Wednesday 10th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 10th October 2012

Race No. 1Dogtainers06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIFLE SMART22735NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2KENNY CHOW36542NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
3TIKKA LITE54643NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4NIC NAT MAGIC2FSHE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5LOCHINVAR SONIC1284NBTN V Minutillo (Banjup)
6VELVET SONG5342FSHP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7KYNOCH FLYER31FSHR W Fall (Churchable)
8HOTSHOT JESSIE25527NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
9BLACK SPHINX13P6NBTK Harding (Southern River)
10HOTSHOT DOLLY1266NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 2Special Animal Special Transport06:49PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBVIOUSLY237NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2FOXY42FSHK J Foxton (Wellard)
3SHAMROCK EXPRESS22FSHR W Fall (Churchable)
4HOTSHOT JAKE18NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5ARIZONA DREAMING45234FSHM J Julien (Stoneville)
6EUSTACE MICKLE37325NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7HOLDING SWAY11FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8BLUE SUSY84775NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
9ICELETTE42676NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10BLACK SPHINX13P6NBTK Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 3Dogtainers.com.au07:07PM (WAtime)
Maiden Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL LEE53444NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
2MACHETE223131.24J F Carmody (Banjup)
3ANTUN63224NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
4CUPID NOT STUPID1131.02B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5BLUEY’S FATE162NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
6SHARON MONELLI42242NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
7KALDEN RHAEGAL21373NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8SHANGHAI KNIGHTS43533NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9TRIFLE SMART22735NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10EUSTACE MICKLE37325NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Dogtainers Greyhound Transport07:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WON ON POINTS4261330.82J F Carmody (Banjup)
2WASHINGTON HEAT4151530.95K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3CYAN CHIEF5446730.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4TOP CLASS AVA4244131.13S B Withers (Cardup)
5TOO HOTTA TROT1722230.84J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6WEST ON POLLY1827330.79L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PARANORMAL1257830.89S B Withers (Cardup)
8EDIE WILL DOO66322NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9FREEWAY ACE3124330.42K Harding (Southern River)
10VIOLONCELLO2166431.22M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 5Dogtainers 08 9355 408807:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND STANDARD1466830.72G W Martin (Southern River)
2SHORT HAUL2254730.68G W Martin (Southern River)
3SPRING NIKITA2157230.64J F Carmody (Banjup)
4MY LITTLE TUBBY3811330.81J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5NAPOLEON TIGER3373830.27K Harding (Southern River)
6BLACK ENIGMA5613130.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
7HOW GOODS THAT7844530.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8TONY’S FAVOURITE7161430.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
9PATCH MONELLI4571830.60B K Yates (Forrestdale)
10MISS KNOCKOUT5385430.78J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 6Dogtainers Anywhere In The World07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPARK6111130.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DENMAR BRUCE3111330.93A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3DYNAMITE JARVIS8846730.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4TWISTIE64255NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
5POWER NAKI8653130.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
6COUNT CALISTO5385831.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7HOGMANIA6652430.72G W Martin (Southern River)
8SUPER SMILEY3724630.77C A White (West Pinjarra)
9KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Dogtainers By Air08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TOXIC2742531.11S B Withers (Cardup)
2ARLOW BALE76537NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
3MISS PEDRO7688831.21M Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
4FOOL’S BLACK78825NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5FREEWAY MILES6864730.45K Harding (Southern River)
6TRIPLE MUS72684NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7FLYING SIENNA2211630.86C A White (West Pinjarra)
8TRACER BULLET8441130.61T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 8[email protected]08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELRAISER OCTANE77688NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2COUSIN JACOB5577730.95D N Magistro (Oakford)
3DENMAR MELLY1231431.27A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4YING AND YANG2463730.93S Sammut (Millendon)
5UCME TYPHOON15652NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
6TYPHOON DARCY46234NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7COLLEEN’S COMET4334230.98J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8HAD IT MADE7644731.33G W Martin (Southern River)
9KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Dogtainers Pick Up Service08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIR FANTASY1321730.96G W Martin (Southern River)
2COSMIC THOR3431330.85A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3WYNBURN VOODOO76355NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
4REFERENCE3426231.05S Sammut (Millendon)
5BROOK’S DOLL4161730.74D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6WEST ON TESS3271231.08L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TIKKA MASALA51265NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8LONG BAY RAE62461FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
10KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Flymypet08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARTY PARTY38768NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2MISTY MONELLI7877730.72T Mullany (Karnup)
3ARCHIE DOODAH3188331.25J P Marsh (Canningvale)
4FORMAL3672630.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5KENTUCKY BLACK2223431.16M J Julien (Stoneville)
6FREEWAY THUNDER7648430.82K Harding (Southern River)
7SPRING WHISPER44525NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
8SIX PEE ARE3533631.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
10KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 11Dogtainers 08 9355 408809:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUGGLE4482830.97W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2SHELVED71773FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3HO CHI MINH31863NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4OUR DIAZ6575231.36K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5FREEWAY ANGEL5351331.17K Harding (Southern River)
6ROCK FUSION86251FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
7MANTRA GIRL217231.17J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8STANGA KRUZE7745331.01J P Marley (Collie)
9BARRY’S CHARM1448530.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
10KING TROTTA4125530.91D S Rowe (Nambeelup)