Thursday 27th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 27th December 2012

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TYPHOS32127NBTR Brankstone (Oakford)
2ACCIDENTAL HALO32FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
3REPTILIAN54625NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4NEXT TIME MAYBE85566NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5EUSTACE MICKLE26234NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6KING TONIC13132NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7MILLER’S FURY117NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
8BORIS THE RED26474NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
9MISS CLELIA58776NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kids Rides On New Year’s Eve06:52PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEOWNA QUICKSTEP4515NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
2ANGEL LEE47655NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
3COOL KEEPING43643NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4MIGHTY TYPHOS22353NBTR Brankstone (Oakford)
5SHANGHAI KNIGHTS26462NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6EVANESCENT111FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CHALANA COOL66752NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
8COXIE1FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9MISS CLELIA58776NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Bring The Family07:10PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,200 2nd: $630 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF TO FENWAY1324130.59E A Campana (Canningvale)
2DYNA NALIN1412130.31P Stuart (Oakford)
3PRISTINE BLUE15755NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4HARRY MONELLI1712230.55D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EM THREE5611330.97B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7BENATAR GIRL2613130.78J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8FASOLO3656131.11K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Walk On The Track Nye07:29PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DASHER37247NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2GENUINE RELTUB76842NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
3MOVE THE EARTH15555NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
4NEVER TOO MANY2355630.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SIX PEE ARE4566431.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6FREEWAY THUNDER4486730.82K Harding (Southern River)
7TRINIDAD SCORPIO75585NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
8PUREST HEART7778331.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Get A Going07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAR CHI3774330.91D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2ZULU RUMBLE4413130.74I J Vuletich (Brookton)
3YING AND YANG1745830.93S Sammut (Millendon)
4HOGMANIA7541530.72G W Martin (Southern River)
5WASHINGTON HEAT6823830.95K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6VEE ATE MATE2732630.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7MYSTERY PINK27822NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8DARK INCLUSION2621130.88P Stuart (Oakford)
9BASHY’S BOY4746430.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
10GOOMALIBE LANE5625630.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6New Year’s Eve Fireworks08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELLWEGERS MAGIC2811130.94W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2OR ELSE4487730.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3TOP CLASS AVA7438531.13S B Withers (Cardup)
4RELAMPAGO63165NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5JAGUAR PINES28527NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6DUST COUPE2446430.69M J Beamish (Southern River)
7WILLODRIE68734NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8VINTAGE VINE6234130.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Skyracing.tv08:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLDING SWAY4323131.10L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2SHARON MONELLI4111230.62D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3ROYAL ROMAN4473330.54C M Bennett (Southern River)
4EBONY STORM1565130.67J P Marsh (Canningvale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BEE TEE YOU7556730.45G G Hall (Thornlie)
7SPICE OF LIFE5714430.72J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8FREEWAY ANGEL4154230.68K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Book Now For New Year’s Eve08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMLETT4551130.60E A Campana (Canningvale)
2HENLEY HOLLOW2347731.04K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3NOIR FANTASY5616730.96G W Martin (Southern River)
4OH SO SMART17762NBTD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
5BAUTISTA1514630.51B J Maclean (Southern River)
6DOLLSTAN CRUISE4322430.47S L Richards (Wanneroo)
7CLAY PAN55243NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8MILITARY POWER2253630.55P Stuart (Oakford)
9BASHY’S BOY4746430.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
10GOOMALIBE LANE5625630.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 9Greyhoundsaspets.com.au09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFERENCE6243130.73S Sammut (Millendon)
2BIG COOL BOY3734230.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
3WYNBURN WHIRL26666NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
4POWER NAKI4533430.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
5BUSTLING SHIRAZ5452330.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6PRINCESS NATALIA5326131.44C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7LILLY RELTUB76565FSHG E Ellis (Southern River)
8BUSHIDO4876630.78W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Live Band On New Year’s Eve09:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT LANE ENDS7861117.39B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2COOL AZZ SHIRAZ1241317.24E A Campana (Canningvale)
3PURE FERLY4127PFSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4SWIFT PEDRO3341117.35B J Maclean (Southern River)
5NO MORE DRAMA71751NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6SMASHING GYPSY3187617.24M J Beamish (Southern River)
7DOLLSTAN FIVE48751FSHS L Richards (Wanneroo)
8MISTER MOJITO14736FSHJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Prime Trophies09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUSHED AWAY6332631.01K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2RUBY DAISY46567NBTJ P Marley (Collie)
3ANTUN7463231.27S Sammut (Millendon)
4TOO HOTTA TROT3357430.84J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5RITZA MITZA8665331.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6TOUCH OF GRACEP4627FSHM Leach (Beverley)
7ROMY’S CONQUEST44653NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
8DEBELLO DANCER25577NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12The Big Breakfast09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY LOGAN77388NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2CAN EYE DO56443NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
3FREEWAY EXPRESS45273NBTK Harding (Southern River)
4CUDDLEPOT24874NBTG E Ellis (Southern River)
5HAMISH OF SKYE83856NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
6SKY SHADOW8524517.52J M Thompson (Southern River)
7SWAMP THING8417717.41B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8GENISTA GEM72543NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
9ASTOUNDING63245NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
10AMIGO MONELLI4115417.48B J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments