Saturday 5th April 2008


RACE 1 Perth Cup (1) 7:05PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 2 1 Atlantic Bale (G2) (VIC) ………………….. A. Dailly FSH NTT
2 4 1 1T Talk’s Cheap (G2) (VIC) ………………. D. Bartolo FSH NTT
3 1 4 6 Totally Rapt (G2) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 31.57
4 5 5 6 Vulture Street (G2) (VIC) …………… S. McKenna 30.53 30.80
5 1 5 3 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.18 30.23
6 1 3 8 Speedy Jemma (G3) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.99
7 1 1 4 Son Of Penske (G5) ………………… C. Dagostino 30.61 31.14
8 4 3 2 Suspect Action (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 30.71
RESERVES
9 1 5 3 Hot Shot Maddy (G5) ……………… B. Thompson 30.75 31.53
10 2 2 4 Our Master (G5) …………………………….. L. Isaac 30.73 31.17

RACE 2 Perth Cup (2) 7:27PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 1 1 Proven Alias (G4) (VIC) ……………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
2 1 1 5 Kingdom King (G3) (VIC) ……………W. Vassallo 30.36 31.33
3 3 7 1 Thai Angel (G3) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 30.55
4 1 1 3 Raquel (G5) …………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 31.00
5 4 7 2 Tomeels Tam (G4) ………………………. E. Crudeli 30.44 30.61
6 2 5 8 Elite Attitude (G3) ………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.61
7 1 8 8 Big Daddy’s Gem (G2) ………………. A. McLaren 30.53 31.55
8 7 1 2 Bear Cat (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.51 30.65
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Marc My Word (G5) …………………… S. Richards 30.49 31.80
10 1 7 7 Enya Monelli (G5) ……………………..M. Simpson 30.50 31.74

RACE 3 Perth Cup (3) 7:50PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 2 1 Miss Hot Gossip (G1) (QLD) ……. D. Robartson 30.12 30.12
2 5 1 2 Ashby Bale (G1) (VIC) …………………… A. Dailly FSH NTT
3 1 3 3 One Tree Hill (G1) (NSW) …………….. R. Britton 31.20 31.20
4 4 2 3 Tripping (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.11
5 1 1 1 Queen Lauryn (G5) (QLD) ………………… T. Brett FSH NTT
6 2 1 2 Jodie’s Champ (G5) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.68 30.87
7 6 4 2 McFangus Reltub (G4) ………………….. L. Britton 30.59 30.88
8 6 5 4 Billion Boy (G4) (DG) ……………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.94
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Cattle Grid (G5) …………………………… K. Glenny 30.78 31.28
10 5 3 4 Wizard Of Oz (G5) …………………………. L. Isaac 30.62 30.96

RACE 4 Perth Cup (4) 8:08PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 1 6 Red Taxi (G4) …………………………. B. Smithson 30.62 31.29
2 5 1 1 Xanadu Spirit (G5) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.65
3 7 6 6 She’s Vocal (G3) ……………………………… K. Lee 30.52 31.28
4 3 3 7 Keeko Bale (G4) (VIC) ……………………. G. Bate FSH NTT
5 3 4 2 Shelly Reltub (G5) ………………………… L. Britton 30.54 31.08
6 1 4 6 Global Warming (G2) ………………………. B. Keel 30.00 31.49
7 6 2 2 Made To Size (G1) (QLD) …………………. R. Kay 30.83 30.83
8 8 1 5 Clair Maude (G2) (VIC) ……………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 Quenruss Gale (G5) …………………..M. Beamish 31.09 31.09
10 1 2T 5 Basic Instinct (G5) ………………………… G. Martin 30.75 31.19

RACE 5 Perth Cup (5) 8:23PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 5 1 4 Zambezi Milkman (G4) ………………. A. McLaren 30.58 30.78
2 1 1 5 Baystorm (G3) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.46
3 4 1 6 Taylah Monelli (G1) ……………………… D. Hobby 30.31 30.89
4 7 2 7 Thai Ahead (G4) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.66 30.66
5 1 1 2 Cyrus Road (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.51 30.90
6 1 4 7 Whippy’s Image (G1) (VIC) ………. J. Thompson 31.10 31.10
7 6 5 3 Collector (G5) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.62 30.68
8 1 1 4 Star Kid (G2) ………………………………… J. Marsh 30.48 31.27
RESERVES
9 3 1 1 Emzie (G5) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.60
10 6 2 2 Connie’s Token (G5) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.75 30.85

RACE 6 Galaxy (1) 8:42PM
$11605 Heat (C) 715m
1 1 1 7 Just Friends (G1) (VIC) ………….. K. Greenough 42.22 42.22
2 1 6 1 Fallen Zorro (G3) (TAS) ……………… S. Whitney 41.70 41.70
3 1 2 1 Gunnadoo Magic (G1) (VIC) …………. R. Britton FSH NTT
4 7 3 7 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
5 Vacant box
6 6 5 3 Revella Skip (G4) …………………………… J. Dailly 42.28 42.28
7 2 1 6 Oyster Attack (G1) ………………………. D. Hobby 41.75 42.20
8 2 1 2 Fancy Penny (G3) (NSW) …………….. A. Barnes FSH NTT

RACE 7 Perth Cup (6) 9:02PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 8 1 5 Big Time Max (G4) (VIC) ……………….. L. Britton 30.01 30.80
2 3 1 1 Size Can Matter (G4) (QLD) ……………… R. Kay 30.26 30.26
3 2 2 4 Kalden Fury (G1) ………………………….. D. Biddle 30.20 30.83
4 6 4 6 Bruce The Shark (G1) ………………………. K. Lee 30.40 31.63
5 3 5 3 Uno Joel (G1) (VIC)…………………. J. Thompson FSH NTT
6 3 7 1T Bo Frazier (G5) (VIC) …………………….. D. Geall FSH NTT
7 1 1 3 Dilston Heights (G5) (TAS) ………… B. Smithson 30.94 30.94
8 3 3 1 Xanadu Fire (G5) …………………………. L. Britton 30.54 30.76
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Paradise Flyer (G5) ……………………….G. Martin 30.92 31.29
10 3 1 1 Emzie (G5) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 30.60

RACE 8 Perth Cup (7) 9:17PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 7 5 Dyna Sheridan (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 30.59 31.01
2 6 4 6 Ruth Monelli (G3) …………………………. S. Beard 30.49 31.52
3 2 3 5 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.18 31.31
4 2 1 8 Tasman Queen (G1) (VIC) ……………. R. Britton 31.24 31.24
5 1 6 1 Trew Millions (G1) (VIC) …………….. T. Womann FSH NTT
6 2 2 1 Nitro Nori (G2) (VIC) ………………… D. McDonald FSH NTT
7 2 2 6 Miss Slick (G5) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.43 31.32
8 3 6 1 Allegro Sun (G1) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.21 30.54
RESERVES
9 5 6 3 Black Edition (G5) …………………………G. Martin 30.62 30.89
10 7 4 6 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.34

RACE 9 Galaxy (2) 9:42PM
$11605 Heat (C) 715m
1 4 3 4 Abbadale Affair (G2)……………………… D. Biddle 41.88 42.11
2 3 1 1 Chinatown Lad (G3) (TAS) ………….. S. Whitney 41.42 41.42
3 1 1 1 Tess’s Special (G4) ………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
4 8 5 6 Western Force (G4)…………………….. K. Duncan 42.51 42.90
5 Vacant box
6 5 1 3 Ready To Star (G4) (VIC) ……….. K. Greenough 42.00 42.00
7 7 3 6 Autumn Bale (G4) ……………………….. G. Maiolo 42.78 43.08
8 4 5 8 Miss Bear (G4) (DG) ………………… B. MacLean 42.43 42.77

RACE 10 Perth Cup (8) 9:58PM
$11605 Heat (C) 530m
1 6 2 1 Zali Bale (G2) ………………………………. J. Tonkin 30.59 30.59
2 3 3 7 Atrain Ruckus (G2) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.92
3 1 6 2 Wansborough (G4) (VIC) ……………… R. Britton FSH NTT
4 1 5 1 Soul Master (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 30.48 30.75
5 3 2 4 Eye Murunna (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.26 30.56
6 3 1 2 Mandagery Man (G1) (NSW) ………… S. Sultana 30.11 30.18
7 8 2 2 Silent Glade (G5) ………………………… P. Glenny 30.49 30.92
8 1 3 4 North Sea (G4) (VIC) …………………. T. Womann FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 1 4 Where’s Blue (G5) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.67 30.69
10 1T 1 3 Augusta (G5) ……………………………… K. Charles 30.52 30.83

RACE 11 Galaxy (3) 10:15PM
$11605 Heat (C) 715m
1 6 4 4 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 42.64
2 3 4 5 Key Card (G2) (DG) ……………………….P. Sayer 41.84 42.19
3 Vacant box
4 1 2 2 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.76 41.80
5 1 3 2 Daphne Mavis (G4) (VIC) ……….. K. Greenough 42.24 42.24
6 Vacant box
7 6 7 3 Hi Barbara (G3) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.48
8 2 1 8 Miss Brook (G1) (QLD) ………………… P. Felgate FSH NTT

RACE 12 Galaxy (4) 10:32PM
$11605 Heat (C) 715m
1 3 1 7 Stayin’ Charm (G4) ………………………. K. Glenny 43.08 43.08
2 1 1 4 Lyn’s Daisy (G1) (NSW) ………………. C. Dimech FSH NTT
3 1 6 6 Tayza (G4) ……………………………………P. Sayer 41.84 42.88
4 6 6 1 Avalon Chief (G4) (TAS) …………….. S. Whitney 42.24 42.24
5 Vacant box
6 2 5 2 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.17
7 8 3 7 Blue Hammer (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 42.21 42.63
8 1 6 3 Fantastique (G4) ……………………………W. Rose NBT NTT