24.33 M L Mallia-Magri
5 12133 SHAMELESS 24.03 R D Crawford
6 56243 COOL MAMA 24.24 C J Johannsen
7 73444 KING THOMAS 24.01 S J Thomas
8 55321 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LARSENS CLASSIC FINAL
S/E Final 424 Metres 09:12PM
$8000-2300-1200 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2454 COURTNEY ROYALE NBT D Mines
2 51641 HYBRID THEORY 24.15 C Darmanin
3 4522 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
4 11183 SHALL SHE 24.22 D G Crawford
5 611 PHOENIX NIGHT 24.19 B M Beesley
6 11322 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
7 16313 PURE THOUGHTS 24.29 S L Hastie
8 72634 OUR GIRL NBT C Darmanin
9 26135 ELI ROCKET Res. NBT R P Williams
10 737F5 MATHIESON BRATZ Res. NBT J R Healey

Race 9 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71 HYPO BELLA NBT G Mitchell
2 2F251 PUSH FOOT FSH D I S Ramage
3 3551 WAFFER THIN NBT P E Giles
4 21727 SHANLYN ODDBALL FSH L M Larsen
5 516 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
6 52421 SLINKY WATERS FSH L A Hughes
7 41586 RAGLAN MEMORY NBT R M Busuttil
8 14552 ARCANE LASS NBT T J Moore
9 67886 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 85744 HARD BALL GET Res. NBT S J Thomas

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6728T SMURF’S BETTY NBT C A Tabone
2 54584 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
3 58546 DUSTY BELLE 24.29 L M Allen
4 11836 BABOLAT FSH G W Selkrig
5 65621 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
6 31117 PERFECT FUTURE NBT G Rossin
7 26416 KIRSHA’S COMET 24.16 C R Haas
8 57847 WHO’S GIRL 24.53 M Grindley
9 86847 TRIPPY TACO Res. 24.27 M J Busuttil
10 47786 CAITLYN PAIGE Res. NBT M S Barber

Race 11 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83431 MR. NIGEL 24.52 C J Fulton
2 13176 IONA SHANTI FSH S M Combridge
3 62636 SMURF’S IL DIVO NBT C A Tabone
4 23332 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
5 73123 SWEET SODA POP NBT L M Holmes
6 41133 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
7 43457 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
8 74345 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
9 83788 PERFECT EL Res. FSH D A Schwarz
10 77688 SECOND KNUCKLE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 12 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35554 SCREAMING WOMEN NBT P A Cantrill
2 72265 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
3 85436 MARA LEE 24.65 P Martinovic
4 52757 FANCY FELLA NBT G Thorneycroft
5 73547 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
6 25878 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
7 54836 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
8 53527 RASCAL MOOSE NBT L H Kraemer
9 84766 CASUALLY RUINED Res. NBT D A Schwarz
10 57874 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart