Wednesday 14th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 14th July 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (530) (1)07:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUZZLE’S ME MUM25223J D Edwards (Southern River)
2ENOUGH SAID23B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3SANDY’S ARGUMENT56325P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
4VAMPERELLA57755L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
5BRAMLEY16D R Biddle (Bayswater)
6PEDRO’S DESTINY63144B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
7HEATED AFFAIR1G Debski (Ballajura)
8SOUMILLON33666D R Starkie (Casuarina)
9MIDAS MALDINI1748W A Brown (West Swan)
10RICCIARDO1875B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 2Maiden Stake (530) (2)07:28PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAMES MAGIC32242G E Ellis (Armadale)
2ASSASSIN’S FLYER477G W Martin (Southern River)
3SARAH SUGAR1J D Edwards (Southern River)
4SPIDER BENNETT733G L Crudeli (Byford)
5FEIJOA26334B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6BLACK GUN22812D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7KERRIE’S GIFT22437K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8RED NINJI512L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MIDAS MALDINI1748W A Brown (West Swan)
10RICCIARDO1875B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 3Juvenile Stake (530)07:49PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF A COIN23123J H Crossley (Southern River)
2PETASVILLE31J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3KALDEN ATHENA1131D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4NICKY’S PRINCESS331K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOOMING ACTION13264J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
7PIRAN BALE22265P Stuart (The Oaks)
8KALDEN MAYHEM33111D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Canning Stake (1)08:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON THE CASE45614J F Carmody (Banjup)
2BRIGHT SPOT75755M J Beamish (Southern River)
3MOPAR BALE37644L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4VETTEL42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5BUCKLE UP SHAZ24136J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
6PLETHORA43653D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7EVER GRACE31828L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8PIZZA PIE77415J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9BERTIE SANNETTE76754D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kanyana Stake (1)08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIP DYNAMITE71513R Hulsinga (Baldivis)
2MY HOUSE21145B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3BLUEWATER57386J D Edwards (Southern River)
4PILLOW TORQUE21442D R Biddle (Bayswater)
5MEXICAN DANCER68673B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6WILD NIMUAY76732P J Hepple (Lexia)
7DEWANA RACE12715B J Marshall (Southern River)
8MICK’S MATE61761L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9FINAL HIGH34427B Cook (Canning Vale)
10CREDIBLE TIMES74345W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINNING RINK36672M J Julien (Stoneville)
2ABSOLUTE MORAL76868G L Crudeli (Byford)
3MINEOLA SANTA31321G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
4QUEUE RAID87425B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5HARRY JONES35385J F Carmody (Banjup)
6ELSIE’S GOLD25122J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7MISS HEPBURN52821F Roberts (Huntingdale)
8PAW EFFORT32123J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)09:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINKLER54537A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2TONKA TRUCK65141L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ALARM RADAR85877P J Hepple (Lexia)
4CRYSTAL MAGIC28544B J Maclean (Southern River)
5SPUNKAFY31556B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6MALI32121J D Edwards (Southern River)
7GASQUET65854K Charles (Baldivis)
8OXLEY BEAUTY1131A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9QUICK KOKO34356J F Carmody (Banjup)
10FINAL HIGH34427B Cook (Canning Vale)
Race No. 8Canning Stake (2)09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL OBEE46747J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2LIMBURG PEDRO33317L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3DAINTREE TEDDY11635J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4SMASHED ‘EM53536G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)
5FEV’S FURY43454A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6BUCKLE UP ERIC22351J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7CHELSEA BROWN14713J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8CHLOE’S STAR56677M J Julien (Stoneville)
9BERTIE SANNETTE76754D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Canning Stake (3)09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VICTOR ASSASSIN24383J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2HEAR ME ROAR75375J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ELITE JESSICA44868D R Biddle (Bayswater)
4EGO TRIP65868K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5ETHAN ALLEN68753L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ARTIE SANNETTE82418J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7BLACK VELVETEEN25527B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8UNO KEYSY43266J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9BERTIE SANNETTE76754D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maiden Stake (530) (3)09:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $275 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLOMING15B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2RED SPHINX3J D Edwards (Southern River)
3SPEEDY ENDEAVOUR47377L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
4POLLINATOR22325D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5JOHNNY MEI WONG65434W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6TIDAL MOON24423G E Ellis (Armadale)
7OLYMPIC BOLT32632J D Edwards (Southern River)
8TRANSLUCENT75856R G Noden (Canning Vale)
9MIDAS MALDINI1748W A Brown (West Swan)
10RICCIARDO1875B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake (2)10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRENT’S WARRIOR82457M E D Andrade (Stoneville)
2SOVEREIGN COIN25147J H Crossley (Southern River)
3ENDEAVOURS GIRL18763L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
4TURVINE21367P J Hepple (Lexia)
5ROYAL GRIP34388K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6DARK MIRROR33535L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7OLLIE FLEA FLEA13184J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8COULTA AFRIC47353C R Millar (Ashfield)
9QUICK KOKO34356J F Carmody (Banjup)
10DR. DANIEL35577J D Edwards (Southern River)
Race No. 12Kanyana Stake (3)10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BILLY41243B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2PRINCE OF PERSIA63452L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3LOW FLYIN’ LOFTY47465C Mcnamara (Wangara)
4COURTEISH KARLIE86688B J Maclean (Southern River)
5JACK BEAM76577M J Beamish (Southern River)
6DOUBLE PLATINUM221G W Martin (Southern River)
7CLEVELAND58348P J Hepple (Lexia)
8TEN CARAT LANKAN58585B Cook (Canning Vale)
9CREDIBLE TIMES74345W Rose (Nambeelup)
10BERTIE SANNETTE76754D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments