Saturday 9th August 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:05PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 1 Zoo Rebel (G5) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.51 30.64
2 2 8 2 Surflyer (G4) ……………………………….. G. Martin 30.45 30.81
3 3 1 2 Hotondo Bale (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.55 30.55
4 1 7 6 Pleased As Punch (G4) …………………… V. Borg 30.39 31.12
5 7 6 3 Tripping (G4) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.88
6 7 5 7 Marc My Word (DG) (G5) …………… S. Richards 30.49 31.00
7 3 2 3 Suspect Action (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 30.58 30.67
8 4 3 2 Punk Angel (G5) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.60
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Dyna Sheridan (G5) ……………………….. B. Cook 30.59 32.11
10 5 4 5 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.04

RACE 2 Dolphin Stake (642) (1) 7:27PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 3 2 1 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer NBT NTT
2 8 4 4 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 38.60 38.60
3 7 5 3 Kingsbrae Curly ………………………… N. Ballinger 37.73 37.73
4 7 5 6 Plethora ………………………………….. D. Menaglio NBT NTT
5 2 3 6 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien NBT NTT
6 4 7 2 Sheoak Bella …………………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT
7 1 3 6 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
8 2 4 5 Diamond Ebony ………………………………. B. Keel NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 5 8 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 37.89 38.00
10 8 7 8 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT

RACE 3 W.A. Distance Championship (1) 7:50PM
$6320 Heat (C) 715m
1 1 3 1T Rapala Boy (G1) ………………………….. L. Britton 41.51 41.68
2 5 3 6 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple NBT NTT
3 1T 1T 7 Evenly Split (G4) …………………………. E. Crudeli 43.35 43.35
4 2 3 2 Tahitian Dancer (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 41.96 42.45
5 1 4 4 Hi Barbara (G2) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.21
6 4 4 6 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.44
7 6 1T 1 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.60 41.60
8 7 2 3 Blue Hammer (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 42.21 42.79
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Ima Defastest (G4) ………………………. E. Crudeli 43.00 43.00

RACE 4 W.A. Distance Championship (2) 8:12PM
$6320 Heat (C) 715m
1 5 2 2 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 42.12
2 4 1 1 Big Loose Buddy (G4) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.96 41.96
3 5 2 3 Needs To Lift (G4) …………………………. J. Marsh NBT NTT
4 6 1 5 Hermy’s Luck (G2) …………………… B. Smithson 42.23 42.40
5 6 7 3 Rosedale Lady (G4) ……………………… M. Julien 42.39 42.39
6 1 1 3 Key Card (G2) ………………………………. P. Sayer 41.84 42.15
7 3 1 5 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
8 4 3 8 Molly Dolly (G4) ………………………… M. Gordon 42.44 43.35
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Ima Defastest (G4) ………………………. E. Crudeli 43.00 43.00

RACE 5 W.A. Sprint Championship (1) 8:35PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 3 5 3 Ace That (G2) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 30.69
2 4 6 4 October Typhoon (G4) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 31.02
3 6 1 4 Octanol (G5) ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.24 30.24
4 4 2 8 Thai Angel (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.33 31.00
5 Vacant box
6 1 4 1 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.38
7 3 6 6 Princess Crystal (G2) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.02
8 5 6 5 Connie’s Token (G5) ……………………. K. Glenny 30.62 30.92

RACE 6 W.A. Sprint Championship (2) 8:57PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 2 1 2 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.42
2 8 1 2 Talei Bond (G5) …………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 30.72
3 5 1 1 Kostic Burns (G2) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 30.87
4 4 7 6 Dyna Redbull (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.83
5 Vacant box
6 1 6 5 Totally Rapt (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 30.93
7 3 2 4 Thai Ahead (DG) (G5) …………………… L. Britton 30.57 30.92
8 6 4 4 Spring Sensation (G2) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 30.77

RACE 7 W.A. Sprint Championship (3) 9:17PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 7 2 5 Bear Cat (DG) (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.88
2 4 3 6 Billion Boy (G4) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.48 30.94
3 3 1 3 Mane Express (G3) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 30.86
4 2 3 1 West On Paris (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.67
5 Vacant box
6 3 4 8 Lead Story (G4) ……………………………. M. Julien 30.42 31.48
7 4 8 5 Dilston Heights (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.93
8 5 3 7 Baystorm (G3) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.17

RACE 8 W.A. Sprint Championship (4) 9:32PM
$5965 Heat (C) 530m
1 1 8 8 Lillyann Ryan (G5) …………………………P. Sayer 30.56 31.09
2 2 8 1 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.97
3 4 6 3 West On Brett (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.62
4 3 2 1 Majority Rules (G3) ………………………. P. Evans 30.48 30.87
5 1 5 1 Shelly Reltub (G2) ………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.44
6 1 2 1 Vulture Street (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.87
7 7 7 5 Atrain Ruckus (DG) (G5) ………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.07
8 2 7 7 Where’s Blue (G3) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.96

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) (2) 9:50PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 3 5 5 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
2 6 1 4 Drifting………………………………………… E. Crudeli 38.00 38.00
3 2 4 4 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
4 2 2 7 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 37.93 37.93
5 1 6 3 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
6 6 2 3 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 38.37 38.37
7 1 1 1 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
8 5 3 6 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 37.62 38.06
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
10 6 5 8 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 37.89 38.00

RACE 10 Canning Stake (1) 10:07PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 8 1 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 30.61 30.77
2 6 5 3 I’m Bouncy Bale ……………………………. J. Tonkin 30.40 30.83
3 7 7 4 Ruth Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 30.49 31.47
4 3 8 5 Lynlea Hayley…………………………… M. Beamish 30.93 30.93
5 8 7 3 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.06
6 2 2 1 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 30.67
7 1 5 3 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 30.90
8 2 4 7 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 30.68 30.92
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Dyna Sheridan ………………………………. B. Cook 30.59 32.11
10 8 8 6 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.30

RACE 11 Free To All (642) 10:23PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 3 1 Opie Lad (G4) ………………………….. A. McLaren 37.82 38.45
2 5 3 6 Persian Trick (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 37.87 37.92
3 Vacant box
4 4 1 1 Glen Abbey Cecil (G4) ………………….. L. Britton 37.76 37.76
5 5 7 4 Surf Reward (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge NBT NTT
6 Vacant box
7 5 4 7 Speedos (G2) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.53 37.87
8 6 5 5 Tigger Boo (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 37.59 38.37

RACE 12 Canning Stake (2) 10:38PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 5 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.56 31.20
2 3 3 2 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 30.86
3 4 7 6 She’s Vocal ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.52 31.25
4 1 3 4 Touch Up ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.46 30.80
5 6 6 2 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 30.82
6 8 6 5 El Perro (35D) ………………………………… G. Ellis 30.74 31.96
7 6 1 5 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 30.84 31.47
8 4 7 3 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.06
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.49
10 5 4 5 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.04