Tuesday 6th April 2010

Warragul – Tuesday 6th April 2010

Race No. 1Southern Greyhound Complex Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET TIME5K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

2MAGIC FOR IRENE33254J L Connor (Rosedale)

3THREADISTAN2J R Healey (Kilmany)

4ROSE ANNA53773J Downer (Devon Meadows)

5ARVO UNDERCOVER76324J Chilcott (Iona)

6DR. CASSANDRA6352W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7UH OH33M L Grima (Pearcedale)

9IN THE MONEY (8)5J A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)

Race No. 2Advance Products Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARDONNAY ROAD75526D J Saunders (Sommerville)

2ELITE SHIRLEY5D Crisafi (Officer)

3HEWITSON23S B Toner (Garfield)

4JUDDY’S A BLUE453G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5VELVET SKY37563P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

7QUEEN EUPHORIA33242W Mannix (Clyde)

8SONNY’S SPENCE11FC M Jones (Sale)

10DR. RALF (6)74W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Final07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APACHE KID2451S Corrigan (Cranbourne)

3MR. VAN372J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

4SPOKEN WORD22272T R Lindsay (Newborough)

5MISS DEDERANG2R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

6PEDRO BEHAVE28721G Beattie (Ashwood)

7JEBRYNAH COOL25432K J H Mccann (Rye)

8RAPID RIVER51451W B Duniam (Little River)

9PANTELLICA (2)22143D Brown (Officer)

Race No. 4National Greyhound Form Final07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YODSAENKLAI1R J Hume (Bunyip)

2LUKE’S MEDAL1R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

3PENDLEBURY ROAD38752D J Saunders (Sommerville)

4DR. FLOJOE2W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

5DR. BOE JANGLES1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6GOLD LARK1R J Cook (Stratford)

7SHANLYN ZORRO32L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

8WHAT’S THE POINT2241P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

Race No. 5Rapidvite 08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOCKMOUNT41531P W Spiteri (Morwell)

2WOLFIE’S PRIZE25743M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

3OCKY’S BOY86174I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4SPRING MARINA22221B R Alford (Yarram)

5ELSWYK LASS62222R M Busuttil (Moe)

6OFTEN ALONE34213I W Dann (Whitelaw)

7HEAD BARISTA21737G N Villinger (Pearcedale)

8SPANISH JACKIE51453S Richer (Foster)

Race No. 6Tooradin Trial Track08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIFFUSION42121K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

3DOOLALY15452M Clay (Lang Lang)

4LIGHT THEM UP22262P J Elston (Sale)

5ACCORDIAN46676K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

6SOUPY’S MEM48312I W Dann (Whitelaw)

7EL GRAND SENOR12111C M Jones (Sale)

8ENGINE17117E Gemci (Pearcedale)

9BRIAN BORU (2)43158A C Tabone (Nambrok)

Race No. 7Drouin Signs08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JASMEN BABE31727J A Adlam (Cardinia)

2DR. CHEE CHEE34543W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3CANNY SURPRISE12336D H Dawson (Crossover)

4ROMAN EMPEROR13182P E Giles (Moe)

5OUR RHINO MANF2727M Chilcott (Iona)

6CAPTAIN MILO41772M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7GREYSYND ELITE12F12M J Busuttil (Moe)

8PHELAN READY66212P C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 8Mad Dog Images Final (gobis)09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HOUDINI33171D Hay (Maffra)

2GUN HAND66882D R Dean (Nyora)

3STRIKE THE MATCH13541G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

4DOOLALY MAX23231J Clay (Lang Lang)

5FIRE SHADOW81121J Carr (Devon Meadows)

6RIVERDALE JIMMY41211I L Green (Little River)

7MARLEY AND ME14511E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

8SHOE FITZ52122M L Grima (Pearcedale)

Race No. 9Danny’s The Venue Ht309:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PULP FICTION66336E F Caruana (Tarneit)

2DUAL FANTASY66235J Downer (Devon Meadows)

3TEXAS SONG4R J Cook (Stratford)

4SAINT PEDRO23738G M Beggs (Boronia)

5ELITE DENNIS22255C Atkinson (Woolamai)

6STEFFI SIYAN2D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

8ARVO’S BINDI81652T E Burns (Kooweerup)

10WESTLINK SUPREME (7)8J Mifsud (Craigieburn)

Race No. 10Jinks Catering09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANGCHUNG DAWNEE71256I L Green (Little River)

2WHERE’S WANTON13561G S Paez (Athlone)

3PURE SUSPICION21333L M Gorman (Newborough)

5WIKIPEDA86821R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

6ALL AGO BELLA34164J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

7NOBLE DEAL37651P E Giles (Moe)

8GO WILD RICKY18515K W Hodges (Garfield)

9MONEY HAND (4)21745D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 11Radfords Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. REX16465W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2DREWSTER83251R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

3OAKMONT KIMMI83253J Downer (Devon Meadows)

4MRS. DUDLEY32522J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

5CANOOGE43124R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

6LORDIE KEATS52445J A Adlam (Cardinia)

7WAHWEE58718E Gemci (Pearcedale)

8JACK FITZ23381M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

Race No. 12Siyan Greyhounds10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BESTA BUDS62461W Mannix (Clyde)

2ZULUMAN1125J Burch (Junction Village)

4CONGRATZ25241E Gemci (Pearcedale)

5DIGITIZE51323J A Illman (Pearcedale)

6MONSTRA12D Crisafi (Officer)

7DR. SURPRISE1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8UNO THE DREAM42252D Brown (Officer)

9DR. LEONAROO (3)12344J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments