Saturday 12th September 2009


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 2 Abner Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 30.61 31.07
2 2 3 8 Unendorsed ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 32.50 32.50
3 3 3 4 Xanadu Fire ………………………………M. Beamish 30.54 31.24
4 3 4 5 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 31.25
5 2 4 8 Ego Trip ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.88 31.55
6 1 3 1 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.40 30.71
7 7 3 6 Total Diamond ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 2 2 2 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.83
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.85 31.29
10 5 4 4 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.53 31.24

RACE 2 (1) 7:27PM
$5835 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 1 3 Silk Moon (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.32 30.38
2 1 8 4 Miss (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.78
3 5 6 6 Rudd Mud (G3) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.97
4 6 3 1 Best Of Times (G2) …………………….. Gr. Martin 30.30 30.42
5 1 2 3 Galactic Rose (G4) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.46 30.87
6 8 1T 1T Avalon Chief (G5)………………………….. P. Smith 30.92 31.23
7 1 3 6 Hotondo Bale (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 31.06
8 6 4 6 Fantasy Monelli (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 30.45 31.05

RACE 3 Canning Stake (2) 7:50PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 7 6 Cool Obee …………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 3 6 5 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 30.77 31.24
3 3 7 7 Bent Copper ……………………………….. De. Green 30.54 31.44
4 4 3 2 ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 30.99
5 5 1 1 Tinkler ……………………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 30.64
6 4 1 7 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 32.10
7 5 7 5 Stealthy Mandy (R) ……………………….. P. Sayer 30.28 31.08
8 1 4 6 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 31.55
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Snipper’s Mate ………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.67 31.44
10 5 4 4 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.53 31.24

RACE 4 Spring Gift (2) 8:12PM
$5835 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 5 1 Pauker (G5) ……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.68 31.04
2 3 4 3 Lyrical Rumble (G3) ……………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.84
3 4 2 1 (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.64
4 1 7 1 Flying Shambi (G2) ……………. Graham B. Berry 30.39 31.31
5 5 1 2 Joanne Monelli (G1) …………………….. D. Hobby 30.22 30.78
6 2 7 1 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.98
7 3 1 1 (G2) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.28 30.28
8 8 2 2 No Recall (G2) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.94

RACE 5 Spring Gift (3) 8:32PM
$5835 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 8 3 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.85
2 2 4 8 Carlson Bale (DG) (G2) …………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.10
3 1 8 6 Hondo (G3) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.51 31.28
4 6 5 4 Uno Dylan (G2) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.95
5 7 3 6 Wanalta Chief (G4) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.55 31.21
6 6 5 5 Proven Chayse (DG) (G4) ……………… D. Biddle 30.41 31.08
7 1 2 1 Send It (G4) ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.32 31.18
8 3 2 3 Bear Cat (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.20 30.86

RACE 6 Spring Gift (4) 8:52PM
$5835 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 1 1 Foolish Monelli (G5) …………………….. D. Hobby 31.08 31.08
2 2 5 1 (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 30.39 30.56
3 2 1 6 Hotshot Molly (G5) …………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 31.12
4 3 5 1 Sandeez Jack (G4) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.65 30.82
5 1 2 8 Usquebaugh (G2)………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.29 31.02
6 3 7 2 Klinger’s Toll (G4) ……………………..M. Beamish 30.77 30.87
7 7 3 5 Denmar Lady (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 30.43 31.03
8 1 1 2 Blue Goose (G3) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.32

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake 9:12PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 1 7 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 31.10 31.10
2 3 4 3 Four Way Wish ………………………… B. Hockaday 30.90 31.48
3 2 5 1 ………………………………. B. Keel 30.67 30.67
4 5 5 5 Surf Times ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.71 31.00
5 6 5 2 Tullian Bale ………………………………….. L. Britton 30.86 31.20
6 7 4 5 Surfers Paradise …………………………….J. Marsh 31.23 31.71
7 4 6 6 Kealba Bow ………………………………. A. McLaren 31.63 31.63
8 1 1 7 Frantic Times ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.88 32.54
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 30.68 31.44

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:32PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 3 5 Cede Nullis (R) ………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
2 7 5 3 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 30.91
3 8 2 6 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 31.30
4 5 7 3 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 30.84
5 5 4 6 Surf Reward (R) …………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.58
6 6 3 5 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.58 31.37
7 1 1 3 Big Time Bobby ………………………….. C. Bennett 30.41 31.12
8 8 4 2T Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 30.73 35.63
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Miss Gilmore ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.13 32.02
10 4 5 6 Snipper’s Mate ………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.67 31.44

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:47PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 3 2 3 …………………………….. J. Carmody 37.75 37.75
2 4 1 4 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly NBT NTT
3 5 8 5 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
4 8 2 1 Dewana Be Quick …………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
5 2 7 7 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut NBT NTT
6 5 7 5 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. W. Brown 37.75 38.17
7 5 7 2 Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry 37.92 38.00
8 5 4 7 ………………………… D. Menaglio NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 38.07 38.45

RACE 10 Swan Stake (715) 10:07PM
$5125 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 7 2 4 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 42.50 42.50
2 5 5 4 ………………………………. K. Glenny 42.01 42.73
3 3 7 5 Bridie’s Colour (R) ………………………….P. Sayer NBT NTT
4 7 5 5 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 42.71 43.04
5 Vacant box
6 8 5 3 Black Troppo ………………… S. Van De Klashorst NBT NTT
7 3 2 6 Countess Of Cork ……………………………P. Sayer NBT NTT
8 4 6 6 Cremater …………………………………. M. Johnston 42.33 42.86

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:32PM
$6200 Free To All (C) 715m
1 1 2 4 Tawqeet Delta (DG) (G4) ……………… N. Iwanyk 42.05 42.52
2 1 3 3 Disco Girl (G1) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.46 42.41
3 Vacant box
4 3 2 7 Mantra Miss (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 41.98 42.89
5 Vacant box
6 2 2 5 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 42.04 42.78
7 Vacant box
8 5 1 2 Crunch (G1) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 41.97 42.35

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments