Tuesday 26th May 2009


Race 1 NORLANE HOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 03:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65177 WAYNE KEYSY NBT W F Hartigan
2 12337 SHELINDA FSH D F Gehan
3 88865 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
4 83743 BURNING IMPACT NBT E L Lloyd
5 73172 RICEZILLA NBT M Tabb
6 35745 WILLY SCUD NBT T R Gardiner
7 22337 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan
8 47475 HOT JACK 22.54 J B Hosking
9 28734 QUINAB GOLD Res. NBT P A Smith
10 12356 WADIGI Res. NBT H I Baxter

Race 2 TRAVELSCENE WARRNAMBOOL
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66633 SHOOTER BADOOTA NBT M Wright
2 23335 BOJO FSH D F Gehan
3 43433 MOLLY OCTANE 26.11 A McDowall
4 1F85 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne
5 73651 APACHE SEA 25.91 J B Hosking
6 36324 MARROK BALE 25.78 S J Collins
7 32436 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
8 63525 PURE SARAJI NBT S W Bruce
9 65351 PURE CINDY Res. NBT A McDowall
10 25457 ONDINA BALE Res. 26.26 S J Collins

Race 3 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26167 SWEET JACUZZI FSH C Smith
2 12147 SMASHING RED NBT R L Clayfield
3 31132 MELALUKA LAD FSH L R Morshead
4 16734 TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
5 84434 POETIC ROYALE 25.70 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 43877 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding
7 75661 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate
8 18443 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
9 54437 FLYING SPIN Res. 25.79 R C Jervies
10 43775 KEITAL FLASH Res. FSTD D R Vigor

Race 4 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31131 TELEGA DOLL FSTD B M Fullerton
2 51564 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
3 72277 REMO RIOT 22.40 R J Keating
4 56283 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
5 78575 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
6 12213 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating
7 52554 OUT OF STYLE NBT B A Baxter
8 48424 JANE’S A DIVA NBT D J Brown
9 33878 FABRICE BALE Res. FSTD G J Bate
10 68868 SAIGON SIAN Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 5 CALLAGHAN MOTORS
Grade 5 650 Metres 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8F167 LORD BRETT FSTD D R Vigor
2 11825 TIVELLA BALE FSH S J Collins
3 24427 POT THANKS CORK 38.29 M Wright
4 32735 ASHWOOD BAY NBT B J Fish
5 17752 MAX’S WISH FSTD P B Crawley
6 45365 CALL ME BANJO NBT D M Daly
7 23684 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
8 32312 MANTRA STYLE FSH J Galea
9 76542 NICE AND NORTY Res. NBT R Lyfield
10 14855 OUR RULE Res. FSTD P B Crawley

Race 6 SHORTEC SECURITY
Free For All 390 Metres 05:33PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65122 HOLLIC LODGE 22.38 J B Hosking
2 42141 CLASSIC DIVA 22.21 D J Brown
3 53413 EGYPTIAN BOY 22.13 D I Burnett
4 53643 MISS GORVESTA 22.44 P A Simone
5 11142 MEPUNGA HARMONY 22.29 J E McDowall
6 51882 MCCURDY 22.43 J M Drennan
7 13644 LIKE THIS FSTD D J Brown
8 25118 KOOPERS FOUR 22.27 R D Drew
9 13846 PAKO ROAD Res. 22.55 D J Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HAMMONDS PAINTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:49PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14111 SURE COOL NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 53167 TREKSET FSH D Harrison
3 84633 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
4 12447 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
5 68865 BORA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 76242 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
7 2T642 REDLINE BLITZ FSTD D Harrison
8 56518 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.54 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 76287 SMOOTH LARRY Res. NBT A D Marum
10 15686 HAVING FUN Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 8 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC
Free For All 450 Metres 06:05PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22821 AWESOME AGENT 25.48 J Galea
2 4323F KNOCKALEE 25.60 D Harrison
3 33255 COSMIC PHARAOH FSH D J Brown
4 66753 PERFECT PADDY 25.81 P B Crawley
5 73466 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
6 51556 VICTORY TIME 25.49 D J Brown
7 42753 MICK’S INTENT 25.67 P B Crawley
8 73176 HAPPY BOWLER 25.65 R W Walsh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:21PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36883 SILVER SHIRLEY NBT D I Burnett
2 56161 BENNY THE BULL FSH P Galea
3 66615 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
4 42524 RAYMOND LOVE NBT P J Grills
5 57343 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
6 48767 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding
7 71425 BELENA HAZE NBT T R Breen
8 67331 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
9 75614 SILVER SAMURAI Res. NBT M Tabb
10 76155 ROSES DELIGHT Res. FSTD D Smith

Race 10 THOMAS JEWELLERS
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55168 MEPUNGA AVIATOR NBT J E McDowall
2 81668 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
3 55722 BROCK ZERO FIVE NBT M K Lloyd
4 51773 GWEN TENNYSON NBT P A Smith
5 34334 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
6 86336 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
7 41618 GINETTE BALE FSH G J Bate
8 84535 MOLLY GRACE 26.04 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 63366 SECRETS OF GOLD Res. FSH H I Baxter
10 87381 PETE’S COOL Res. NBT T R Gardiner

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments