Saturday 21st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 21st August 2010

Race No. 1Mclaren Sheet Metal Final (gobis)05:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COBOLCO BANDITO42P J Madden (Koroit)
2KIRABILLI KRUISE23222R D Drew (Dennington)
3MARIA BALE57231S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SMILE AND WAVE51622B M Thomson (Garvoc)
5SANDY BUBBA1311E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA SWIFT22361J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7PERFECT JILL6241J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8TOBY STRESS43382K Quinn (Cundare)
9WHERE’S KEVIN463Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
10HENLIN HOOVER16553E M Steel (Nullawarre )
Race No. 2Wgrc 32nd Ht105:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED43164N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2GO WISHING713A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3MADAM SOUSOU88161T Womann (Lara)
4SIX LITRE76717R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5OUR MAN BOND65323N D Roney (Apsley)
6FLASHBACKS72331P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
7JULIET BALE12137S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8TRAMIGO84126M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9HILLDENE PIRATE65686S Hooke (Huntly)
10SANCTIFIED63744J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 32012 Classic Noms Now Available06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDO’S CHOICE13222D S Mccarthy (Altona)
2LYNLEA ZAC67227J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3JULIAN BALE65813S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SAFANA BALE17737S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5THIS TIME TICH52324D J Williams (Bannockburn)
6REVEL IN43835T Womann (Lara)
7DARLYN CHRIS11215L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
8VINCENT CHASE11134J S Ennis (Lara)
9VENCHETTO BLUE76F17J R Bushell (Newcomb)
10MAGIC JAY MAN43672M Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 4Wgrc 32nd Anniversary Ht206:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE12342J C Burow (Penshurst)
2TRANS EXPRESS15318K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3AVERY BALEF4727S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BAMBI BALE43777G J Bate (Lara)
5ROTTING IN JAIL23437D Geall (Lara)
6MAGIC RUBBLE7145FT Womann (Lara)
7BEACH WITCH48616K Quinn (Cundare)
8FLYING INSIDE44585R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
9PYRAMID HILTON87775D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10POWERETTE88868J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel06:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TERRA BALE61243G J Bate (Lara)
2FROSTY COBRA56622D J Fisher (Yangery)
3BORN LOUIE23725M Wright (Allansford)
4LIFE MAGIC15235T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
5KIRABILLI BART15523D R Drew (Dennington)
6MEPUNGA HARMONY56242J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7SISCO COOL33374H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8ZLATAN21683L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Wgrc 32nd Anniversary Ht307:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPPARIS BALE58544S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WEATHER ZONE25336T Womann (Lara)
3CRYER’S TIGER41122T B Cryer (Apsley)
4KREUZER ON FIRE11576N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5SLIPAWAY LAD44365P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6VEE BEST VANE12327J S Ennis (Lara)
7MOLLY CAN DANCE44825A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8ELEKTRICKILY24142A J Williams (Bushfield)
9CRUISY BAZZ85477J Formosa (Heathcote)
10PURE SATIN66368C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Wgrc 32nd Anniversary Ht407:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LE PIPPY21167J Formosa (Heathcote)
2HOT SENSATION16647T Womann (Lara)
3BANKSIA SAINT45882B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
4MAGIC HAZARD26462K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5IN THERE24T15L Smith (Maryborough)
6CRIME FIGHTER66216C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7SAINT PAULI35311T Womann (Lara)
8JESSIE’S REEF24665S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9CALLIGNEE78847J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MEPUNGA JAZZ65578J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 8Bamstone07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIA RHODE63538N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2CEEJAY’S SLINKY51336S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3LADY LITHGOW81251B M Casey (Penshurst)
4WISHED64215J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5TEE DEE74163R M Mahony (Koroit)
6VEE EYE PEE41176J S Ennis (Lara)
7BREMERTON BALE32448G J Bate (Lara)
8MOVEMBER MAC56462L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Midfield Meats (gobis)08:04PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE OF PARIS33347C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2MASTER CHIEF45212J Borg (Maryborough)
3CRYER’S MIDGET32T B Cryer (Apsley)
4AROLOK LIL’ MAN34275J H Riches (The Sisters)
5RAZZ’S STAR54R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6WILLIE LIMES42461P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
7SISCO SPICE22222J Galea (Lara)
8BORA BAY83533B J Fish (Dennington)
9PATRIOTIC CHORE53168C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10WHERE’S LIMES4168F Harney (Garvoc)
Race No. 10Peter’s Project (tier 3)08:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS HEART46633J C Burow (Penshurst)
2GONE OUTSIDE83856D Smith (Rupanyup)
3BACARI THUNDER71812W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
4GRASMORE82556E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5SUNLIT JOE46725C J Capuano (Heathcote)
6MISS NATURAL41245C Billington (Portland)
7PURE JAG58387D Smith (Rupanyup)
8SUZIE’S CHANCE3158B Mckenna (Ecklin South)
9RIO OPAL15738K J Riordon (Mortlake)
10MISS KELLY LOU27881G Lane (Allansford)
Race No. 11Wgrc 32nd Anniversary Ht508:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOOTER BADOOTA65765M Wright (Allansford)
2BENEDIKT BALE62143B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
3TYE ME DOWN73315T Womann (Lara)
4HOT VENUS16126J C Burow (Penshurst)
5PEDRA BRANCA56544L Smith (Maryborough)
6ALLY BALE51735G J Bate (Lara)
7STAR OF PEDRO23133H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8BOMB STAR47744R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9HOTSHOT BEN56688D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10TIGER CUZ68847J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 12Shortec Security (tier 3)09:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BEAR57F56J M Drennan (Laang)
2KIRKSTALL TOM13584P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
3MIA STEFFI47156R A Gavin (Killarney)
4ELLE’S LEFTYT7514D Smith (Rupanyup)
5CHEEKY VIBRATION77867C J Capuano (Heathcote)
6MANAMI PRINCESS48647C A Knights (Warrnambool)
7NIGHT SHADOW57432K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8COME THE BOUNCE52833J Toye (Ararat)
9CHIEF IMPOSER72587P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
10OH PEDRO38688A R Harding (Hamilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments