Tuesday 15th April 2008


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 06:54PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15412 ESKIMO QUEEN 25.81 D J Fisher
2 44234 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
3 311 MOON CHASE 25.75 S A Bishop
4 47258 MOONLIGHT LILY FSH B Kinder
5 51 UNO REX 25.78 S A Bishop
6 84456 PATSY JAY FSTD D L Jarvis
7 15431 KING STREET 25.50 D J Brown
8 32134 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:12PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77653 KEN’S SPECIAL NBT S S Gittus
2 51656 MY VALKYRIE NBT B Quick
3 7467 ELEGANT ASSASSIN FSH P F Downes
4 CLEMO’S LUCK FSH J R Maple
5 1112P MIGRATE FSH D N McDonald
6 18552 VICTORY TIME FSH D J Brown
7 56 RED SAVINA NBT N A Stanley
8 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSH J M Drennan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:35PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 VANILLA SLICE FSH R J Maher
2 31126 PAKO ROAD 25.61 D J Brown
3 CAPE TRICK FSH S I Bartholomew
4 31153 LANKAN FLASH 25.59 L R Morshead
5 14123 TITAN’S STORM FSH B Kinder
6 22223 SILVER’S KIDDY NBT E L Lloyd
7 46815 BUCK’S CHANCE 25.97 C J Johannsen
8 42213 JAKOBY 25.88 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT4
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 07:54PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13251 ALWAYS BART NBT R D Drew
2 56377 DAIRE 25.85 S A Bishop
3 14 PROVEN STEEL FSH J Thompson
4 36121 ELITE SAINT 25.53 N L McCullagh
5 21888 BREAK THE ICE NBT C J Johannsen
6 11117 LYNLEA ZAC 25.55 J E McDowall
7 43322 VICENTE FSH R J Britton
8 PRINCE OF COOL FSH D Murray
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT5
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:12PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73231 JANE’S A DIVA FSTD D J Brown
2 6758 SOUTHWOOD SAINT NBT G K Kenna
3 44651 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT P F Downes
4 34153 INFALLIBLE FSH C J Johannsen
5 21327 NEXT CHAPTER NBT A Langton
6 31787 DANGER RHODE 25.60 N L McCullagh
7 12882 SHAMROCK MOSS FSH M J Pirani
8 16147 WESTERN ALLIANCE FSH J R Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT6
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:35PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31428 ROMANTICISE NBT D Crisafi
2 31124 SOUTHWOOD DEANO NBT C V Kelly
3 2885 IRISH PRINCESS FSH D Goudge
4 37674 TEE KENNELLY NBT C J Johannsen
5 5F567 CLASSIC DIVA NBT D J Brown
6 51162 PARAGON PATCH NBT D Crisafi
7 55282 LYNLEA’S WARRIOR NBT L Smith
8 BOSTON LEGAL FSH C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT7
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 08:54PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27754 BOO RADLEY NBT C J Johannsen
2 42344 LIKE THIS FSH D J Brown
3 3 THAT’S JUDDANAUT FSH C M Taylor
4 25156 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 52412 HELLDORADO FSH G M Rounds
6 VELCRO FSH S J Collins
7 22343 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
8 17132 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT8
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31631 STEEL ROD FSH C J Dalton
2 78766 RHYCOO 25.59 A J Williams
3 71225 BROOKLYN BELLE 25.30 G M Rounds
4 17182 RED AMBER NBT C J Johannsen
5 8116F WHERE’S LEENA NBT V J McDonald
6 42711 LAMBO 25.27 C J Johannsen
7 18423 QUE SERA SERA 25.07 A Langton
8 21114 DIAMOND SALUTE FSH D Crisafi
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT9
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:35PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83137 RIGHT MOVE NBT S G Dalton
2 64757 MISS TAYLIANA 25.36 D Geall
3 72588 LANKAN’S GIRL NBT C J Johannsen
4 SOUTHWOOD FLY FSH C V Kelly
5 58 KANAKAREDES NBT D J Fisher
6 17525 PINK 25.34 D N McDonald
7 11137 TEAMAN TITCH FSH D I Burnett
8 42134 SMILING TIGER NBT E M King
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT10
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 09:54PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18617 LYNLEA’S KING NBT A Langton
2 11223 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
3 34423 CURRENT TIME NBT D J Brown
4 24552 LYNLEA ANN FSH H A Karamatic
5 52 POETIC GLORY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
6 62485 KID SULLIVAN NBT D L Jarvis
7 JELLY BOMB FSH R J Maher
8 66178 SMOKE JUMPER NBT T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT11
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 10:12PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16178 COOL DASH 25.53 B R Weis
2 76363 SMOKIN’ FOOL NBT K P Gavin
3 44647 TICKLE ME TILLY FSTD S G Dalton
4 73112 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R Harrowfield
5 43116 EPSOM SPIRIT 25.44 R J Maher
6 75 RING ONIONS NBT S A Bishop
7 27836 TEMBEEL BOMBER NBT G M Bumpstead
8 TACTICAL ASSAULT FSH S A Bishop
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 MACEY’S BISTRO CLASSIC HT12
Special Event Heat 450 Metres 10:30PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35475 FED EXPRESS NBT R D Drew
2 53322 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
3 DIANA MITE FSH R J Maher
4 7737 PULL THE TRIGGER NBT C J Johannsen
5 74847 SOUTHWEST SALLY NBT K D Finn
6 36231 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
7 22365 THREE DIMPLES 25.80 B M Thomson
8 SECRET OASIS FSH J M Callaway
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *