Wednesday 16th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 16th May 2012

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank Ht107:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGEE4FSHA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2SWEET MILLIONS47FSHT Womann (Lara)
3LUCY BELLE25288FSHA Courts (Corio)
4LEE STAR7FSHS Grant (Allansford)
5MARMA MAN6FSHG J Marshman (Heathmere)
6SOUTHWOOD PADDY4672NBTC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7EL NIELO53634NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8OUR TESTA TALKEN75362FSTDB R Weis (Portland)
9BAREFOOT DAYSFSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10GOODO BONZA66FSTDA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 2Bendigo Bank Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIA DREAM726FSHD Dodic (Devon Meadows)
2WILKUR FOX6FSHJ L Thomson (Boolite)
3PADDY DAIRE26NBTP J Madden (Koroit)
4HEARTACHES853NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
5SAMMY’S DREAM57443NBTG R White (Delacombe)
6TRUE TO GOD75NBTT Womann (Lara)
7HEMI CUDA7FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8DARK ECO4FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
9KLOMPFSHD J Good (Skipton)
10LORNA NELSONFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 3Bendigo Bank Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAC’S TIGER7NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
2GALBA JOHN427FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3VINNIE’S SPIRIT88T43FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
4BURCOV CAVIAR5NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5VAPOUR WILD6FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
6LAYTON BOSS72722FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
7CHUNUK BAIR6NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
8DADDY CUJO8FSHT Womann (Lara)
9ARAPAHOEFSHG E Flynn (Ballarat)
10WHITE GOLDP8FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro Debutant Fnl (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROADIE22NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HUG ME4NBTA Cole (Lara)
3DUBYA2NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
4CLASSIC RIFF4NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5MISS MARKWELL125.55T Womann (Lara)
6DR. JOYDEE125.90W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CUDGEE PAIGE3NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
8DANYO’S LUKE3NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9BURCOV CAVIAR5NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
10TRUE TO GOD75NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA KIERA54347NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2GOING HOME53267NBTC Billington (Portland)
3SHIRAZ REEF3433626.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
4WARATAH VIEW2588125.66M J Gibbons (Lara)
5SPIN A YARN1212126.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
6MAGIC JAY MAN3637825.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7GO WISHING4366625.53A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8NO MORE EXPRESS14725FSTDA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9PLATINUM GEM4541FFSTDR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10WILD CONAN2347625.81N M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Se (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $5,706,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $5,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LIZZIE1626125.35W T Gray (Wendouree)
2LEKTRA IMPACT34142NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
3POETIC HALO2327125.38K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4BURCOV NICOLE5136125.30S N Fisher (Lara)
5DODGE THE BATTEN3827125.38R J Britton (Lara)
6CONNEMARA SKY4325125.49J Maye (Drysdale)
7HADES METEOR1131125.51S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CARLOS WEST17722NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9MEPUNGA JAYELLE2415225.60J R Britton (Anakie)
10SIPPIN SIZZURP1634225.84J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIORO3615225.86E J Deglaitis (Moolap)
2KIRABILLI DIESEL5235625.90R D Drew (Dennington)
3LARA’S QUEST16476NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4BLACK ELTON62283NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5NEVER ASK44444FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
6SIR HARRY22335NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7GREYWINDS FONZ65586FSHT Womann (Lara)
8WHITE WIZARD2267525.59D J Fisher (Lara)
9CONNEMARA FIRE51466NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
10MEPUNGA COOLAZ1586725.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 8Sunday Meeting 27th May 201209:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIKA5462425.63T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2WHITE ARROW1873125.75C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3GUS BALE3318725.56G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA BEAT81886FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5BEST PERFUME2362525.46T Womann (Lara)
6NIRRA MEG88432FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
7SOUTHWOOD BOLT5623825.57S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN4656225.50J R Britton (Anakie)
9PARAMOUNT DIVA2567825.71C E Abbott (Edenhope)
10PLANET PLUTO16766NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Shop09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER FLY4846522.44C Billington (Portland)
2GRANDATE18527NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3NO MORE STRESS3573122.35K Quinn (Cundare)
4RUNAWAY RALFY44761NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
5EXPRESS ENFORCER7254222.32K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6SHANLYN TWIGLEY17264NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7LEKTRA LOU5543522.33M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8MONICA’S HOT84173NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DOMINIQUE88155NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
10SKIPTON BELLE5157722.48A G Thomas (Skipton)
Race No. 10Kristy’s Little Helpers09:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLORIAN JACK31365FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2BIG MERC15343NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3WHY FAIL31NBTP J Madden (Koroit)
4BAJA FANTASY6158425.89R J Britton (Lara)
5LEKTRA BLING211FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
6JUST TRIPPING13566NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7CONNEMARA FLAME41168NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
8GETTIN SLIZZARD4773325.81J R Britton (Anakie)
9DUNGEY BALE15FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10GO WILD STRESS17767NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Wannon Park Bingo10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV MAGIC22755NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2AMALIA ALLEN2712FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3BLACK CRUSADER2673525.76G R White (Delacombe)
4MR. KANSAS66123FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
5SECOND CORNER44354NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
6CALL ME CHEAP34127NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
7GALBA CRUISER24168NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
8SPECTRUM22445FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
9BOBBY RINGO27271NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
10MADGE ALLSOP83286NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 12Bring Your Club To Warrnambool10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI BINDI1144222.31D R Drew (Dennington)
2ABRASIVE MANNER65616NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3PARCHED83223NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
4AMBERLY QUEEN15165NBTA Courts (Corio)
5EUMERALLA LASS13465NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
6TALON MISS73344NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
7MALDINI’S MOTION66544NBTC Billington (Portland)
8RUN FOR SIX1332422.48C G Fox (Port Fairy)
9SNAPPER’S HERO28414FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
10COOL AND FANCY38256FSHT Womann (Lara)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments