Wednesday 2nd April 2008


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 450 Metres 06:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 773 PULL THE TRIGGER NBT C J Johannsen
2 23 CURRENCY TRAIN NBT S J Elsum
3 45833 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
4 338 FARMOR CURRENCY FSH W F Hartigan
5 7 JUST PEACHY NBT K Pitstock
6 4 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
7 3547 FED EXPRESS NBT R D Drew
8 23 SKYWARD NBT J R Britton
9 4 DONE SEVEN Res. FSH P B Crawley
10 GOLDIES WAY Res. FSH N A Barclay

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL GEELONG
Maiden 450 Metres 07:05PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76 NIKITA MAGIC NBT K W Butters
2 247 BAD BOY LATINO FSH D B Curtain
3 12 MISS JIM NBT V J McDonald
4 3 MEPUNGA DESTINY NBT J E McDowall
5 4423 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER NBT R J Maher
6 74353 SUBIACO BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 37 WAYNE KEYSY NBT H M Hartigan
8 6725 LANKAN’S GIRL FSH C J Johannsen
9 3 PREMIER BLEND Res. FSH P B Crawley
10 27 TEARS FOR TRENT Res. NBT S J Elsum

Race 3 SHORTEC SECURITY
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51224 SENIAH FSH A J Britton
2 23664 MISS LOGICAL NBT C Billington
3 21277 STYLISH STELLA 26.26 M P Mugavin-Brown
4 54362 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
5 88337 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE 25.74 L Cockerell
6 14 FORGOTTEN VALUES 25.63 K Pitstock
7 53152 SHELLACKING FSH J R Britton
8 27417 WOODY BE GOOD FSH D B Curtain
9 717 GIACINTA Res. 25.66 K W Butters
10 66446 KRYPTO Res. NBT G R George

Race 4 YOUNG STAR FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:48PM
$2000-570-215 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2432 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
2 51 UNO REX 25.78 S A Bishop
3 61 RUN ME RAGGED 26.01 H A Cooke
4 2 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT A Langton
5 31 MOON CHASE 25.76 S A Bishop
6 1 INTENSE SHIRAZ 25.98 J R Maple
7 62 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT S J Elsum
8 1522 LITTLE BLUE WREN NBT J L Stewart
9 45833 JOHNNY GOLD Res. NBT S W Fisher
10 3 MEPUNGA DESTINY Res. NBT J E McDowall

Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC 30th APRIL 2008
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:09PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41134 TOBAYA 25.87 M J Dopper
2 87821 GORGEOUS SPEED 25.74 G R George
3 46111 MEPUNGA WILD 25.50 J R Britton
4 27158 LAVVY DRAIN FSH C J Johannsen
5 26386 DAVE THE PLUMBER NBT S J Elsum
6 46445 NEXT LEVEL 25.71 R D Drew
7 68267 STU’S NOT IN NBT D Crisafi
8 21125 SAVIOUR OF SIN FSH V A Cotton
9 77266 MISS STORM Res. 25.96 N F Lenehan
10 34516 IN TWO TICKS Res. NBT K D Finn

Race 6 BAMSTONE
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53211 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
2 23178 DANGER RHODE 25.60 N L McCullagh
3 33123 FLINDERS STREET FSH K J Iles
4 52136 BARTLEY BALE 25.58 P L Hunt
5 54372 GEORGY HIRD 25.45 V J McDonald
6 14614 JADA KAIN 25.42 D I Burnett
7 46315 COOL HAYLEY FSH D B Curtain
8 14816 BLACK BRADY FSH D Crisafi
9 51644 AROLOK BOUNCE Res. NBT P A Riches
10 26377 GRAND CRUSADER Res. NBT D J Lenehan

Race 7 WARRNAMBOOL CUP 30th APRIL 2008
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:48PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63245 MEPUNGA MIRACLE 25.67 S J Elsum
2 44114 STONER BALE 25.44 P L Hunt
3 52347 OCEAN TACTIC 25.61 E M Steel
4 62234 STYLISH CRASH NBT D Crisafi
5 34543 FOOLTOK NBT R M Mahony
6 12218 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
7 14217 RED AMBER FSTD C J Johannsen
8 61246 BAD BOY BILLY NBT D I Burnett
9 64426 MISS CUPIDO Res. 26.15 C Billington
10 36337 HENLIN PARK JESS Res. NBT L R Sturgess

Race 8 RAYMOND JERVIES MEMORIAL FINAL
Grade 5 Final 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1500-430-215 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24311 EPSOM SPIRIT 25.44 R J Maher
2 42222 SILVER’S KIDDY NBT E L Lloyd
3 33111 GOOD SAMARITAN 25.64 D Crisafi
4 21211 BELZA 25.68 P Bouchier
5 51242 SUMMER GRACE NBT D Crisafi
6 41251 TEDDY’S REWARD 25.53 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 121 WHISTLING SAINT 25.24 N L McCullagh
8 26231 COYOTE SPUR 25.61 J R Maple
9 54372 GEORGY HIRD Res. 25.45 V J McDonald
10 32552 VOLCOM BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 9 TYRE PLUS
Mixed 4/5 332 Metres 09:28PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11661 TELEGA NICKI 18.99 B J Anderton
2 36674 NAVAJHO ACE 19.27 C Smith
3 25152 GO WILD BOOF 19.34 D J Fisher
4 75315 ADDIS LADY 19.46 K P Mugavin Jnr
5 17787 GIN GIN JOE 19.26 D J Fisher
6 48748 TRYING MY BEST 19.51 C Fisher
7 54627 KIRABILLI HARLEY 19.00 R D Drew
8 11164 SHAKMAN 19.13 D W Haffenden
9 17567 SALLY’S TOLL Res. 19.54 M K Lloyd
10 57788 FASHION D’OR Res. 19.43 A J Williams

Race 10 BENDIGO BANK
Grade 5 332 Metres 09:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58222 RAIKKONEN NBT C M Taylor
2 25157 LADY BO BO 19.41 G F Taylor
3 33351 DENNY’S BOY FSH K Setford
4 37218 HOT HAAKEN FSTD P Riley
5 45614 YEA BUT FSTD J R Maple
6 87621 INDIGO PAIGE FSH D Crisafi
7 1541 ESKIMO QUEEN FSTD L C Johnson
8 77426 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
9 31354 SISCO PACE Res. FSH J D Frewin
10 76588 ASHES AND EMBERS Res. NBT A F Martin

Race 11 LEAHY’S RETRAVISION
Grade 5 332 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25173 THUNDER ASSASSIN NBT P B Crawley
2 11345 GRAB A DEAL FSH D B Curtain
3 41548 RUN A HARLEY NBT H M Hartigan
4 37442 COORONG SPUR NBT J R Maple
5 82345 DIGITAL FORTRESS 18.97 P A Smith
6 5424F IDENTIFIED FSTD J R Maple
7 23664 FASTEST STAR NBT M A Delbridge
8 18363 GRINNING TAVERN NBT P J Madden
9 52767 TAKABEE Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 76564 RAUNCHY RHONDA Res. FSTD P Riley

Race 12 HAMMONDS PAINTS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65613 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
2 82363 MAGIC ELITE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 27242 JAKOBY 25.88 C J Johannsen
4 32873 OCEAN SARADOR 25.75 E M Steel
5 56825 OK WAVE 26.05 L C Johnson
6 17775 MAIKO WARRIOR 26.08 J A Knights
7 85637 DAIRE 25.85 G R George
8 53745 MINUN NBT A J Williams
9 15477 PRIM RULE Res. 26.05 J F Rowan
10 67836 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin