Saturday 2nd April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 2nd April 2011

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro05:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID ROCKDALE3333G J Bate (Lara)
2LESLIE’S EXPRESS7625J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3CUDGEE THEAG R Hunt (Allansford)
4WHERE’S LEIGHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PREMIUM LINE26D R Drew (Dennington)
6STORMY RHODE75433N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7DYNA COREY2G J Bate (Lara)
8PERFECT DELIGHT46535P B Crawley (Mortlake)
9LIZZY PINK SHOES888D M Daly (Crossley)
10DORA THE EXPLORA88342L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel06:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARMA RHODE5N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2MEPUNGA COMET25453J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3SHEOAK ALF2T38D H Lockwood (Woodend)
4WISH ME LUCK23142G J Smith (Garvoc)
5PERFECT DALLAS33277P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6SUGAR PUSS31837K Yates (Garvoc)
7CASUAL UNO6542J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8FLYING DINGO55336D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
9MOCHA MOO JUICE41647R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10ROSYTH STAR45354T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
Race No. 3Midfield Meat 06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA TERAISES J Bamford (Ecklin South)
2COMANCHE MOON263J C Fowler (Drysdale)
3SOUTHWOOD SHELLY75762J M Drennan (Laang)
4EL SPORTO4J S Ennis (Lara)
5DYNA AXELG J Bate (Lara)
6KUUSOU RUMBA363J R Britton (Anakie)
7OUR MO23665S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
8BLACK RIVER TOBY58J F Rowan (Yangery)
9WHERE’S KADE755G J Bate (Lara)
10DORA THE EXPLORA88342L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Young Star Final ()06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $304,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNRELENTING1D N Mcdonald ()
2BLOW A KISS37731A Langton (Anakie)
3KILTANON RUFUS15232M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
4CHARLIE ROLLENS8732J S Ennis (Lara)
5SMUGGER3W L Miller (Skipton)
6LAST RESULT1P Griffen (Claretown)
7QUIET TOM3G J Elliott (Southern Cross)
8STORMY WEATHER382A Langton (Anakie)
9KUUSOU RUMBA363J R Britton (Anakie)
10EL SPORTO4J S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 5Mclaren Sheet Metal Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS27128K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MADDY’S JET14111J K Hooke (Huntly)
3AUTOAMERICAN11144D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4DIAMOND DECK81121J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5EXPRESS ENFORCER15216K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6TRAMIGO35316M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7EMMA FROST67244J R Britton (Anakie)
8PETER’S PROJECT16356A Richardson (Bushfield)
9HONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 6Mclaren Sheet Metal Ht207:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR SPARK35787W Hooke (Huntly)
2ARVO’S GOTCHA42451M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3RIO OPAL56331K J Riordon (Mortlake)
4TIS THE ONE77442L Delbridge (Balliang)
5MISS SERAFINA14276J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6UNLIMITED51811W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER TRAIN21223J R Maple (Little River)
8TOP PLEDGE32561T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10HONG KONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 7Mclaren Sheet Metal Ht307:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY412G J Bate (Lara)
2MODERN STONE21313K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3REDLINE TASK11257W L Miller (Skipton)
4MOZZIE GALORE58583A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5MUSHY MOUNTAIN11113K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6RAINBOW’S GIFT61642N M Carthew (Newcomb)
7MR. BUNDY BEAR33644K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SNIPER’S SPECIAL13174M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10HONG KONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 8Mclaren Sheet Metal Ht408:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK FITZPATRICK25431M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2MEPUNGA TEQUILA88528J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3MERCURY VAPOUR61414S Waycott (Springhurst)
4OAKMONT KIMMI56114M J Gibbons (Lara)
5NEW PLEDGE72342T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6TEE DEE68257R M Mahony (Koroit)
7NOUGAT’ LEGACY56287S Hooke (Huntly)
8ALLEN MONARO35334G J Bate (Lara)
9HONG KONG TIGER756T7D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10LONESOME SUNRISE41777D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 9Kevin Millard Bucks Night08:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEWMAN’S COUNTY11618N A Stanley (Portland)
2WHERE’S LORRY12265M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3KANYE COOL11126A Richardson (Bushfield)
4QUARTER HITCH45147W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE42845S Waycott (Springhurst)
6NIGHT SHADOW34131K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7MEPUNGA TITAN74338J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8CASH BY TWO84163M Wright (Allansford)
9MICK’S WISH27276P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Shamrock Hotel Social Club08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOMBRAE STORM34212J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2SHEOAK RALPH26716D H Lockwood (Woodend)
3MEPUNGA SWIFT72184J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4TOBY STRESS36135K Quinn (Cundare)
5TEAR AWAY DAVIS33364R M Mahony (Koroit)
6DASHING REBEL16S J Bamford (Ecklin South)
7LITTLE SHIRAZ13537K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8MEPUNGA WEBER14S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9ME AND JUNE33774D Tickner (Darlington)
10MICK’S WISH27276P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 11Digicast Productions (tier 3)09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING INSIDE74538R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
2OAKMONT AISLING6T747M J Gibbons (Lara)
3EL ROCCO67486G M Beggs (Boronia)
4YABBIE’S A CAMO75854K J Daisley ()
5LILLIE LAD46687K Yates (Garvoc)
6BIG JOEY34431K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7COCO BLACK FLASH28371M J Gibbons (Lara)
8HOT NIC16833M J Gibbons (Lara)
9CUGA BANDIT67216C Billington (Portland)
10TEXAS NED85588B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
Race No. 12Bamstone (tier 3)09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER FLY54113C Billington (Portland)
2GHOSTLY MISS34136S J Waycott (Springhurst)
3GUNNA GET YA25822W Hooke (Huntly)
4MIA FIRST85774R A Gavin (Killarney)
5PERFECT FIVE38117P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6MISS WHISPER26815K Yates (Garvoc)
7CALL ME GARRY85856J Brouwer (Branxholme)
8MARKEV BOY43582K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
9CUGA BLAZE38377C Billington (Portland)
10LORELLA MISS67467P F J Herry (Mortlake)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments