Friday 15th August 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 3 7 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.71
2 6 8 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.58
3 8 7 4 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 28.69 28.69
4 1 1 1 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 27.98 27.98
5 2 4 6 Duke Of Speed ………………………….. J. Edwards 28.11 28.37
6 6 4 4 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.28
7 2 1 1 Kalden Rebel ……………………………….. D. Biddle 28.47 28.47
8 1T 4 3 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.44
RESERVES
9 4 3 1 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.63

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 8 6 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 22.96 23.66
2 1 3 3 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.96 23.13
3 3 1 4 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.32
4 3 3 3 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.30
5 3 1 3 Hammer And Nails ………………………… H. Carter 23.47 23.47
6 1 6 3 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
7 4 3 8 Defcon Blue (DG) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.69
8 1 8 1T Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 22.96

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 4 Goin’ Bust ………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.27
2 4 8 8 Dollstan Magic (35D) …………………. S. Richards 22.88 23.16
3 2 3 5 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.37
4 7 2 3 Flying Typhoon …………………………….. G. Horne 22.77 23.10
5 4 3 5 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.34
6 7 6 6 Springbrook (DG) ……………………… L. Hodgson 22.81 23.58
7 3 6 5 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
8 5 1 6 Harden Up…………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.78 22.78
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.37

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:19PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 5 7 2 Flash Max (G5) …………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 27.98
2 8 2 5 Kelpie Girl (G4) …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.99 28.53
3 3 1 4 Rumble Storm (G4) …………………….. J. Rennick 27.80 28.45
4 3 6 4 Bana (G5) ………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.30
5 5 3 8 Select Monelli (G4) ……………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.51
6 3 6 2 Takoby Bay (G5) ……………………………. D. Lees 28.37 28.37
7 1 1 1 Klinger’s Toll (G5) ………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
8 2 4 1 Sailor Dude (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 27.80

RACE 5 Bridge Stake (2) 8:40PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 5 3 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.19
2 7 1T 8 Oxley Hero (DG) ………………………….. S. Beard 23.05 23.83
3 5 5 5 Level Five ……………………………………. L. Britton 22.59 23.28
4 1 1 7 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.48
5 8 4 7 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.52
6 6 1 6 Spiral Speed ……………………………..M. Simpson 22.76 23.63
7 8 7 1 Ava Jane ………………………………………. R. Reilly 23.12 23.22
8 3 3 1 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.43
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.37

RACE 6 Meadow Springs Stake 9:00PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 4 6 8 Tyler’s Man ………………………………….. L. Britton 23.37 23.37
2 2 5 1 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 22.92
3 3 2 1 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.85
4 2 3 7 Precious Love …………………………… J. Carmody 22.72 23.26
5 5 7 4 Power Again ……………………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.33
6 8 7 4 Rose Krystal ………………………………….. C. White 22.87 23.39
7 1 5 6 Jenmar Flash …………………………………… K. Lee 22.95 22.95
8 8 5 8 Bad Dream (DG) ……………………….M. Simpson 22.92 23.54
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 22.76 23.40

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:15PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 4 2 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.76
2 1 1 4 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.14
3 1 2 1 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 22.96
4 2 6 2 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 22.90
5 1 8 2 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 23.02 23.02
6 1 1 6 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.54
7 1 5 5 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 23.12
8 1 1 1 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.72 22.83

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 9:30PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 3 4 4 Barry The Cougar (G3) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 27.80
2 5 7 8 Marc My Word (G3) …………………… S. Richards NBT NTT
3 5 1 2 King Leonidis (G4) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.32
4 3 1 3 Heaven And Angel (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 27.91
5 1 7 3 Miss Dashing (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.82 28.34
6 4 7 6 Dollstan Grace (G3) ………………….. S. Richards 27.86 28.37
7 6 4 8 Ima Defastest (G3) ………………………. E. Crudeli 28.22 28.22
8 7 5 8 Soi Eric (G3)……………………………………. S. Lee 27.44 28.42

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:45PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 3 3 5 Miss Solar Blue (G5) …………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.30
2 7 4 7 All Freeway (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.67
3 4 2 2 Boom Crash Opera (G5) ………………….. G. Hall 23.25 23.25
4 2 3 1 Alexa Star (G5) …………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.13
5 8 7 2 Sausage Fingers (G5) ……………. B. McPherson 22.67 22.82
6 3 8 8 Rock The Waves (G4) …………………… D. Biddle 23.06 23.06
7 5 7 5 Puffin Bob (G4) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.24
8 5 4 3 Cost You Zoo (G5) ……………………….. H. Carter 22.82 23.03
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Marungi Prince (G5) ………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.54
10 7 4 8 Chief Conquest (G5) ……………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.45

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 10:00PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 5 2 Go Wild Osti (G2) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.14
2 5 1T 3 Wild Rhode (G2) ………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.33
3 8 5 8 Al’s Conquest (G1) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.38
4 2 1 1 Tasman Pride (G2) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.82 22.93
5 1 6 5 Token Hotshot (G1) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.39
6 2 1 3 Walter Peak (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.00
7 7 8 8 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.86
8 6 3 2 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.96
RESERVES
9 7 5 7 Jim And Me (G2) …………………………..G. Martin 22.76 23.40

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (3) 10:15PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 6 2 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.18
2 3 5 2 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.03
3 2 3 5 Matrix Puzzle (DG) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.26
4 1 4 3 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.07
5 1T 1T 6 Pepi Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 23.01 23.37
6 5 8 5 Four Way Ruski (DG) ………………. B. Hockaday 22.80 23.40
7 7 1 2 Stop The Rot …………………………………G. Martin 22.77 22.95
8 5 6 4 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.24
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Four Way Gas …………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.37

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:30PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 6 6 Bella’s Vision (DG) …………………………… K. Lee 27.94 28.23
2 8 7 7 Kalgurlie Boy ………………………………… S. Beard 28.43 29.14
3 2 3 7 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.82
4 2 8 3 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.11
5 3 2 3 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.01 28.01
6 2 2 4 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.08
7 2 6 6 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.45
8 4 2 5 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.72
RESERVES
9 4 3 1 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.63

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 4 4 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.63
2 8 2 8 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.02 24.12
3 7 7 5 Zepha Lee (R) …………………………………. K. Lee 22.81 23.58
4 3 4 1 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 22.72
5 4 4 4 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.33
6 2 4 6 Dollstan Lad (35D) ……………………. S. Richards 23.13 23.17
7 8 7 7 Matty’s Boy …………………………………… S. Beard 23.70 24.14
8 8 7 5 Karyn’s Shadow (R) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.35
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.77
10 5 6 6 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 23.59 23.74