Wednesday 3rd June 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5T 4T 2T Translucent ………………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
2 4 3T 1T Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
3 5 3 2 Bright Spot ………………………………..M. Beamish 31.30 31.30
4 5 4 5 King Comarjo (R) ……………………………. G. Ellis 31.33 31.85
5 3 5 7 Speed Of Shambi ……………….. Graham B. Berry 31.28 31.62
6 8 6 5 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 31.97
7 3T 6 8 Uno Sarah …………………………………….. P. Sayer 32.02 32.02
8 7 7 7 West On Humma …………………………….. G. Hall 31.75 32.06
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Chewy Magdalena …………………………. P. Sayer 31.48 31.48
10 6 2T 6 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.47 31.47

RACE 2 Canning Stake (1) 7:25PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 5 5 Send It ……………………………………..M. Beamish 30.32 31.28
2 6 2 1 Ruby Jojo ………………………………….. J. Gunning 30.56 30.56
3 4 5 3 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee 30.96 31.41
4 2 1 1 Birthday Present ……………………………. W. Rose 31.01 31.01
5 2 4 4 Amos Moses (DG) ………………………… L. Britton 30.65 31.02
6 4 2 4 Malstyle …………………………………….. T. Williams 30.88 31.23
7 5 4 1 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne NBT NTT
8 2 2 6 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 30.51 30.99
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Lead Story (35D) ………………………….. M. Julien 30.42 31.53
10 7 8 8 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.84

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:42PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 8 5 Micra Miss (G4) ………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 31.59
2 8 2 7 Emzie (G3) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.73
3 5 8 7 Blue Hammer (DG) (G4) …………………… K. Lee 30.60 31.23
4 5 4 6 Big Time Bobby (DG) (G4) ……………. G. Debski 30.41 31.16
5 2 1 8 Call Me Cathy (G4) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.88 31.29
6 2 2 8 Cider Syrup (G4) …………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 31.67
7 1 4 6 Mr. Cricket (G4) ………………………… C. Bennett 30.91 31.64
8 5 3 2 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.03
RESERVES
9 1 5 4 Bago Prince (G4) ……………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.43

RACE 4 Canning Stake (2) 8:05PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 1 1 Miss Call ………………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.41
2 3 7 1 Kalden Mistique …………………………… W. Brown 30.94 30.94
3 3 4 2 Baden Bale …………………………………. D. Starkie 30.89 30.95
4 7 7 3 Bell’s Image …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.47 31.06
5 4 7 7 Tonic’s Pride (DG) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 31.28
6 2 2 3 Regent Sunset …………………………. B. Smithson 31.13 31.13
7 1 5 7 Proven Chayse …………………………….. D. Biddle 30.54 31.29
8 6 1 6 Hear Me Roar ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.93 31.42
RESERVES
9 7 4 4 Elite Attitude ………………………………….. W. Rose 30.49 31.29
10 7 6 6 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.10

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:24PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 5 3 5 Beauty Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.16
2 3 7 1 Night Beauty (G5) …………………….. S. Richards 31.10 31.10
3 2 6 1 Blue Eyes (G5) ………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.57 30.82
4 5 7 6 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.71
5 2T 7 5 Kalden Tycoon (G4) …………………. B. Jacobson 30.65 32.00
6 6 5 8 Abbi Taylah (G4) ……………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
7 4 2 4 Intense Shiraz (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 31.09 31.09
8 6 5 2 King Clay (G5) ………………………….. J. Edwards 31.12 31.32
RESERVES
9 2 1 1 Final High (G5) ………………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
10 1 5 4 Bago Prince (G4) ……………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.43

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 2 Hannah Bananah …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.55 31.00
2 3 7 7 Ego Trip ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.90 31.09
3 8 4 6 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 32.80
4 3 3 7 Paris Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 31.26 31.69
5 6 3 4 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 30.97 31.40
6 4 4 4 Will Go Batty (R) …………………………. K. Glenny 30.86 31.25
7 7 5 2 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 30.70 31.31
8 2T 1 5 Shirallee Carbon(UK) ………………………. J. Dailly 30.99 31.20
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.00 31.29
10 2 2 5 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.58 30.70

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 8:55PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 2T 7 Kalambi Tiger …………………….. Graham B. Berry 31.75 31.75
2 2T 3 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody 31.55 31.55
3 4 3 5 Weston Surfing ………………………………… G. Hall 31.14 31.40
4 5 3T 2 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 31.30 31.30
5 2 7 6 Timex Miss …………………………………… F. Maller 31.11 31.90
6 2T 2 4 Sparks Of Fire …………………………… A. McLaren 31.17 31.38
7 1T 4 5 Afroman ……………………………………… D. Hobby 31.37 31.45
8 2T 4 8 Nasty Pastie …………………………………..P. Sayer 31.60 32.16
RESERVES
9 5 6 5 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.87
10 5 6 7 Rapt In Gems …………………………………P. Sayer 31.31 31.48

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 1 3 Surf Times ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.84 31.16
2 1 6 7 Glad Rapt ………………………………………P. Sayer 31.22 31.64
3 5 5 1 Touching Down ………………………… B. Jacobson 30.61 31.97
4 3 5 4 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.38
5 1T 1 Blue Goose …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.93 30.93
6 7 5 4 Pizza Pie (R) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.50 31.50
7 4 7 6 Boot Camp Boy (R) ………………… C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.46
8 3 3 3 Ancient Pearl ……………………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.28
RESERVES
9 1 7 5 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.12 31.26
10 6 6 8 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 32.87

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:25PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2 2 3 Lidcombe Shiraz ………………………… J. Gunning 31.03 31.31
2 7 4 4 Murphy’s Lane ……………………………. M. Sufredo 31.27 31.60
3 7 2 2 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 31.34
4 8 2 7 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.97
5 8 7 4 Tara Road (R) ……………………………… M. Julien 31.77 31.90
6 1T 1T 3 Frantic Force ………………………………… D. Biddle 31.36 31.36
7 5 2 3 Bendy Toy ……………………………………. L. Britton 31.25 31.30
8 8 6 8 Badjaling Flyer ……………………………. C. Collard 31.47 36.18
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Chewy Magdalena ………………………….P. Sayer 31.48 31.48
10 5 6 5 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.87

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 9:40PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 7 5 Inbetween Dreams (R) ……………… B. Jacobson 31.16 31.40
2 6T 3T Euro Outlaw ………………………………. S. Sammut FSH NTT
3 1T 6 2 Frantic Times ……………………………….. D. Biddle 31.07 31.07
4 3T 7 Rip It Up ………………………………….. B. Gummow 32.72 32.72
5 1T 3 4 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 31.37 31.37
6 6 4 1T Topline Tia (R) ………………………… B. Smithson 31.45 31.57
7 7 4 2T Rezista (R) ……………………………… B. MacLean 31.89 32.14
8 4T Diamond Show ………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 2T 6 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.47 31.47
10 5 6 7 Rapt In Gems …………………………………P. Sayer 31.31 31.48

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:55PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 7 2 Falsario …………………………………………P. Sayer 30.94 31.03
2 5 4 5 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett 30.79 31.48
3 8 7 6 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 32.41 32.41
4 2 3 5 Elusive Thoughts ………………………. B. Jacobson 31.12 31.82
5 2T 1 1 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.96 30.96
6 5 6 6 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.64
7 1 3 4 Smashed ‘Em ……………………………….. G. Horne 31.00 31.28
8 6 5 5 Jackmandoo ………………………………… G. Maiolo 31.09 31.44
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 That’s Karma ………………………………….P. Sayer 32.80 32.80
10 5 5 8 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.86

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 5 7 4 Andolini …………………………………….. S. Sammut 31.03 31.03
2 2 7 8 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 30.89 31.76
3 8 2 3 Cat Man Zoo ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.91 31.03
4 6 6 3 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.32
5 4 6 6 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 30.95 31.58
6 8 6 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.84
7 6 4 8 Duke’s Mate (DG) …………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 31.51
8 6 4 8 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.09 31.68
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Amber Lea ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.33 31.76
10 8 4 5 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.97 31.41

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments