Wednesday 20th February 2013

Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 20th February 2013

Race No. 1Grainfeeds Pty Ltd06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $715 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO WAH42NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2HONEY VINE1653131.19P J Hepple (Lexia)
3COOL KEEPING33522NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4COLOCCINI12342NBTJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
5BURZYNSKI3130.71B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
623NBTJ H Crossley (Southern River)
7NEXT TIME MAYBE54663NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8COSMIC SHOT522130.97J B Righetti (Coolup)
9EUSTACE MICKLE34363NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10ICELETTE37234NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2Bestloans.com.06:49PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY BE COOL11225NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2SUNCUP2616717.23C M Bennett (Southern River)
3SPECIAL ANNIE54462NBTW A Skipper (Barragup)
4POLKINGHORNE17432FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5SWIFT PEDRO8321617.22B J Maclean (Southern River)
6SECRET IMAGE8256817.25K J Foxton (Wellard)
7OKAY ASHLEE46473NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8FEW TOO MANY81786FSTDA J Reekie (Thornlie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3United Financial Services07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN SPADES51174NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2MILLER’S FURY4123631.15P J Hepple (Lexia)
3BIG COOL BOY4253530.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
4BILLIONAIRE74438NBTP Marotta (Middle Swan)
5VELOCIRAPTOR7241230.69L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6HOTSHOT JAKE1775531.12W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7ARCHIE DOODAH3736131.19J P Marsh (Canningvale)
8JOYOUS FANTASY63575NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
9OR ELSE6877330.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10MEKONG MOON4655P30.98T M Glenny (Wundowie)
Race No. 4Vie Jewellery & Services07:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PEDRO6241231.21M Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
2BUSHIDO3211230.78W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
3SHAMROCK EXPRESS2243330.97G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
4BEAR AFFAIR22173NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
5TEXAN LETTE76636NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6SIX PEE ARE2577831.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7PRODIGAL ONE2364731.73G G Hall (Thornlie)
8SWEET SUMMER31753NBTW A Brown (Bennett Springs)
9RITZA MITZA6565731.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
10MEKONG MOON4655P30.98T M Glenny (Wundowie)
Race No. 5Grubo’s Truck’n07:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUFFY DUCK5311631.33B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2INDUSTRY5638231.20S B Withers (Cardup)
3CELTIC COIN3131.12J H Crossley (Southern River)
4JARDORE77764NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5PELLEW1868731.59J F Carmody (Banjup)
6SHOW ME HOW38244NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
7HENLEY HOLLOW7644731.04K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8SOL’S SISTER33834NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
9OR ELSE6877330.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10RITZA MITZA6565731.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 6Findmycar.com.au08:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY DIZZLE74555NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
2EVANESCENT1122230.87L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MYSTERY ROSE2446630.97K J Foxton (Wellard)
4GENUINE RELTUB28424NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
5LILLY RELTUB56337NBTG E Ellis (Southern River)
6PRINCESS NATALIA8254531.44C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7GINGER WHINGER65254NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
8BIG BEAST42426NBTH P Spykers (Wundowie)
9OR ELSE6877330.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
10RITZA MITZA6565731.14C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
Race No. 7Starworldframing.com.au08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU RUMBLE1452330.74I J Vuletich (Brookton)
2BASHY’S BOY6277630.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
3FLYING DEEJAY73415FSHJ Jovanovic (Serpentine)
4PRISTINE BLUE6138230.88B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5LIGHTNING BUG2131331.02L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6ONLY DEBREE13177NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7FORMAL4757130.66T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8PROVEN IDAHO3857130.38K T Charles (Hopeland)
9MORTAL COMBAT8586530.89S Sammut (Millendon)
10LUCY’S ROSE4557630.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Wagin Newsagency08:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENSWAY26318FSHJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2MEROSLAVA1523131.00J F Carmody (Banjup)
3REALITY RUMBLE5121130.70K J Foxton (Wellard)
4BESTIE BALE3461331.17G G Hall (Thornlie)
5BELLE SPECIAL7486430.63W A Skipper (Barragup)
6EXCESSIVE NOISE1817830.94J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7WINTER BREEZE6355130.67W A Brown (Bennett Springs)
8GOTTA PROBLEM6446530.65B J Maclean (Southern River)
9DELATITE BALE5727631.01T Mullany (Karnup)
10BLACK ENIGMA5857630.67C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 9Congratulations Matt & Katrina08:57PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS THE RED68786NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
2ICELETTE37234NBTP J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3TAKAHASHI14NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4SHANGHAI KNIGHTS46242NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ARTY BOY34547NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
7PHOENIX TEAR65744NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8KYNOCH FLYER85445NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dean & Leanne Margetts09:12PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA DREAMING75586NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
2HEZA DYNAMO2256NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
3MORT’S MONSTER21685NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4TILLIE’S GIRL32FSHH J Carter (Boddington)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SEPTACOM63457NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
7EUSTACE MICKLE34363NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8YA YA BING1FSHP A Gough (Lower Chittering)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11South Fremantle Warriors09:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTUN73712FSTDS Sammut (Millendon)
2ROCK THE NIGHT2156417.37T Mullany (Karnup)
3COOLABAR BABE4736617.25P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
4NERO TONIC1151117.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
5PUREST HEART7682817.48C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
6ELITE MONIQUE27283FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
7WHERE’S HUMMA54374NBTC A Shore (Pinjar)
8WOODY NOAH74245NBTD P Brown (Gidgegannup)
9DARK HOODOO86714NBTC J Oblak (Stratton)
10TIN LID84612NBTP A Gough (Lower Chittering)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments