Wednesday 28th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 3 4 Four Way Faith …………………………….. B. Lynch 31.22 31.76
2 8 8 1T King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza FSH NTT
3 7 4 2 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.66
4 7 7 2 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 31.34 31.34
5 3T 3 5 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 31.52 31.65
6 5 2T 3 Boy Gorgeous ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.76 31.76
7 7 2T 8 Sandeez Cougar (R) ……………………. K. Glenny 31.43 32.42
8 7 5 2 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.42 31.48
RESERVES
9 6 1T 7 Lagoon Twin …………………………………. P. Sayer 31.94 31.94
10 6 8 5 Lassie De Wheels (35D) …………………. G. Gray 31.04 31.98

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 8 4T 7 What’s Happen (R) …………………………. B. Cook 32.20 32.20
2 6 3T 4 Winona Pint (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.22 31.31
3 3T 4 3 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.51 31.68
4 4T 4T 4T Kanny Belle ………………………………….. M. Leach FSH NTT
5 6 3 3 Angry Almond ……………………………. C. Bennett 31.19 31.19
6 8 2 2 Zoo Matic …………………………………… J. Fleming 31.12 31.12
7 3T 5 1T Loves The Bruce ……………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
8 4T 2T 2 Rangi La Forge (R) ……………………M. Beamish FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 3 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 31.15 32.59
10 3T 4 6 Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza 31.93 31.93

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 5 2 High Performance ………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.45 31.02
2 5 1 8 Santanico ……………………………………… P. Sayer 31.00 31.26
3 5 7 3 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.52
4 1 5 5 Jinderra Blue ………………………………….. L. Isaac 31.42 31.42
5 1T 5 1 Miztandooka ………………………………… G. Maiolo 31.28 31.28
6 8 8 8 Rapt In Coco (35D) ……………………….. P. Sayer 31.15 31.94
7 7 3 5 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.53
8 7 2 1 Kalden Mistique …………………………… P. Hepple 30.98 31.24
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Almost Awesome …………………. B. Abercrombie 31.37 33.83
10 7 6 5 Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton 30.80 30.95

RACE 4 Canning Stake (1) 8:12PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 6 Columbus …………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 6 3 5 Zoo Rebel ……………………………………. H. Carter 30.56 31.35
3 5 3 6 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
4 5 5 3 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.59 30.92
5 6 1 7 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 31.36
6 4 1 1 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 30.41 30.58
7 8 3 3 Confirm ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.76 31.26
8 7 5 1 All Time High ………………………….. S. Thompson 30.78 30.81
RESERVES
9 3 5 5 Collector ……………………………………. C. Bennett 30.62 31.22
10 7 8 7 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 30.68 31.69

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:35PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 7 3 4 Augusta (G4) ……………………………… K. Charles 30.52 31.36
2 6 2 1 Sandeez Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.76 31.05
3 3 1 6 Die Hard (G4) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.72 31.30
4 7 7 7 Here’s To (G4) ……………………………. P. Hepple 30.65 31.40
5 7 6 5 Blue Hammer (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 30.67 30.85
6 3 6 4 Project Mayhem (G4) …………………… P. Glenny 30.84 30.93
7 1 4 1 Chubby Check (G4) ……………………….. J. Dailly 30.55 30.82
8 3 6 1 Cash (G5) ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.64 30.64
RESERVES
9 2 1 1 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.65 30.79
10 4 7 4 Newdale Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 5 7 Rakkad ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 30.98 34.65
2 2 8 6 Bond Magic ………………………………….. F. Maller 31.46 31.94
3 6 2 4 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.98 31.20
4 1 1 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………………… L. Isaac 31.57 31.57
5 4 3 6 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.35
6 7 2 1 Mae’s Memory ……………………………M. Beamish 31.31 31.47
7 5 5 3 Geronimo Flyer ………………………….. L. Celenza 31.04 31.46
8 2 5 6 Barry The Cougar…………………………… P. Sayer 31.72 31.72
RESERVES
9 3T 5 8 Red Eagle …………………………….. B. McPherson 31.65 31.70
10 4 1 3 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 31.02 31.02

RACE 7 Free To All (297) 9:10PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 297m
1 3 6 1 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 17.32 17.42
2 6 1 8 Egyptian Queen ………………………. T. Erenshaw 17.65 17.65
3 4 2 8 Crossword Puzzle ………………………… J. Iwanyk 16.96 17.52
4 5 7 8 Oxley King ………………………………………. G. Ellis NBT NTT
5 5 2 2 Royal Doulton………………………………… J. Scerri 17.25 17.35
6 1 5 1 Cool Adams ……………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
7 3 3 1 Goin’ Troppo ………………………………… H. Carter 17.29 17.49
8 8 6 8 Tricky Blue Boy ………………………. S. Thompson 17.21 17.98
RESERVES
9 1 3 1 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 17.18 17.18
10 8 6 8 Sicovit ………………………………………. S. Sammut FSH NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:25PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 6 3 Bon Bon Roxon ……………………. B. Abercrombie 30.97 30.97
2 8 4 1 Karoon Teddy………………………………….. B. Keel 31.04 31.04
3 1 2 4 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 30.86 31.30
4 7 2 7 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 30.95 31.50
5 2 6 4 Endless Storm …………………………….. G. O’Brien 30.70 31.24
6 3 5 5 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.07
7 1 1 1 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 30.60 30.60
8 6 3 8 Stylish Brummell ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 31.82 31.82
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Western Force …………………………….. K. Duncan 30.73 30.99
10 4 7 6 Cool Shadow …………………………………. J. Scerri 30.81 31.45

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 7 6 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 6 4 5 Simply Rapt (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.03 31.34
3 6 7 5 Ratana Reason (DG)………………………P. Sayer 30.73 31.26
4 1 1 5 Betsey Baretta ………………………………… L. Isaac 31.89 31.89
5 4 3 3 Minina Chatinha ………………………. T. Erenshaw 31.08 31.08
6 2 5 4 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.16 31.16
7 8 1 2 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.84 31.03
8 5 4 6 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 31.06 31.27
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Miss Balboa …………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.90 31.90
10 5 5 7 Lil’ Dune Buggy ………………………………P. Sayer 30.77 31.59

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:56PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 4 3 Cheeky Amber …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.14 31.38
2 4 6 2 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 31.56 31.56
3 1T 3 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 31.56 31.56
4 5T 4T 7 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.59 31.59
5 2T Anketell Bob …………………………….. M. Beamish FSH NTT
6 1T 3 4 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 31.23 31.58
7 5 2T 8 Dreamtime Lady (R) …………………… T. Williams 33.16 33.16
8 7 4 3T Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 5 3T 5 Twister Magic ………………………………… B. Cook 31.34 31.75
10 8 8 3T Rapid Delivery ……………………………. L. Celenza 31.66 33.90

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 3 1 West On Wallis ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
2 6 6 4 Sal’s Dream ……………………………….. C. Bennett 30.66 31.23
3 3 6 6 Terry’s Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.84 32.12
4 7 8 5 Batty’s Banjo (R) …………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
5 8 4 3 Aussie Akbar ………………………………….. L. Isaac 31.20 31.20
6 2 6 3 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 1 7 8 Tricks Girl ……………………………. B. Abercrombie 30.70 31.87
8 6 2 1T Aiden Monelli……………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 31.63
RESERVES
9 4 5 6 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 30.89 31.30
10 4 7 4 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan NBT NTT

RACE 12 Juvenile Stake (530) 10:30PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 6 1 2 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 31.05 31.05
2 1 1 1 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton 30.89 31.02
3 2 1T 2 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 31.36 31.44
4 1T 1 1 Redo ……………………………………….. A. McLaren 30.85 30.85
5 Vacant box
6 2T 1 7 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.86 31.70
7 1 4 6 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 31.75 32.11
8 1 3 2 Noisy Import ………………………………….. G. Berry 31.18 31.39

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments