Wednesday 11th March 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 4 4 Brookton Bullet ………………………. K. Coldstream 31.50 32.13
2 4T 3T 3T Amber Lea ………………………………….. K. Glenny FSH NTT
3 3 2 2 Back On Schedule ………………………. K. Duncan 31.17 31.17
4 3 1T 1T Crime Fighter …………………………….. S. Whitney FSH NTT
5 3 8 4 Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut 31.06 31.37
6 1T 5 That’s My Boy ……………………………. C. Bennett 32.25 32.25
7 2T 5 5T Nastilee ……………………………………….. G. Currie 31.85 31.85
8 1T 8 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 33.15 33.15
RESERVES
9 1T 4 5 Fall Of Light ………………………………….. L. Britton 31.75 32.18
10 7 5 6 Chucka Sickie ………………………………… J. Dailly 31.60 31.77

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T Devil’s Quest ………………………………. G. O’Brien FSH NTT
2 8 3 2 Night Sensation …………………………. S. Richards 31.30 31.30
3 5 1T 3 Congratulations …………………………….. L. Britton 31.32 31.32
4 4T 2T 2T Ripley Reason ………………………………… J. Steer FSH NTT
5 2 6 4 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 32.15
6 5 4 2T Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.28 31.69
7 4 7 3 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.41 31.41
8 2 7 2T Funky Benny ………………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 4 8 Kalden Kalamity ……………………………. D. Biddle 31.40 31.87
10 6 6 5 Bright Spot ………………………………….. T. Iwanyk 31.40 31.40

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 6 5 5 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 31.25 31.84
2 2T 4T 1 Redlight Roxanne…………………………… C. Pavitt 31.31 31.31
3 4 7 1 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.19 31.19
4 2 5 5 Kalden Phoenix (35D) …………………… D. Biddle 30.80 31.81
5 Vacant box
6 2 2 1 Cloverlea Road ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.91 31.03
7 5 3 1 Playboy Panache ……………………………. B. Cook 31.06 31.06
8 5 4 8 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.82

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 5 8 Spring Supreme (35D) ………………….. B. Lynch 31.51 31.85
2 8 4 6 Miss Makphae (R) ……………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.75
3 3 5 6 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.24
4 8 2 4 Britelz …………………………………………. Co. White FSH NTT
5 4 3 1 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.03 31.03
6 4 7 2 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 30.99
7 1 3T 7 Shake It (R) ………………………………… T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03
8 2 5 3 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.93 31.20
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.28 31.28
10 8 7 5 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.36

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:24PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 1 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.31
2 3 8 8 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.84
3 1 2 1 Daisey Reltub ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.64 30.64
4 1 4 3 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody 31.10 31.16
5 3 3 1 Galactic Rose ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 30.56
6 1 1 5 Malstyle …………………………………….. T. Williams FSH NTT
7 1 4 1 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 30.62 30.72
8 8 1 2 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 30.80 30.80
RESERVES
9 3 1 6 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.18
10 4 6 5 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.78 31.13

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 2 3 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.83 30.83
2 4 1 3 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.94 31.00
3 3 2 6 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.51
4 4 5 5 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.68
5 7 8 8 Wee Miss Bugzee (R) ……………………. I. Bunny 31.70 31.81
6 7 3 4 Kalden Mistique …………………………… W. Brown 30.98 31.32
7 2 2 8 Harvester ……………………………………. P. Hepple 30.91 31.66
8 4 1 8 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.21 31.32
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally 31.52 31.52
10 7 4 7 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 31.47

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:05PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 1 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.19 31.19
2 1 3 4 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 30.90 30.90
3 1 8 2 Kalden Tycoon ………………………. B. McPherson 30.65 30.78
4 1 3 5 Just Blue ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.49
5 3 3 4 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.94 31.31
6 1 Future Tide ………………………………….. Co. White FSH NTT
7 6 4 4 Mr. Cricket …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.91 31.50
8 7 2 4 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.03 31.03
RESERVES
9 5 4 6 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 31.29 31.29
10 8 5 7 Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.12 31.88

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 6 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.51
2 3 2 6 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.72 31.50
3 3 3 7 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 31.18 32.27
4 4 2 6 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 31.45
5 4 1 3 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 30.87 31.03
6 5 4 3 Maffioso …………………………………… Ko. Charles 30.99 31.24
7 2 1 3 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 30.96
8 3 6 1 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.19
RESERVES
9 5 2 7 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton 30.54 31.25
10 5 3 4 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.58 31.02

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:37PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 6 2 Aston Nikki …………………………………… L. Britton 31.13 31.13
2 1T Best Of Times …………………………….. Gr. Martin FSH NTT
3 8 6 3 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.43 31.98
4 2 6 2T Phoenix Chief ……………………………. B. Lazzarini FSH NTT
5 2T 1T Bandit’s Mistake …………………………. S. Whitney FSH NTT
6 3 5 7 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 32.79
7 3T 2T 1T Jackmandoo ………………………………… G. Maiolo FSH NTT
8 1T 1T 7 Time To Surf …………………………….. S. Richards 31.75 31.75
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 Dead Set (35D) …………………………. M. Stewart 31.63 31.82
10 6 5 6 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 31.17 32.21

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (4) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 7 2 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 31.19 31.19
2 5 4 8 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 30.84 31.70
3 7 3 1 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.78 30.78
4 5 5 5 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 31.22
5 7 8 8 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.91
6 8 3 5 Amacello Mist (35D) ………………….. Ko. Charles 31.27 31.90
7 2 7 2 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.03 31.19
8 3 8 3 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.12 31.47
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.77
10 4 6 6 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.82

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 1 Amatol ………………………………………… T. Iwanyk 30.88 30.88
2 3 4 5 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 31.06
3 5 4 2 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.83 31.09
4 5 6 6 Lonesome Lil ……………………………… M. Stewart FSH NTT
5 4 2 2 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.82 31.19
6 6 7 7 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 31.10 31.52
7 2 3 4 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 30.88 30.97
8 8 8 6 Spanish Armada …………………………. T. Williams 30.54 31.49
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.73
10 1 5 2 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.84 31.54

RACE 12 Rapid Stake 10:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 7 1 4 English Doll ………………………………. C. Caruana 17.62 17.62
2 5 1 6 Northam Lad …………………………….. C. Caruana 17.82 17.82
3 3 5 6 Avon Spirit (35D) ……………………………. R. Kidd 18.04 18.04
4 2 4 5 Kael Monelli (DG) …………………………… A. Gray 17.71 17.71
5 7 5 1 Poetry Princess ………………………… C. Niemann 17.43 17.43
6 2 4 2 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall NBT NTT
7 1 3 8 Hit Your Head……………………………. Ko. Charles 17.57 17.57
8 1 7 8 Little China ………………………………… S. Whitney FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Starlight Hope (35D)……………………….. R. Kidd 18.15 18.15
10 7 5 8 Lassie’s Last (35D) …………………………. A. Gray NBT NTT