Saturday 14th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 14th May 2011

Race No. 1Britton’s07:05PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DYNAMITE4127331.07K Charles (Baldivis)
2DYNA MAX34212NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
361118FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ASHY MASHY6124331.12W P Jacobson ()
5MCQUEEN24315FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6MIGHTY MERLIN8228730.55A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7FANTASIA53116NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8RAFFLES1861230.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9ADJUSTABLE32411FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10 CHASER26755NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 2Solo07:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETO LANE7135130.95L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SHEREEN BALE32262FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3VALDAHREE2322131.04W P Jacobson (Northam)
4BUCKETS FYFE15548NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
5LITTLE BIT FANCY12124FSHD N Mcdonald ()
6RUNAWAY RHYTHM2421330.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
7MINI EMILY1521530.35G M Rounds (Tooradin)
8PROVEN MAYHEM11111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Britton’s07:50PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

151163FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2RUNWAY BLITZ3822230.66M J Beamish (Southern River)
3PRIMORDIAL1742130.23B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4FOXZAMI ICE2131330.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
5DYNA MORRIS1F144NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6DOWNTOWN DIXIE16484FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7MUNGO PARK1618130.69L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BALLYDUFF2521830.49J F Carmody (Banjup)
9LOST IT5271730.94D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10HOGMANIA1884631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 4Solo08:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY GUESS81217NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DARYA BALE27113FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MY SECRET SHIRAZ84166NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4AUSSIE CHICK2744131.05W P Jacobson (Northam)
5GOLDEN ACTION2218730.85J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
6DYNAMITE JARVIS4414731.05B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7LADY ASHBY5553630.89A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8SERENA TO EXCEL4746630.71G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 5Britton’s08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN’S QUEST5212230.60W Mcnally (Bouvard)
2COSMIC SPLENDOUR3254231.13A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3PEDRO’S THUNDER11111FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4PEDRO’S FINEST51132FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5ALLEN ELROY57843FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA LOWELL72237FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7TRANSITION71416FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
8UNO RELTUB1111830.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9ADJUSTABLE32411FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10GALAXY CHASER26755NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 6Britton’s08:55PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTSY MONELLI5261130.86D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2YOWYEH51117NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3LEKTRA EXPRESS4326130.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
4EBONY STORM411630.93J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5BOZZY’S BACK4583530.89J C Graham (Karnup)
6VOCAL ENFORCER2113330.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7BRAHMA BOY13112FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8SLASH GIBSON4186630.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
9HOGMANIA1884631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
10GALAXY CHASER26755NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 7Solo09:12PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN RAIN3723530.96J P Marsh (Canningvale)
2WHERE’S WINNIE16115NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
33344130.59G J Bate (Lara)
4OLIVIA’S ASSET4211130.59B W Thompson (Nambeelup )
6PROVEN QUE TEE17121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MISS CLASS42443NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8COME ON LUANN84221FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Britton’s09:30PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COOPER12321FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2SHORT HAUL7768630.68G W Martin (Southern River)
3FREEWAY MILES5521630.45K Harding (Southern River)
4RUMBLE ZONE1434630.63M J Beamish (Southern River)
5BEAU BRUMMELL5221230.94G R Horne (Nambeelup)
6DYNA BERT11113NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7LACOMARE14223FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8BIG JO KING4323130.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9LOST IT5271730.94D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
10ADJUSTABLE32411FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Solo09:45PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIKKABILLA2247530.38M J Beamish (Southern River)
2WHERE’S 3F115NBTD Geall (Lara)
3FORMATT1115330.85A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4ASTON ELLE32441FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6FREEWAY FAME1215430.69K Harding (Southern River)
7MISS QUEUE2131130.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8ROCK OBSESSION33221FSHK Charles (Baldivis)
Race No. 10Britton’s10:05PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $8,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,500 2nd: $1,570 3rd: $790 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

125318FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MR. PRICKLEPANTS11285NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
3HI BEAMER8343630.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
4FLICKERING STORM46147NBTW Mcnally (Bouvard)
5NOTTO MONELLI2134130.64D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6ARAZI73718FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
7BLACK MANDAGERY22321NBTS A Lee (Barragup)
8SHANNON FLEX43182FSHL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9HOGMANIA1884631.05G W Martin (Southern River)
10LOST IT5271730.94D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Mary O’keefe10:22PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LEGEND4725630.28J F Carmody (Banjup)
2BLUE GOOSE1471530.05T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3HOW I ROLL1362830.25L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4OLIVER ALLEN1131130.21P Stuart (The Oaks)
5UNO KENDRA8224630.35D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6SURF A COIN2224130.42J H Crossley (Southern River)
71317230.44L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BANZAI PIPELINE1617530.16L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Britton’s Suit Hire10:40PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEV’S FURY5686130.36P J Hepple (Lexia)
2LIQUIGAS2241830.34B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3WARABROOK BOY3262430.51T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4CLEVELAND2311530.65P J Hepple (Lexia)
5OXLEY RULER2355230.46A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6DYNAMIC DYLAN3431730.67J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7EVER GRACE3123630.51L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SECRET QUEEN8144330.53B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 13Britton’s Formal Wear10:55PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRANKY KARL2386430.38J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2COUNTRY SHARK4412230.70J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3TILL BUSTER5126630.65L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BETH KEEPING8684330.72T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5PERSUADE1223130.85J F Carmody (Banjup)
6RAPID OCTANE4362430.23J C Graham (Karnup)
7ANKETELL BOB5772230.49G W V Diemen (Munster)
8SURF HUNTER8755130.41J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9BILL’S HOPE55854NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10COSMIC SAPPHIRE7484530.43J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 14Solo11:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’2442431.00J B Fleming (Harrisdale)
2MORTAL COMBAT2462130.89S Sammut (Millendon)
3COOL MIDAS TOUCH73472NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4TETRAHEDRON3134230.98B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5WHERE’S BILLY3223330.60B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6ALON’S CHOICE1632230.94M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SERIOUS KAOS5676330.65D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8WESTEND THOMAS2474330.68B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9GIGOLO BOY4143830.84B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10MONTACETO5224830.73K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments