Saturday 12th December 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 07:05PM
$3500-1000-500-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 32147 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $6.00
2 75518 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $12.00
3 32145 ABNER BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 86 $13.00
4 76751 FANTASY MONELLI 30.44 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 97 $4.00
5 61453 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 85 $16.00
6 32284 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $16.00
7 61773 MISS SLICK 30.02 M J Julien (Stoneville) 100 $2.00
8 55862 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 91 $11.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:27PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 35542 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $11.00
2 52417 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 78 $12.00
3 58824 SORMAZ NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 81 $16.00
4 13234 DENMAR LADY 30.43 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 70 $5.00
5 37524 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 88 $16.00
6 64121 SUFFOCATE 30.69 P G Mills (Wattle Grove) 100 $3.60
7 36322 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 85 $10.00
8 54211 ROO PADDY 30.67 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $2.70
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 STAYERS SERIES (715) 07:50PM
$5000-1430-715-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Open
1 11711 COUNTESS OF CORK 41.75 P Sayer (Oakford) 98 $2.20
2 43242 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $9.00
3 23335 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 71 $6.00
4 45664 KALDEN MISTIQUE 42.27 W A Brown (West Swan) 74 $21.00
5 52333 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 84 $10.00
6 21462 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 74 $12.00
7 21244 AMBER’S ACE NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 71 $13.00
8 45321 PROVEN SIENNA 42.01 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 80 $8.00
9 21635 WHICH WABBIT NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 FREE TO ALL (530) 08:05PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres FFA
1 72713 FLYING SHAMBI 30.42 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 93 $3.60
2 36625 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 85 $21.00
3 62137 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $7.00
4 17437 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $16.00
5 73813 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $10.00
6 28366 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 81 $21.00
7 63553 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 85 $6.00
8 68324 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $2.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 ANNIVERSARY CUP 08:20PM
$12000-3430-1715-180 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 41112 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.37 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 88 $4.50
2 81451 REGENT DIAMOND 30.08 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $8.00
3 42181 JESTER MONELLI 30.46 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 85 $16.00
4 13562 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $7.50
5 14341 KRANKY KARL 30.38 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $16.00
6 32132 HOW I ROLL 30.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $10.00
7 68782 EDIE ACTION 30.12 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $13.00
8 52341 JOANNE MONELLI 30.14 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 98 $2.20
9 72713 FLYING SHAMBI 30.42 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 92 $12.00
10 61773 MISS SLICK 30.02 M J Julien (Stoneville) 92 $4.50

6 FREE TO ALL (642) 08:37PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
642 Metres FFA
1 65111 RED SHILLING 37.20 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 98 $1.80
2 33634 MR. DEAL 37.21 P J Hepple (Lexia) 80 $16.00
3 25545 SPEEDOS 37.31 P J Hepple (Lexia) 77 $13.00
4 11415 ANEVAY 37.29 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $10.00
5 53866 BIG LOOSE BUDDY 37.45 I J Vuletich (Brookton) 92 $21.00
6 P4222 SIROCCO STYLE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $6.00
7 23165 SON OF PENSKE 37.25 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 97 $8.00
8 11333 NONCORE NBT G B Berry (Stake Hill) 79 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 CANNING STAKE (1) 08:57PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 74318 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $5.50
2 23555 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 97 $9.00
3 26676 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $16.00
4 72732 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $2.90
5 64884 FLYING KOSTANZA NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 90 $13.00
6 24757 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 87 $16.00
7 53434 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $5.00
8 15868 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 83 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:22PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 16217 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 91 $2.70
2 64625 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $13.00
3 31514 SONNY BEN 30.31 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $4.00
4 22231 EGO TRIP 30.62 P Sayer (Oakford) 90 $5.00
5 32667 CARE LABEL 30.27 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 79 $16.00
6 52653 KALDEN REBEL 31.05 G W Grigson (York) 84 $10.00
7 84775 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 79 $21.00
8 31273 POWDER BLUE 30.58 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $5.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:42PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 55488 RUDD MUD 30.47 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 67 $12.00
2 44656 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 84 $16.00
3 64237 DAISEY RELTUB 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00
4 24324 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 90 $7.00
5 43342 PLETHORA 31.36 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 94 $11.00
6 65552 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.91 J H Rennick (Barragup) 99 $4.00
7 43221 KALDEN GEISHA 30.54 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 95 $3.00
8 53221 SWEET PEDRO 31.11 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 93 $4.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 FREE TO ALL (715) 09:57PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres FFA
1 23845 KARTEISH COURTY FSTD P Sayer (Oakford) 65 $16.00
2 66847 FEEL THE BURN FSTD S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 63 $21.00
3 34314 BLACK TROPPO NBT S J V D Klashorst (Westfield) 54 $6.00
4 64664 IRINKA SAMUEL 42.01 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 57 $8.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 62253 HISTORICALLY FSTD E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 66 $3.40
7 21635 WHICH WABBIT NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.60
8 78767 YOUR COMIN’ WITH NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 77 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:17PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 77746 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $13.00
2 53755 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 92 $16.00
3 52345 SURF TIMES 30.76 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 98 $4.00
4 42657 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 89 $7.00
5 56348 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 98 $12.00
6 68638 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 92 $5.00
7 16855 FLIRTINI NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $3.00
8 42885 HONDO 30.51 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 100 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 KANYANA STAKE 10:37PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 55437 MAESTRO FLETCH 30.59 P J Hepple (Lexia) 93 $4.00
2 15448 KALDEN PHOENIX 30.91 B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $7.50
3 32447 KALDEN KALAMITY NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 92 $6.50
4 85677 DANIEL SON NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 100 $16.00
5 34756 ANKETELL BOB 30.92 G W V Diemen (Munster) 95 $12.00
6 44788 MR. CASUAL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 85 $21.00
7 35674 BEAUTY FREEWAY 30.87 K Harding (Southern River) 90 $6.00
8 62251 CAPEL SHIRAZ NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 91 $3.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***