Friday 11th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 11th May 2012

Race No. 1$35 Friday Night Buffet06:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SLURPALOT5176622.91J A Waters (Nambeelup)
2GINGIN AND DRY3227622.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3AUSSIE CHICK4353222.85R L Clarke (Southern River)
4IN BRIEF6583323.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
5ROCK FUSION4325222.95K T Charles (Hopeland)
6QUELLA VITA25431NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
7CHASER LESSON1122523.08B J Maclean (Southern River)
8PAUA TO DETONATE5733522.86K Harding (Southern River)
9BAM SIYAN4236423.32G W V Diemen (Munster)
10JESSE DEBELLO5684623.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 2Prime Trophies06:56PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN ABBEY CHILL62228NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2OCTILLY GIRL1416422.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3QUEEN LI8777422.98S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4NEYTIRI67387FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
5MIGHTY HELPFUL8466822.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6STEP DANCE4158222.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
7PAINT IT4817522.74R L Clarke (Southern River)
8CORK SOAKER7512722.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9JESSICA GALBA24555FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
10LATINO WAY1335522.85K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 3Greyhounds Wa07:11PM (WAtime)
Open event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEISHA ALLEN51421NBTJ F Tonkin (Gosnells)
2BASHY’S BOY41432NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3BARNEY STINSON6734537.25K Harding (Southern River)
4LOOSE BOLTS3585137.47R M Valenti (Barragup)
5PROVEN IDAHO22153FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
6DARYA BALE81142FSHP Stuart (Oakford)
7PEDRO’S FINEST55554FSHJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8ROBERT ANDREW44876FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9PAINT DA FENCE54655NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
10MADE TO FOOL74378NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Sprintergold07:29PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGGLES1148122.65B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2GLOVES ARE OFF6376322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BELARUS BABE1155322.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4OKAY ASHLEE1545422.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5WEST COAST2841622.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER4511122.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
7BUDDY BE COOL8811122.54T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8GINGIN ON ROCKS8453522.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Greyhounds Wa07:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGMANIA22278FSTDG W Martin (Southern River)
2PICKLE MICKLE5753637.35L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3KHAFRA6474537.18K Harding (Southern River)
4PROVEN MEAD53214FSHB Keel (Canning Vale)
5ROXY MAC11354NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
6MCQUEEN42151FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7RUMBLE ZONE27538FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
8GRAND GARCON857P137.12J J Gunning (Southern River)
9WILLODRIE31725NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
10MADE TO FOOL74378NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Skyracing.tv08:04PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON MONELLI2261127.46B J Maclean (Southern River)
2SWEATING BULLETS2162527.60D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3RUMBLE BLITZ1116727.53J H Rennick (Barragup)
4GOOMALIBE LANE1662427.71M J Beamish (Southern River)
5UNO RELTUB5322327.25L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6MIDNIGHT REQUEST7642827.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
7UNO MAC13326NBTC A White (West Pinjarra)
8MADE TO MEASURE1821727.51P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhounds Wa08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $570 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAE FLEX6516637.48P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
2TRAVEL BUG MISS62152NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
3PAKENHAM LASS7157137.37K Harding (Southern River)
4I’M ANGUS4428637.48R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
5BUFF HEAD7885737.65L J Rees (Byford)
6NO JUSTICE53321FSHD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7TIMMY WOODCOCK46217FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8SPRING LEGACY32324FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
9PAINT DA FENCE54655NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
10WILLODRIE31725NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds08:44PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE HERO72436NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
2COOL WABBIT14244NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3PEDRO SANCHEZ15346FSTDB Keel (Canning Vale)
4ROCK THE NIGHT1677722.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
5UNBENDABLE2623722.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
6FIFTY SIX CHEVI7383822.81G W V Diemen (Munster)
7COBOLCO BANDITO3612622.80G W Martin (Southern River)
8BLACK MANDAGERY6261522.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mandurah Mail09:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXY RHYTHM3717322.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
2STORMY WEATHER4137122.47G W Martin (Southern River)
3OLIVIA’S ASSET3721322.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4WHERE’S KATIE1158222.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5OCTANE ATTACK8261122.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6PLANTAGENET6164222.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
7SPECIAL ANNIE1145122.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
8OXLEY RULER5157522.47A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10A1 Salvage & Hardware09:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY SEVEN21685FSHB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2BOOM GASPAR7735322.62B I Smithson (Byford)
3EXTRAORDINARY2757422.65M J Beamish (Southern River)
4LAYOUTF1332NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5BASHY’S MAGIC7138222.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6BIG GALOOT2247622.61K T Charles (Hopeland)
7NEED A SEATBELT7821122.79B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8JET JAMES2522222.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9JESSICA GALBA24555FSHT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
10LATINO WAY1335522.85K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO EYE CEE2818827.88P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2SHANNON FLEX5527327.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3PREMIER DESIGN3365127.79G W Martin (Southern River)
4DYNAMITE JARVIS61838NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5BALLY SWIFT3471127.79L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6RIOT MONELLI2173427.70B J Maclean (Southern River)
7STONEHORSE11542NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
8PRECIOUS PRETZEL43433FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9KEROMA STEEL15655FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Mandurah Indoor Sportz10:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOW A KISS25766NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
2PINBALL PARKER85627NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3NON COMPUS6382127.72L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4DYNA CORKY23234FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
5DERRICK’S BOY4336427.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
6DEZ BALE86738NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
7MARLOO’S REVENGE7566527.93K W Duncan (Duncraig)
8MADE TO FOOL7437827.75P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9GOLDEN BREEZE18866NBTL J Rees (Byford)
10SEEING ASSASSIN73542NBTC Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMCRO51236FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
2WHERE’S OSCAR44277NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
3MISTY MONELLI7666227.77T Mullany (Karnup)
4CRUISER MAC6373327.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
5FREEWAY THUNDER76772NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6GO DANGEROUS78877NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
7PATRICIA LI1227127.91S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8MR. PRICKLEPANTS85484NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
9GOLDEN BREEZE18866NBTL J Rees (Byford)
10SEEING ASSASSIN73542NBTC Mcnamara (Wanneroo)