Wednesday 6th May 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Series (1) 7:11PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 1T 8 4 Countess Of Cork…………………………… P. Sayer 31.59 31.59
2 5 5 4 Awful Bad ………………………………….. J. Magistro 31.44 32.27
3 8 7 6 Purple Shiraz …………………………….. C. Bennett 31.43 31.75
4 3T 2T 3 Speed Of Shambi ……………….. Graham B. Berry 31.93 31.93
5 6 3 4 Inbetween Dreams ……………………. B. Jacobson 31.16 31.76
6 3 8 6 Timex Miss …………………………………… F. Maller 31.11 31.57
7 6T 1T 7 Fifth Avenue ………………………………. L. Celenza 33.37 33.37
8 4 7 6 Lenko ………………………………………….. D. Brown 31.67 32.00
RESERVES
9 8 3T 7 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 31.70 31.70
10 7 8 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 31.93

RACE 2 Maiden Series (2) 7:34PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 6 7 Rapt In Gems ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.31 31.86
2 3T 2T 4 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.21
3 4 2 7 Victory Lee …………………………………… D. Brown 31.28 32.02
4 6 2 7 Streak Free ……………………………….. C. Bennett 31.42 31.65
5 1T 4 Jelly Roll ………………………………….. J. Carmody 31.59 31.59
6 5 2 2 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 31.11 31.49
7 1T 3 7 Smashed ‘Em ……………………………….. G. Horne 31.51 31.62
8 7 3T 8 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.81 31.81
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 32.11
10 7 8 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 31.93

RACE 3 Maiden Series (3) 7:49PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 8 3 5 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.36 31.65
2 4 5 3 Surf Times………………………………… A. McLaren 31.02 31.02
3 8 3 6 Kristy ………………………………………… C. Bennett 31.34 32.51
4 5 2 4 Leica Yankee …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.19 32.09
5 2T 8 6 Camilou ………………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.89 31.89
6 1T 4 1T Kalambi Byrd ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.65 31.65
7 1T 5 2 Bendy Toy ……………………………………. L. Britton 31.25 31.25
8 1T 5 1T Topline Tia ………………………………. B. Smithson 31.45 31.45
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 31.93
10 8 3T 7 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 31.70 31.70

RACE 4 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 6 7 Being Fabulous …………………………. M. Morrone 31.06 31.80
2 3 4 6 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 30.95 31.49
3 5 7 8 Punch Drunk (DG) …………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.58
4 1 8 8 Florian Times ……………………………… Gr. Martin 31.08 31.74
5 4 4 7 Brookton Bear ……………………….. K. Coldstream 30.59 31.06
6 2 8 1 Sandilander …………………………………… P. Sayer 30.94 30.94
7 2 7 3 Dollstan Wonder …………………………… F. Maller 30.91 31.34
8 2 5 1 Oxley Rivers ……………………………… A. McLaren 30.88 30.88
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.09 31.23
10 7 8 5 Linarch ………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.97 31.28

RACE 5 Canning Stake 8:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 3 6 Ruby Jojo ………………………………….. J. Gunning 31.05 31.13
2 7 8 6 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.47
3 3 4 6 Basic Instinct ………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.55 31.05
4 4 1 2 Ricky’s A Robber ………………………..M. Beamish 30.66 30.66
5 8 2 4 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.76 31.04
6 6 7 2 Baden Bale …………………………………. D. Starkie 30.89 30.89
7 2 1 1 Aiden Monelli ……………………………… S. Withers 30.75 31.52
8 1 3 2 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.75 30.75
RESERVES
9 1 2 3 Brownlow Bale ………………………………. P. Sayer 30.54 30.77
10 2 4 3 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.88

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:52PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 4 7 1 Cloverlea Road (G3) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.54
2 2 4 1 Regent Merlin (G4) …………………… B. Smithson FSH NTT
3 2 5 1 Skill To thrill (G4)…………………………… P. Sayer 30.69 30.69
4 6 4 5 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.15
5 6 6 5 Miss Call (G3) ………………………. K. Coldstream 30.33 31.35
6 7 4 2 Disco Daggy (G3)………………………. C. Bennett 30.70 34.00
7 7 1 1 Edie Action (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.12 30.34
8 1 7 6 Enya Monelli (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.36 30.83

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 9:07PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 8 3 1 Duty Of Care (G5) …………………… T. Erenshaw 30.94 30.94
2 2 3 1 Ancient Pearl (G5) ……………………… T. Williams 30.91 31.10
3 1 5 6 Solve The Tam (G4) …………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.28
4 3 1 7 Tasman Fire (G4) ………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 31.81
5 6 1 7 Kalden Mistique (G4) ……………………. W. Brown 30.98 31.55
6 2 8 1 Andolini (G5) …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.03 31.03
7 4 4 2 Will Go Batty (G5) ……………………….. K. Glenny 30.86 31.21
8 5 7 5 Cool Cary (G4) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.70 31.56
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Sure Bond (G5) ………………………………. G. Hall 30.92 31.90
10 6 6 4 Lindale Guest (G5) …………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.59

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 2 7 Motorsport ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.94
2 4 5 5 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 30.96 31.42
3 1T 1 5 Liana Monelli ……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.86 31.85
4 6 4 2 Hiram Bale …………………………………….P. Sayer 31.20 31.20
5 1 4 3 Blue Eyes ………………………………….. M. Sufredo 30.74 30.74
6 2 1 5 Hannah Bananah …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.82 31.22
7 4 7 4 I’m Exciting (35D) ……………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 5 2 4 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 31.00 31.14
RESERVES
9 8 6 5 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.32
10 6 6 4 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.59

RACE 9 Maiden Series (4) 9:38PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 2T 7 6 Re Enforced ………………………………….. B. Cook 31.62 31.62
2 4T 6T 2T West On Humma ……………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT
3 5T 1T Take Me Back ……………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
4 2 7 8 Happy Larry …………………………….. B. Jacobson 31.36 33.70
5 3T 4 7 Chewy Magdalena ………………………….P. Sayer 31.73 31.73
6 6 2T 5 Shambi Gem ……………………… Graham B. Berry 31.62 31.62
7 4 2 3 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 31.12 31.57
8 6 3 6 Night Sensation ……………………………. E. Crudeli 31.30 32.04
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 32.11
10 7 8 8 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.52 31.93

RACE 10 Maiden Series (5) 9:55PM
$2895 Heat (C) 530m
1 1T 5 6 New Heights ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.44 31.56
2 2T 7 5 Lidcombe Shiraz ………………………… J. Gunning 31.47 31.47
3 3T 3T 8 Rezista ……………………………………. B. MacLean 31.89 31.89
4 2T 3 5 Vagabond Monelli ………………………… D. Hobby 31.13 31.38
5 1T 5 Glad Rapt ………………………………………P. Sayer 32.11 32.11
6 4 3 2 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.02
7 8 4 8 Dead Set …………………………………… M. Stewart 31.63 32.19
8 8 4 6 That’s My Boy ……………………………. C. Bennett 32.11 32.97
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 32.11
10 8 3T 7 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 31.70 31.70

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 6 5 Call Me Cathy (DG) ……………………. C. Bennett 30.88 31.12
2 8 6 8 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 32.00
3 6 7 1 Amber Lea ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.33 31.33
4 7 8 3 Falsario …………………………………………P. Sayer 30.94 31.08
5 3 2 5 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.24 31.57
6 3 7 1 Sweet Virginia ……………………………….. P. Smith 31.29 31.57
7 5 8 2 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.04
8 5 4 2 Best Of Times …………………………….. Gr. Martin 30.40 30.40
RESERVES
9 5 2 2 Bye Bye Bonnie ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.95 30.95
10 8 7 4 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.38

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 5 6 Ego Trip ………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.90 31.57
2 4 4 3 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 31.12 31.21
3 3 3 4 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.57
4 3 4 3 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 30.89 31.02
5 3 1 5 Kalden Geisha ………………………………. D. Biddle 30.83 30.83
6 2 2 6 Lagoon Waylon ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 31.00 31.23
7 5 2 4 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.57 30.73
8 2 3 4 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 31.03
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 30.88 31.59
10 8 5 6 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.64

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments