Saturday 3rd January 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 6 5 6 West On Paris (DG) (G4) ………………. L. Britton 30.44 31.22
2 1 7 1 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.59
3 1 6 5 Miss Call (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.81
4 2 1 1 Top End (G4) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.41 30.41
5 6 1 1 Mentera Bale (G4) ………………………… M. Julien 30.94 31.08
6 7 7 3 Bomabo (G4) …………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 30.75
7 2 3 2 Farmor Casino (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 30.70
8 4 5 3 Climate Change (G4) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.68
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl (G5) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
10 4 4 6 Tripping (G5) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.47

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 8 1 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
2 1 6 8 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 32.88
3 1 2 2 Rocky Bay Lad …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.56 31.01
4 4 1 1 No Recall ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.35 30.39
5 5 1 2 Ainsdale ………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.46 30.86
6 6 1 1 Kingston Bale ……………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.60 30.60
7 7 4 5 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.66 31.20
8 6 2 3 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 31.08
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.47
10 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 7:47PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 2 1 5 Elvy Bale (G3) ……………………………… L. Britton 37.38 37.79
2 4 5 4 Miss Slick (G3) …………………………….. M. Julien NBT NTT
3 1 5 6 Leonidas (G3) ………………………………. P. Sayer 37.25 38.08
4 4 4 8 Colorado Tourist (G3) ……………………. P. Sayer 37.80 38.51
5 2 5 3 Big Daddy Rules (G4) ………………….. G. Maiolo 38.36 38.36
6 6 5 7 Persian Trick (G3) …………………………… G. Hall 37.84 38.58
7 1 1 3 Crunch (G3) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.43 37.79
8 2 2 1 Alanis Lane (G3) ………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.68 37.68
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Kalden Gem (G4) ……………………. D. McCosker 38.18 38.18
10 6 5 2 Rosedale Lady (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 37.87 38.23

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:05PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 7 2 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………… Gr. Martin 30.45 30.64
2 8 3 7 Bear Cat (DG) (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.30 31.21
3 2 2 7 Zoo Rebel (G1) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 31.32
4 8 6 1 Where’s Blue (G1) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.42
5 1 1 1 Uno Dylan (G3) ………………………………. B. Keel 30.26 30.44
6 3 1 3 Hotondo Bale (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.94
7 2 8 1 Flying Matilda (G3) …………………….. S. Sammut 30.57 30.67
8 2 1 8 Torque Bale (G2) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.89

RACE 5 Canning Stake (2) 8:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 4 Care Label ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.75 30.98
2 7 3 7 Light Westerly (DG) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.39 30.97
3 3 5 7 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.51 31.72
4 4 7 5 Marville Miss (35D) ……………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
5 5 4 3 Sandeez Jack ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.76 30.99
6 1 8 3 Bertie Sannette ……………………………… P. Smith 31.27 31.40
7 2 2 1 Zambora King …………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 3 3 4 Glen Abbey Cecil (DG) ………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.77
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
10 4 4 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.47

RACE 6 Canning Stake (3) 8:50PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 4 Gun Rumble ……………………………….. J. Rennick FSH NTT
2 7 8 3 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.81 31.79
3 4 5 1 Aurora Bale …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.84 31.13
4 1 3 2 Bell’s Image …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.66 30.76
5 4 3 8 Drifting ……………………………………….. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
6 1 3 2 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.73 30.84
7 4 5 3 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. MacLean 30.70 30.99
8 1 6 1 Suspect Action ……………………………… L. Britton 30.58 31.16
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.47
10 7 8 6 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.83

RACE 7 Canning Stake (4) 9:12PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 3 5 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 31.13
2 2 2 4 Vote For Pedro ……………………………… S. Beard 30.44 31.08
3 3 6 4 Hermy’s Luck (35D) ………………….. B. MacLean 30.80 31.12
4 3 8 2 Send It………………………………………….. P. Smith 30.92 31.27
5 6 1 2 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.00 31.03
6 6 2 3 Tapalyn ……………………………………. A. McLaren 30.48 31.09
7 1 4 2 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.95
8 8 3 4 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 31.02
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.47
10 7 8 6 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.83

RACE 8 Canning Stake (5) 9:27PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 7 8 Karoon Teddy (35D) …………………. B. MacLean 30.82 32.16
2 6 1 5 Black Edition ………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.44 31.55
3 5 3 7 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.83
4 1 4 6 Paradian ………………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 31.24
5 6 5 4 Where’s Missy …………………………… A. McLaren 31.13 31.16
6 4 4 4 Stealthy Mandy ………………………………P. Sayer 30.53 30.76
7 7 3 5 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.67 31.89
8 6 7 4 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.21
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Kalden Gem ……………………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.83
10 6 4 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:47PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 642m
1 3 4 7 Recommend Red (G4) …………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
2 5 7 3 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.69 37.99
3 5 1 2 Smashing Jen (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 37.43 37.93
4 7 4 3 Primer (G4) ………………………………… K. Glenny 38.14 38.30
5 Vacant box
6 3 3 3 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.53
7 7 2 5 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 38.02
8 4 5 4 Starlight George (G4) ……………….. B. Smithson NBT NTT

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (1) 10:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 2 2 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 1 1 1 Russle Up ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.89 30.89
3 4 6 5 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 32.23 32.23
4 5 5 5 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.92 31.30
5 3 1 4 Cheryl’s Lass ……………………………. B. Smithson 30.97 30.97
6 6 4 1 Meyer’s Luck ………………………………….P. Sayer 31.08 31.08
7 2 1 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 31.55
8 5 2 4 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 30.93 31.16
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 31.29 31.44

RACE 11 Free To All (715) 10:27PM
$6320 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 6 2 Marzeena Bale (G4) ……………………… J. Tonkin 42.17 42.17
2 5 6 2 Tayza (G1) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.60 41.73
3 Vacant box
4 6 5 3 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans 42.23 42.23
5 Vacant box
6 7 5 2 Molly Dolly (G4) …………………………. M. Gordon 41.99 42.64
7 Vacant box
8 4 4 4 Miina Magic (G4) …………………………….. G. Ray 42.74 42.74

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 4 6 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.60
2 2 1 8 Exactly Da Same …………………………… L. Britton 30.33 31.71
3 3 3 5 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 30.90 31.48
4 7 8 5 Evenly Split (35D) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 30.80 30.97
5 7 5 6 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.77 31.69
6 7 5 2 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 30.92 31.20
7 3 6 4 Silversmith ………………………………………. K. Lee 31.37 31.65
8 4 3 3 Cat Man Zoo ………………………………… H. Carter 31.30 31.30
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 31.29 31.44