Wednesday 25th November 2009


1 NORLANE HOTEL 06:51PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden
1 452 RATATOUILLE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
2 63 PURE INTENSITY FSH R J Britton (Lara)
3 384 BUT WHITE FSTD C Smith (Wonwondah)
4 53225 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 8 TRAILBLAZER FSTD D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 45 STUNNER FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
7 52337 ODETTE BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 36265 KIRABILLI JARVIS NBT R D Drew (Warrnambool)
9 DARLINGTON BRUTE FSH A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 GOT ANY BLACKER FSH R M Mahony (Koroit)

2 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES HT1 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 31685 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony (Koroit)
2 12261 STAR JONES NBT D Geall (Lara)
3 85258 MONASITO NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 68546 KULU JEWEL NBT C Billington (Portland)
5 32156 BOOMA SAMMY NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 75535 AROLOK DREAM NBT P A Riches (Terang)
7 23464 BOOK OF MUSIC FSH A Langton (Anakie)
8 34724 PEPSI POWER NBT R Harrowfield (Colac)
9 86785 MISS HOT SPECIAL NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 71768 SOUTHWOOD MISS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)

3 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES HT2 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 14228 MYSTICAL SOUL FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
2 33181 PINUP LASS FSH M J Pirani (Boronia)
3 22836 BEST CONCLUSION FSH T Womann (Lara)
4 43233 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 84463 PREVARICATOR FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
6 55356 CHLOE’S GEM NBT A Cole (Lara)
7 76428 AROLOK RUMOUR NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
8 22733 EXOTIC RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9 67734 CALL ME TILLY FSTD J M Kelly (Koroit)
10 6584F VINTAGE FLASH FSTD M A Mcguire (Moolap)

4 MACEY’S BISTRO 07:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 13344 AVALON STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie)
2 35743 SHOGUN BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 62167 TAKE A BREATH NBT L M Finn (Warrnambool)
4 41757 SONTARAN NBT K M Mcintyre (Horsham)
5 14215 DAELAN BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 72845 SPACE TO RENT NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)
7 53631 INSTRUCTED FSH G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8 62132 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 38266 CHEAP SMOKES NBT F Harney (Garvoc)
10 75467 BET ON LEE FSTD M A Mcguire (Moolap)

5 THE MEAT BARN 08:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 82241 TOMIC NBT V A Cotton (Elaine)
2 43126 CONDOR BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
3 16512 SWARMING NBT C Billington (Portland)
4 33443 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
5 14257 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
6 24861 GATHERING STORM NBT A Langton (Anakie)
7 24531 DYNA SAXON NBT G J Bate (Lara)
8 65511 PANCAKE EATER FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 55686 SHIRAZ RULER NBT C Billington (Portland)
10 61468 MAX BAXTER NBT T Womann (Lara)

6 BATTLE OF THE COAST HT1 08:28PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
650 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 17416 EILY MCMAHON FSTD M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
2 14437 DOOKA NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
3 34761 SKULL WHEEL NBT S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4 26653 RICHIE WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
5 34112 TOP CLASS ANGEL 37.88 D Geall (Lara)
6 64543 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
7 83545 SANDY ON TARGET 38.08 T Womann (Lara)
8 36472 WHISTLING DRIVE NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 73665 REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray (Wendouree)
10 38818 DOUBLE COLOUR FSH J S Ennis (Lara)

7 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS 08:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 21271 SHEYLEA NBT M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2 31474 TYE ME DOWN 22.66 T Womann (Lara)
3 21415 CROW’S CRUISER NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
4 28641 EL ROCCO NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
5 16328 REGAL LACHLAN NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
6 11416 EIGHTH WONDER 22.10 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7 44348 KANAKAREDES 22.42 L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
8 21188 TEXAS LAW 22.51 N A Stanley (Portland)
9 38855 MCCURDY 22.43 K P Gavin (Killarney)
10 12175 FARMOR DELIGHT FSTD C Billington (Portland)

8 SHORTEC SECURITY 09:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Free For All
1 17534 MY LUCK’S IN NBT M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)
2 63774 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 65453 WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
4 85125 BLACKWATER BAY NBT B J Fish (Dennington)
5 43315 COTTON WOOL NBT J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
6 41174 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 57234 MAJESTIC OASIS NBT R J Britton (Lara)
8 21212 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 68358 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 WOLLASTON VET CLINIC 09:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 72677 CAPLAY 22.35 S N Britton (Yangery)
2 47323 HANNAH RHODE 22.42 N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 26362 MIA STEFFI NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4 58817 WISH OF WISDOM 22.67 A F Martin (Murtoa)
5 21421 PURPLE PICKLE 22.26 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 74313 KOKODA RHODE 22.39 N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7 176 BEEMAC 22.28 D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 53228 RED SKY DELIGHT NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9 35537 BOTT’S ASSASSIN NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10 41584 COVERT OPERATION NBT D W Haffenden (Crowlands)

10 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES HT3 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 6F284 HOLSTEIN MISS NBT T Womann (Lara)
2 23388 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT C Millan (Lara)
3 15185 SHALBURN LASS FSH D C Broadbent (Woori Yallock)
4 62448 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
5 24414 LITTLE MISS MARY FSTD K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6 31714 IDELLE BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 48326 ASHBY ROSE FSTD A Langton (Anakie)
8 71114 MATINEE MISSY FSH K Robins (Wendouree)
9 67227 LISA’S RULE NBT C Billington (Portland)
10 66458 SUPER CHICKEN NBT M Storer (Bolwarra)

11 WGOTBA EMERALD STAKES HT4 10:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 66835 SISCO FLAME FSTD R G Busch (Drysdale)
2 17367 ELIZA JONES FSTD D B Curtain (Drouin)
3 72114 DIAMOND TULIP FSTD R Matthyssen (Talbot)
4 13147 SANTOSA’S ROSE NBT N A Stanley (Portland)
5 31457 APACHE SEA NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
6 51888 LEAH MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7 61666 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8 31637 SPICY AFFAIR FSTD S J Abela (Colac)
9 45568 BEST EFFECT NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 67576 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)

12 BOOL BET 10:30PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 73212 BOGIE THUNDER NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 46348 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT N D Sheehan (Koroit)
3 83143 SINGING BEE NBT C Billington (Portland)
4 71442 SHOOSH NOW NBT C W Hon (Ross Creek)
5 61448 BANGER HARVEY FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 64466 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7 21386 NOBODY’S RICKY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 58221 DUNK BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 55857 STERLING GRANDO NBT J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
10 23858 LAZARUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)