Warrnambool 5th March 2008


Race 1 O’SULLIVAN FUNERALS HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BANDANA FLY FSH K Lloyd
2 7 JUST PEACHY FSH K Pitstock
3 25624 EPSOM SPIRIT NBT R J Maher
4 57 COPPERFIELD NBT S N Britton
5 32242 LOCO BALE NBT G J Bate
6 7 NIKITA MAGIC NBT K W Butters
7 64473 BALLY FITZGERALD NBT S J Collins
8 267 TRIGGER’S HEIR FSTD B A Baxter
9 47 SO WE DID Res. NBT D S Brown
10 8 CAMO’S BOMBER Res. NBT J W Cameron

Race 2 O’SULLIVAN FUNERALS HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86562 LAANG’S MARY NBT D S Leonard
2 53573 SHORT STORM NBT N R Maurer
3 GLENWAFTON BAY FSH G J McKenna
4 5346 MAJESTIC ALBERT NBT J B Hosking
5 7 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters
6 3323 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
7 625 MELENA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 F5 CURRENT LEE NBT R A Gavin
9 65 SHAMROCK MISS Res. NBT C E Abbott
10 36876 COALS Res. NBT C Fisher

Race 3 O’SULLIVAN FUNERALS HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23543 SOUWESTERLY NBT G H Middleton
2 6372 MISS ELLE BUSH NBT G F Taylor
3 45524 BALMORAL BARNEY NBT R Clayfield
4 6 KEV’S SECRET NBT B M Thomson
5 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
6 4353 STEP IT UP FSTD T L Collins
7 46 MEPUNGA WILD FSH J R Britton
8 8 CAMO’S GUMMO NBT J W Cameron
9 68 AQUANITA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 484 HOT WIRE JIMMY Res. FSTD J B Hosking

Race 4 O’SULLIVAN FUNERALS HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44466 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
2 5 KANAKAREDES FSTD L C Johnson
3 326 TUBBY WILL NBT R F Hawthorne
4 354 FED EXPRESS FSTD R D Drew
5 WHISTLING SAINT FSH N L McCullagh
6 44 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
7 57435 SUBIACO BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 38 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
9 85 LARKHILL LIL Res. FSH S J Collins
10 457 ELITE BINDAREE Res. NBT R R Halliday

Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL GEELONG
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:08PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61146 LILYMEISTER NBT R M Mahony
2 56672 DARK LEE NBT J M Callaway
3 64327 ZULU BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 52383 DINHAM BALE NBT G J Bate
5 33412 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
6 F5568 OK WAVE 26.05 L C Johnson
7 87658 ASHES AND EMBERS NBT A F Martin
8 84837 CHADSS NBT C W Hon
9 53353 SILVER’S KIDDY Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 47436 CORDITE POWER Res. 26.07 P J Osborn

Race 6 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25137 WE SAID NBT J E McDowall
2 32211 MEPUNGA PHOENIX FSH J R Britton
3 17561 BAD BOY BILLY NBT D I Burnett
4 31551 BEE GOOD NBT R R Halliday
5 32724 PLEA BARGAIN NBT B M Thomson
6 63245 TIDAL LAW NBT A R C Althorp
7 88628 SONNET STRIKE NBT G Noonan
8 26324 MEPUNGA MIRACLE 25.67 S J Elsum
9 46446 ARMY OFFICER Res. 25.57 R C Duncan
10 74455 STAR AT SEA Res. 25.78 D J Fisher

Race 7 ABRAHAM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41417 HECKLER NBT P A Smith
2 17132 RAMONTI 25.89 D J Fisher
3 21121 JADA KAIN 25.42 D I Burnett
4 72351 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
5 11412 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 43136 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
7 71175 RUSHCUTTER BALE NBT S J Collins
8 16441 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
9 53745 KEALBA ROSE Res. 25.67 P A Fish
10 38135 GLENVILLE GINGER Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 8 BENDIGO BANK
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23261 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.41 G J Bate
2 77221 NO HALF PACE 25.57 D I Burnett
3 61836 GRINNING TAVERN 25.62 P J Madden
4 21817 MAIKO WARRIOR 26.08 J A Knights
5 33352 MISS MIANDAD 25.70 G A Anderton
6 31274 MAFFIOSO 25.64 H I Baxter
7 63218 DAPPER DAVE 25.77 J B Hosking
8 1P123 QUE SERA SERA FSH A Langton
9 83168 ELITE LAW Res. 25.44 A R C Althorp
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC
Mixed 4/5 332 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31175 ADDIS LADY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
2 74717 SALLY’S TOLL 19.54 M K Lloyd
3 53844 FRED BASSET FSTD A Langton
4 22638 TICKLE ME TIGER 19.29 B A Baxter
5 14354 KIRABILLI HARLEY 19.00 R D Drew
6 23225 GO WILD BOOF NBT D J Fisher
7 22515 LADY BO BO 19.41 G F Taylor
8 86823 DIGITAL FORTRESS 18.97 P A Smith
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62536 WHY NOT HAYLEY NBT R A Gavin
2 84365 SPLINTER BALE FSTD P L Hunt
3 78547 YASUS 19.14 M K Lloyd
4 76651 BENARA BLUE NBT F Harney
5 54638 BUSTED SAV NBT B M Casey
6 88452 OCEAN TACTIC FSTD E M Steel
7 78612 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
8 18681 COOL SENNA FSTD R C Duncan
9 15886 RED CORDIAL Res. NBT G Lopizzo
10 85458 HIGHRIDING HERO Res. FSTD T R Gardiner

Race 11 TYRE PLUS
Grade 5 332 Metres 10:09PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64631 REMO RIOT FSTD R J Keating
2 14378 SURE TO SURF 19.58 J M Callaway
3 83352 BALLISTIC TOKEN FSTD R C Duncan
4 48834 VELOX BALE FSTD P L Hunt
5 41 NANO YADIN 19.67 D J McCubbin
6 2313 SOUTHWOOD SNOW 19.41 C V Kelly
7 43426 MINOGUE NBT G Lopizzo
8 72637 BRANDY PRINCE 19.84 T R Gardiner
9 85458 HIGHRIDING HERO Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 15886 RED CORDIAL Res. NBT G Lopizzo

Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21678 MILK SHAKE NBT N A Martin
2 65472 MEPUNGA ELITE 26.09 S J Elsum
3 67844 MORE STAGGER NBT P J Osborn
4 74314 KORI JET NBT R Clayfield
5 62135 HILLMARK BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 74853 RUFF HAND NBT T R Gardiner
7 67611 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
8 15 ESKIMO QUEEN 25.81 L C Johnson
9 87274 TERRY’S PICK Res. NBT N R Maurer
10 412 REMIFY Res. NBT R R Halliday