Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro Final06:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FUTURO2NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
2BRUNO BEAM3432NBTL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
3ROOFER4257125.71W T Gray (Wendouree)
42322125.34K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DR. PAULIE85222NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHY NOT SAM43423NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7BRONELLY LAD2125.36K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8HOOFLA32323NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
9EL STAR56743NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10ALLEN ORVILLE22724NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTRA BLUE4NBTM K O’Grady (Warrnambool)
2SURE FANTASY5767NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
3SMURF’S PHYLLIS55535NBTD R Knight (She Oaks)
4CORDITE BLITZ667NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
5CAN’T TELL YOU4FSTDP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6RICH FANTASY223NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
7BRUCE DA BRITT2734FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8BOLTCHAK32NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
9HAPPY GO LOWERY7FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10QUEEN PENELOPE8NBTS Courts (Heidelberg West)
Race No. 3W’bool Fencing Specialists07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL STAIRCASE51831FSTDR D Brook (Elliminyt)
2HOLLY KAYE22557NBTG R George (Beulah)
3MAD RUSSIAN64745FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4SKYE CREEK12331NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5DYNA OFERA72313NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LA PORSCHE78653FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
7ROGER THE RUNNER15225.81M Wright (Allansford)
8ROYAL TONE3146525.54G J Bate (Lara)
9MONTY’S LAD1864625.97A A Graham (Portland)
10TEN TO MIDNIGHT54387FSHP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
Race No. 4Warrnambool Tyreplus07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER FLY2463622.44C Billington (Portland)
2SISCO RETURN8777422.54J Galea (Lara)
3GO DORRIE8784122.56A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4FLAMENA11324FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
5DIMPLE WAY21645FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
6GALAXY HIGH32284FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
7RIVER HI6324122.13R D Drew (Dennington)
8SOZIN’S COMET511F422.32D J Fisher (Lara)
9LILY QUIST15685NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
10TEN DOESCHATE68755NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 5Cat Rentals08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND GRANGE83373FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
2GREYSYND ROCK66484NBTW J Duve (Denison)
3DYNA BERNT7237625.70G J Bate (Lara)
4MODERN FANTASY2577725.80N A Stanley (Portland)
5RAISAFUS12176NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6REYNARD’S KING1546525.44S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7TUBESMAN44234FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
8MATANG1276225.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Digicast Productions08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT THOMELI4623125.81G F Taylor (Allansford)
2MEPUNGA JAYELLE3233625.36G R Hunt (Allansford)
3WHY FAIL3654225.69P J Madden (Koroit)
4TIGER BOMB5245525.85L E Franklin (Willaura)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EL SPORTO6311425.46J K Cooper (Lara)
7ALBO GOLD4523425.44D Todd (Dereel)
8BY STARLIGHT6714125.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Norfolk Butchers08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURRAY VIEW56577NBTA Courts (Corio)
2STAROSTA18285NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3PRACTITIONER53153NBTS Grant (Allansford)
4STATE CHILL8332825.78E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
5HANASU27273NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
6PURE SPACE85468FSHP J Grills (Lara)
7TOMMY’S CALL3748626.01T H Walsh (Koroit)
8CHLOE’S CREEK3124126.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
9TEN TO MIDNIGHT54387FSHP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
10VANCOUVER BALE61656FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Geryhound Adoption Program09:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPE D’HUEZ75831FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SLASHING JUNIOR7537638.04D J Fisher (Lara)
3CAMO’S LUCKY73574NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE43252NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5ZIPPY ZARA57646FSTDB D Bunworth (Casterton)
6KIRABILLI ROVE12523NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
7HOOP’S TAVERN45647FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8DALMATIAN ALLY38658NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tyreplus09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIDE EDGE51261FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
2WHY NOT BUDDSY46515NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3SAINT GALO1345122.21T H Walsh (Koroit)
4SHE’S HAYDENS47436NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
5MAX ROCKS12566NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6COOL DUFFY75153NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7SCORCHER15565FSHW J Duve (Denison)
8VIKING TWO18272NBTM Matthews (Cape Clear)
9TEN DOESCHATE68755NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
10WHITE GOLD83286FSTDJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 10 Bank09:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUILTY AS CHARGE13268FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
2KELTIC RIDDLE72338NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3TINTED POWER15615FSTDG R George (Beulah)
4TANRODDY TRINA32137NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
5GOODO BONZA4222422.25A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6PLANET SHAKER42616NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7MISS 63183NBTN A Stanley (Portland)
8IMPULSE DRIVEN32113FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
9BUSH BO4176522.38D J Fleming (Alvie)
10GOLD BREAK65786NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 11Jetset Warrnambool10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY THE RUSH1354FSHV Brook (Colac)
2SOUTHWOOD LADY8271NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
3NO HERNIA74644NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
4SANTA MUERTEF441FSHC B Duve (Denison)
5CLARETOWN PEGGY54136FSHL R Sturgess (She Oaks)
6GROOVE GIRL37275FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TEDDY MAX33637FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
8INTERNATIONALIST5213FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9SNOW BACK6821FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
10TOKEN ALI66565NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Parkview On St Kilda Road10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAFFLE PLATE32232FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
2DYNA ZABIAN41437FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD QUEEN1262NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
4BILLY NA NA21453NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD DUKE17325.91P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6BOSS1626.04P F Bouchier (Dennington)
7CHEAP CHAMP23476FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
8BOO ICY YOU16FSHD Todd (Dereel)
9MONTY’S LAD1864625.97A A Graham (Portland)
10VANCOUVER BALE61656FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments