Saturday 31st May 2008


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:05PM
$4680 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 3 8 7 Billion Boy ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.48 31.21
2 4 3 4 Pleased As Punch …………………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.21
3 1 1 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 30.51 30.77
4 2 6 4 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.63 31.51
5 8 6 1 Elite Attitude ………………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.22
6 8 7 3 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.67 31.34
7 8 1 8 Crystal Journey …………………………. A. McLaren 30.64 31.34
8 2 4 5 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.11
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Where’s Blue ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.92
10 7 6 4 Viking Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 30.37 31.53

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 4 4 Spring Sensation (DG) …………………. P. Hepple 30.41 30.95
2 3 6 3 Fantastique …………………………………… W. Rose 30.86 31.20
3 1 3 7 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 31.35 31.44
4 3 2 5 On A Rampage ……………………………… A. Dailly 30.75 31.29
5 3 3 6 Shelly Reltub ………………………………… L. Britton 30.52 30.57
6 2 2 5 Dapper Dave …………………………….. A. McLaren 31.34 31.34
7 4 5 3 Phil’s Mate ………………………………… P. Dickson 30.97 30.97
8 4 4 2 Cyrus Road …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.47 30.95
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.46
10 7 7 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.62

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:50PM
$5035 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 3 5 6 Tripping (DG) (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.32
2 1 1 1 Rudd Mud (G3) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.48 30.48
3 1 3 3 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 30.62 31.03
4 7 7 3 Atrain Ruckus (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.86
5 1 1 1 Dilston Heights (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.61
6 1 5 2 Emzie (G4) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.78
7 6 3 4 Jeff Hand (G3) ……………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
8 1 3 7 Speedy Jemma (G3) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.59
RESERVES
9 8 5 5 Jenmar Flash (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 30.53 31.13
10 6 3 8 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.92

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 30.43
2 1 1 2 Slick Goin’ (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.60 30.60
3 5 6 5 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.18
4 3 6 2 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 30.83
5 6 4 3 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.85
6 8 7 1 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.67
7 1 4 2 Kalden Fury (G1)………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.68
8 2 2 4 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 31.09
RESERVES
9 6 3 8 Where’s Blue (G4) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.92
10 7 6 4 Viking Bale (G4) …………………………… L. Britton 30.37 31.53

RACE 5 W.A. Derby 8:35PM
$50000 Final (C) 530m
1 1 3 1 Bear Cat (G4) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.68
2 1 1 2 Disorderly (G4) (NSW) ……………………. N. Falls 30.56 30.56
3 2 1 1 Accordian (G5) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.42 30.69
4 4 3 2 True Conquest (G5) …………………………. K. Lee 30.63 30.72
5 2 1 2 Octanol (G5) ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.88 31.00
6 6 8 2 Cremater (G5) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.38 30.86
7 1 4 1 Size Can Matter (G3) (QLD) ………………. R. Kay 30.14 30.62
8 4 2 1 Knocka Norris (G5) (QLD) ………… J. Thompson 30.01 30.01
RESERVES
9 4 1 3 Son Of Penske (G4) ………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 30.88
10 4 5 3 Phil’s Mate (G5) (VIC) ………………… P. Dickson 30.97 30.97

RACE 6 Canning Stake (2) 8:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 1 2 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 30.99
2 2 3 6 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren 30.71 30.86
3 1 1 5 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.65 31.28
4 4 5 2 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 30.78 30.78
5 1 6 3 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.58 31.03
6 4 4 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.15
7 5 7 2 Billimite ……………………………………….. L. Britton 30.85 31.47
8 4 3 5 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 31.21
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.46
10 8 7 6 Marris Me Local ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.44
SKY Channel coverage on all races.

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (715) 9:17PM
$5395 Mixed 3/4 (C) 715m
1 1 1 2 Connie’s Token (G4) ……………………. K. Glenny NBT NTT
2 2 5 3 Uno Smiley (G4) …………………………….C. White NBT NTT
3 4 6 5 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli 42.35 43.83
4 2 3 5 Lyn’s Elegance (G4) ……………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
5 4 6 3 Tahitian Dancer (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 41.96 42.77
6 4 6 2 Hi Barbara (G3) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.49
7 6 1 1 Tayza (G3) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.84 42.13
8 8 3 6 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 42.63
RESERVES
9 5 8 7 Stayin’ Charm (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny 42.44 43.59

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:40PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 30.60 30.60
2 1 2 8 Halzani Girl ………………………………. S. Richards 30.72 30.72
3 8 5 3 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 31.35 31.35
4 2 8 7 Kelpie Girl …………………………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.68
5 5 5 5 Dark Nero (R) ………………………………..P. Sayer 30.78 31.20
6 4 4 8 Aussie Rocker (R) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.61 31.53
7 7 8 6 Soi Eric (35D) ………………………………….. S. Lee 30.54 31.28
8 7 5 4 Bleezy (R) …………………………………….. I. Wynn 30.64 31.54
RESERVES
9 4 8 6 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.58
10 7 7 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.62

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:57PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 4 4 6 Woody Lee (G3) ……………………………. B. Cook 38.53 38.53
2 4 1 3 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… C. Dagostino NBT NTT
3 5 4 4 Cattle Grid (G4) …………………………… K. Glenny 37.93 37.93
4 5 3 6 Nicoski (G4) ………………………………….P. Sayer NBT NTT
5 3 2 5 Marc My Word (G3) …………………… S. Richards NBT NTT
6 2 5 2 High Performance (G4) ………………… J. Iwanyk 37.80 38.79
7 4 6 7 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 37.42 37.85
8 7 1 4 Dollstan Grace (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 37.50 38.15

RACE 10 Canning Stake (4) 10:12PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 6 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 31.56 31.56
2 4 7 6 Hotshot Girl (R) …………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.50
3 7 8 5 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid 30.78 31.72
4 5 2 2 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.68 30.98
5 1 8 1T Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 30.56 NTT
6 7 4 8 Dollstan Magic …………………………… S. Richards 30.48 31.61
7 7 1 5 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren 31.46 31.46
8 2 3 4 Swipinator ……………………………………… J. Steer 30.88 31.08
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.73 30.99
10 4 8 6 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.58

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 3 5 Masseuse ……………………………………….. B. Keel 31.36 31.36
2 7 7 5 Matty’s Boy …………………………………… S. Beard 31.00 31.48
3 4 7 7 Motorsport ……………………………….. M. Beamish 31.03 31.03
4 4 7 8 Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton 30.68 31.46
5 7 6 8 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 30.92 31.91
6 3 5 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.81
7 5 6 5 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 31.65 31.65
8 3 5 7 Mutt Lange …………………………………….J. Marsh 31.39 31.39
RESERVES
9 7 4 3 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT

RACE 12 Free To All (642) 10:47PM
$5750 Free To All (C) 642m
1 2 5 7 Front Index (G4) ……………………….. J. Carmody NBT NTT
2 1 3 1 Rapala Boy (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 37.08 37.16
3 Vacant box
4 3 3 2 Elektra (G2) ………………………………. K. Harding 37.22 37.52
5 1 2 3 Key Card (G1) ……………………………….P. Sayer 37.33 37.33
6 Vacant box
7 3 3 5 Quenruss Gale (G4) …………………. M. Beamish NBT NTT
8 1 5 8 Tiesto (G4) ………………………………….. L. Britton 37.53 37.69

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments