Wednesday 12th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 12th December 2012

Race No. 1Keith & Pick Pick The Picks06:37PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIFLE SMART33326NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2BLACK TYPHOS12321FSHR Brankstone (Oakford)
3COOL KEEPING74436NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4KENNY CHOW55347NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
5EUSTACE MICKLE75262NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6FAR TOO MANY33145NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7HIGH SIDE522FSHC A White (West Pinjarra)
8WEST ON XAVIER115NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9HOTSHOT JESSIE77886NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
10NEXT TIME MAYBE25855NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Get A Group Going06:54PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON ZIGGY217NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MIGHTY TYPHOS45223NBTR Brankstone (Oakford)
3PELLEW33333NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
4BORIS THE RED34264NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
5KING TONIC1131FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
6ELL EMM GEE3538NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7SHERRY MONELLI66224NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8PRINCESS NATALIA64532NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
9SHANGHAI KNIGHTS52646NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10FOXY4277NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 3New Horizons Pro Wrestling07:12PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,200 2nd: $630 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELOCATED64112NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2OBVIOUSLY3741732.15B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3HIDDEN DIAMOND5254330.69T M Williams (Nambeelup)
4HARRY MONELLI1317130.55D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BENATAR GIRL1126130.78J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7DYNA NALIN1141230.31P Stuart (Oakford)
8KENTUCKY BLACK2171630.72M J Julien (Stoneville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Steve Irons07:33PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUG THE PIPE84577FSTDJ C Wood (Madeley)
2VINTAGE VINE3362330.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
3WEST ON POLLY7623630.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4RITZA MITZA6P86631.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
5MULTI PLATINUM4414230.93G W Martin (Southern River)
6POCO7833530.88J F Carmody (Banjup)
7MENINDI44574NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
8POWER NAKI2245330.98C M Bennett (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Peter The Postie Lumme07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING BUG1175231.11L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DEBELLO DANCER32557NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3WEOWNA BOO BOY4277831.34P J Hepple (Lexia)
4MISS PEDRO5684431.21M Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
5KIRBY’S BULLET36332NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
6MOVE THE EARTH14155FSHG W Martin (Southern River)
7FRANTIC FUSION5435530.71D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8ANTUN4174631.27S Sammut (Millendon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6West Coast Speedcars08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHISELED6351130.47P Stuart (Oakford)
2SPRING RULER4854630.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
3SUBLIMINALLY7264730.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4STORMY WEATHER3325330.73G W Martin (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6VEE ATE MATE6627330.73L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7WICKED PARTY3135530.83D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8RELAMPAGO45631FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fairplay Print08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ENIGMA3623230.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
2BEE TEE YOU7556730.45G G Hall (Thornlie)
3SPICE OF LIFE5714430.72J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4NEVER TOO MANY7323530.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROYAL ROMAN8744730.54C M Bennett (Southern River)
7KALDEN MISCHIEF2164230.85D R Biddle (Bayswater)
8MYSTERY ROSE4172230.97K J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Book Now For New Year’s Eve08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTLING SHIRAZ3454530.71C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2HOGMANIA6375430.72G W Martin (Southern River)
3SIX PEE ARE5745631.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4DIAMOND STANDARD8743830.72G W Martin (Southern River)
5GENUINE RELTUB72768NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
6GRANTHAM GIRL2552430.84D R Biddle (Bayswater)
7HISTRIONIC2587731.27P J Hepple (Lexia)
8PRODIGAL ONE5271731.73G G Hall (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX1833631.15P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2TIMMY WOODCOCK1878530.74J M Thompson (Southern River)
3OFF TO FENWAY13132NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
4HOLDING SWAY1243231.20L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DARK INCLUSION6262130.88P Stuart (Oakford)
7HENLEY HOLLOW1223431.04K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8PARIS VALENTINO3413330.83L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT LANE ENDS8786117.39B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2HAMISH OF SKYE38385NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
3PORPLYZIA1764217.24C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4ROCKIN’ SONG11231FSHG R Price (Ballajura)
5ASTOUNDING17632NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
6WEST ON DIAMOND81522NBTR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
7DAISY FLAME6414717.37P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8AMIGO MONELLI7841117.48B J Maclean (Southern River)
9GIZMO RACER2772717.63B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAR BABE8757217.35P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
2TYPE BEE56228FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
3TRUSTING51668FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
4REFERENCE33624NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
5UNSHAKEABLE28667NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
6SWAMP THING1584117.41B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7LADY CONTENDER28326NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
8ON THE GAME73686NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9BLURRED VISION57886NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10WEST ON EDDIE25848FSHP Worthington (Nambeelup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments