Wednesday 23rd July 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 3 2T Mock Up ……………………………………….. C. Pavitt FSH NTT
2 4 7 8 Sheboom (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 32.11
3 6T 1T 4 Unassuming Starr …………………………. G. Martin 31.50 31.50
4 3T Lighting Bolt ……………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
5 3 2 4 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.32
6 6 3 2 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.02
7 1T On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody FSH NTT
8 2T 3 2 Lagoon Twin …………………………………. P. Sayer 31.16 31.16
RESERVES
9 1T 7 4 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.43 31.43
10 3 6 7 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.35 31.93

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 4 1T Zini’s Gump …………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
2 2 7 3 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.91 31.30
3 2T 8 8 Sandeez Cougar (R) ……………………. K. Glenny 31.43 31.72
4 5T 5T 3T Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie FSH NTT
5 2 1T 3T Fergus Monelli …………………………..M. Simpson 33.03 33.03
6 4T 2T 6 Flying Force …………………………………. T. Leckie 31.86 31.86
7 5T 2T Nastilee ……………………………………….. G. Currie FSH NTT
8 3T 3T 8 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.96 31.96
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson 31.29 31.39
10 7 5 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.59 31.90

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 6 4 Time Craft (35D) ………………………….. L. Britton 30.80 31.39
2 4 4 7 Dollstan Wonder …………………………… F. Maller 30.91 31.27
3 6 8 7 Kalden Mistique …………………………… P. Hepple 30.98 32.01
4 4 2 2 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.03
5 6 4 8 Awesome Farewell (DG) …………. B. Thompson 31.19 31.19
6 1 1 3 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.96 31.11
7 5 2 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.22 31.22
8 7 6 4 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.10 31.80
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.93

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:13PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 7 6 4 Lindale Guest (DG) (G4) ………… C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.05
2 3 3 1 Day Tour (G5) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.72 30.72
3 3 1 3 Most Noble (G4) ……………………….. W. McNally 30.57 30.95
4 1 4 3 Dale’s Flyer (G5) ……………………………. J. Dailly 30.56 31.44
5 3 3 2 Sausage Fingers (G5) ……………. B. McPherson 31.00 31.51
6 2 1 1 Lightning Nikita (G5) ………………….. S. Sammut 30.77 30.77
7 3 8 3 Rakkad (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 30.86 31.03
8 2 6 1 Candy Can (G5) …………………………… L. Britton 30.76 30.76
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Linarch (G5) ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.93

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:32PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 7 3 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.63 31.14
2 1 8 8 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
3 6 6 7 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.36 31.20
4 1 3 2 Cider Syrup …………………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 30.86
5 1 1 6 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 30.59 31.44
6 4 5 4 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 31.29
7 2 5 1 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
8 3 1 1 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………… G. Martin 31.32 31.32
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Superior Todd ………………………………… B. Cook 30.96 31.68
10 6 1 1 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 31.07 31.07

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:47PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 2 3 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 31.07 31.10
2 8 3 3 Andy Mac ………………………………… P. McManus 31.27 31.27
3 4 4 8 Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 30.94 31.54
4 6 1 6 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk 31.22 31.22
5 4 5 1T Aiden Monelli …………………………….M. Simpson 30.85 31.23
6 6 5 6 Hot Shot Maddy (DG) ……………… B. Thompson 30.75 32.03
7 5 1 3 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel FSH NTT
8 7 8 8 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.72
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.93

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:03PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 2 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 30.87 31.10
2 6 5 2 Diamond Ebony ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
3 3 2 2 Miss Darkie …………………………….. P. McManus 30.75 31.23
4 7 6 2 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 30.99
5 2 7 4 Batty’s Banjo ……………………………….. P. Hepple 30.94 31.19
6 8 8 6 What’s Happen ………………………………. B. Cook 31.16 31.16
7 2 2 6 Beechalla ……………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.90 31.22
8 5 2 6 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 30.98 31.93
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.93

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:18PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 4 5 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 30.96
2 7 3 1 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 30.65 30.65
3 6 7 2 Hotondo Bale ……………………………….. L. Britton 30.62 30.62
4 2 6 3 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.91
5 5 7 6 Bad Dream ………………………………. M. Simpson 30.59 31.23
6 2 5 3 Cyrus Road ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.47 31.13
7 1 1 3 Touch Up ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.46 30.69
8 8 4 3 Blualla (R) ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.91
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.96 31.68
10 6 1 1 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 31.07 31.07

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:33PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 8 3 1 Where’s Blue (G3) ………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.55
2 1 5 3 Barry The Cougar (G3) ……………………P. Sayer 30.60 30.98
3 4 7 5 Kelpie Girl (DG) (G4) …………………… N. Iwanyk 30.69 31.07
4 8 8 5 Modern Halo (G3) ………………………….P. Sayer 31.00 31.09
5 6 2 7 West On Wallis (G4)……………………… L. Britton 31.08 31.47
6 5 2 2 Uno Smiley (G4) …………………………….C. White 30.60 30.98
7 6 1 2 West On Paris (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.89
8 6 1 6 Sheoak Bella (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 30.86 31.27

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:48PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 2 6 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.94 31.72
2 7 6 2T Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
3 2 4 2 Hard Copy …………………………………… G. Debski 31.13 31.13
4 5 7 5 King Judd (R) ……………………………… K. Glenny 31.46 31.46
5 2T 2 3 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 31.23 31.24
6 4T Birthday Present ……………………………..W. Rose FSH NTT
7 2T Jinkie ………………………………………. M. Simpson FSH NTT
8 4 4 3 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 31.21 31.21
RESERVES
9 8 8 5 Thunder Above …………………………….. K. Foxton 31.47 31.95
10 5 4 5 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.48

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:03PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 4 3 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.95 31.71
2 1 5 1T Shetoriam ……………………………….. P. McManus 31.61 31.68
3 6 2 7 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 30.88
4 4 1 5 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.38
5 4 6 1 Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish 31.13 31.13
6 5 7 6 Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton 30.68 31.86
7 3 4 3 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 30.77 31.22
8 8 7 5 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray 31.20 31.87
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.93

RACE 12 Rapid Stake 10:20PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 5 2 4 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 17.67 17.93
2 3 6 1 Use It …………………………………… B. McPherson 17.33 17.33
3 7 2 2 Ebony Eyes …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 17.29 17.84
4 7 2 6 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington FSH NTT
5 4 4 6 Magic Fevola (R) ……………………. C. Bainbridge 17.21 18.16
6 6 6 4 Marnina (R) ………………………………… T. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 3 7 3 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 17.85 17.85
8 2 7 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 17.49 18.14
10 8 8 8 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett FSH NTT