Saturday, 21 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday, 21 March 2015

Race No. 1Colorado Classic10:05 PM
4/5C event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $6,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,475 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL111437.50Keith Harding
2SERASH BALE5246NBTEnzo Crudeli
3MISS VENOM524637.98John Iwanyk
4POLITICIAN335537.48John Iwanyk
5BLACK TILLY5474NBTRoy Clarke
6FACHOONG526137.22John Carmody
7SHARKEY FLASH186637.38Joe Dailly
8ROMEO’S COMET114137.17Paul Stuart
Race No. 2Holden Cruze10:25 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTROVERT233630.43Steve Withers
2RITZA LIAM634430.53John Carmody
3JESS’ FANTASY325230.59Chris Halse
4MAX KEEPING413430.97Terry Erenshaw
5MISS MOTO121330.60Phil Gough
6STARBOOST1411NBTSean Kavanagh
7GOLDEN SALUTE754530.91Steve Shinners
8COXIE566330.66Joe Dailly
Race No. 3Gibbons Holden Trax10:45 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S RIDICULOUS523430.95John Iwanyk
2MO ZAM ZEKE324230.84Brad Cook
3RONRAY DREAMER775230.71Barry Mcpherson
4ATLAS GENIUS645430.83Lexia Isaac
5PALEFACE APACHE243330.99Terry Erenshaw
6BANJO BLITZ332431.03Dean Starkie
7TICK BALE1543NBTEnzo Crudeli
8ELITE ANGUS511730.62Glen Price
9YALGOO VAL766630.78Barry Mcpherson
10MONDAVI785730.78Ben Abercrombie
Race No. 4Gibbons Servicing Dept11:07 PM
FFAC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE OF LAURYN331430.50John Iwanyk
2STARLIGHT JACK152130.21Paul Stuart
3MY MATE COBBER126830.12Chris Halse
4PROVEN WILL458730.13Ross Honor
6LIVING PROOF113230.22Chris Halse
7ALL STRUNG OUT161330.21Chris Halse
8STANGAFIED113130.21Jason Marley
Race No. 5Classic Commodore11:32 PM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAKANI235430.68Dean Starkie
2JUST LIKE ME671630.87Ben Abercrombie
3VELOCEMENTE242XNBTJoe Dailly
4ALLEN ERYK4428NBTEnzo Crudeli
5YOU CAN DREAM846630.45Dennis Calleja
6ASTRONOMIZE118330.05Paul Stuart
7SOVIET MISSILE714430.31Steve Withers
8NICE LIL’ EARNER451730.64Peter Hepple
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells Puppy Cl…11:47 PM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY ZORO214531.04David Hobby
2WHERE’S FLOYDY5846NBTBarry Mcpherson
3FREEWAY SHADOW231630.89Keith Harding
4SCHEMATICS314431.10Gavin Van Diemen
5FUN BOSS131230.54Lexia Isaac
6CANON RULER611730.97Joe Dailly
7IMA ROBBER838331.09Kylie Mclennan
8MAGIC VONNIE632331.42Ben Maclean
9DIAMOND REWARDNBTBarry Mcpherson
10SON OF QUE658331.31Peter Hepple
Race No. 7Gibbons Holden Gosnells Puppy Cl…12:02 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARDON ME BOY257231.27John Cole
2YOU CHOOSE852531.05Joe Dailly
3FREEWAY TEMPO214631.45Keith Harding
4CRASHING PACKS221131.26Steve Shinners
5BOLD INTENTION3311NBTLinda Smithson
6ALOYSIUS175131.83Ben Maclean
7JAMAICA THE FUN362231.05Lexia Isaac
8MYSTERY DREAMA616830.94Kylie Mclennan
9SON OF QUE658331.31Peter Hepple
10DIAMOND REWARDNBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells Puppy Cl…12:22 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY FANTASY181130.64Keith Harding
2HALLPACK TURBO321230.52David Hobby
3RUNKLE752231.13John Carmody
4INCOGNITO MAC812NBTKylie Mclennan
5OUR MAGIC WISH431431.10Peter Hepple
6SILVER PIERRE5113NBTLinda Smithson
7TESSA GUNDI122231.15Geoff Reid
8FOXY BELLE453430.91Glen Price
9JOKER’S WILDNBTBarry Mcpherson
10STRAY ARCNBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells Puppy Cl…12:37 AM
OPENC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $6,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,875 2nd: $1,390 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AURORA FURY244430.87Glen Price
2ROWDY MAC21531.09Kylie Mclennan
3NERO BOLT637130.48Nick Minutillo
4FREEWAY EMPRESS845731.37Keith Harding
5GALALEE GUNDI313131.71Christine Bennett
6RED A ROARER423230.87Greg King
7RUBLE MONELLI2426NBTDavid Hobby
8GREY GOLD166530.59Chris Halse
9CYCLONE TEE TEENBTDerek Coldstream
10JOKER’S WILDNBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 10Gibbons Used Cars12:57 AM
4/5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,125 2nd: $1,175 3rd: $590.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY BREEZE311230.62Emily Frazer
2ZIPPING MILO368230.25Terry Erenshaw
3DEPUTY CHIEF246130.69Max Julien
4HOUDINI MONELLI122130.46David Hobby
6GOLDEN GOSSIP674330.66Christine Robartson
7ELYCE RHIAN141330.63Joe Dailly
8JUMP THE QUEUE267430.49Peter Hepple
Race No. 11Gibbons Great Deals1:17 AM
5C event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $5,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,875 2nd: $1,105 3rd: $555.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY TRICKED466330.42Ben Abercrombie
2GO JETTA GO3X4130.94Steve Shinners
3DEYNA468230.49John Iwanyk
4JABBA DA PUP331130.37Christine Robartson
5KARDY GIRL351230.62John Carmody
6ESTELLE FIRE764630.62Joe Dailly
7TURNER AND HOOCH254730.64Michelle Beamish
8AMOS GUNDI432430.56Christine Bennett
Race No. 12Holden Captiva1:42 AM
5P event over 642 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORBEL632837.63Christine Bennett
2GOLDEN GUNDI2221NBTChristine Bennett
3JETTA CAN RUN324137.84Pieter Smoor
4SISTER MERTENS315337.99Ben Maclean
5JOKES ASIDE233137.89Darren Rowe
6DYNA FULCRUM4245NBTEnzo Crudeli
7DOUBLE RINSE5333NBTJames Jeffries
8BURZYNSKI667337.81Ben Abercrombie
9ENFIELD MASK145538.05Linda Smithson