Friday 21st November 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:21PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 5 4 Beki’s Jet (35D) …………………….. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
2 3 3 5 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.50
3 1 8 2T Corporate Lady …………………. D. Van De Werve 23.42 24.00
4 6 6 4 Glass Jaw (35D) ………………………….. A. Foster FSH NTT
5 6 4 6 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.54
6 2 7 3 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.36
7 8 6 8 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.51
8 1 1 6 Never Miss …………………………………… L. Britton 22.88 23.44
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.30
10 1 2 1 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 23.01 23.11

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake 7:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 4 1 Bell’s Image …………………………………….. K. Lee 27.85 27.85
2 6 4 6 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 28.25 28.38
3 8 5 3 Touching Down ……………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
4 4 8 5 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.62
5 4 4 7 Kickalong Sally …………………………..M. Beamish 28.31 28.50
6 7 2 3 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.37
7 4 3 6 Sparrow Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 27.93 28.08
8 4 3 8 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.33 28.33

RACE 3 Miami Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 3 8 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.70
2 5 5 6 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.27
3 6 6 6 Expect More …………………………………. P. Evans 23.15 23.95
4 6 4 1 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.24
5 3 4 8 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.68
6 5 6 8 Unassuming Starr (35D)………………… G. Martin FSH NTT
7 6 5 8 Raglan Street …………………………….. J. Edwards 23.07 23.70
8 8 7 8 Smokey Debello …………………………M. Beamish 23.53 23.53

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:14PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 7 2 2 Matrix Puzzle (G4) ……………….. B. Abercrombie 22.55 22.81
2 8 7 7 Lady Debello (G3) ……………………..M. Beamish 22.75 23.15
3 3 5 4 Atrain Bailin (G3) ……………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.25
4 1 1 3 Avondale Belle (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren 23.02 23.02
5 3 1 3 Diamond Deuce (G4) ………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.35
6 2 2 3 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.99
7 2 3 1 Bobby Boushay (G4) …………………….. G. Horne 22.99 23.03
8 5 5 2 Mark’s Tears (G4) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.16

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:40PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 2 6 4 Mr. Casual (G3) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.96 28.09
2 2 3 5 Chubby Check (G3) ……………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
3 6 1 7 Steelo (G3) ……………………………. P. Sutherland NBT NTT
4 5 1 7 Nice Eye Candy (G3) ………………… A. McLaren 28.10 28.10
5 2 2 6 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 27.86
6 8 1T 3 Rumble Duchess (G4) …………………. J. Rennick 27.95 27.95
7 3 4 7 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.77 28.31
8 8 5 5 Bago Hero (G3) ……………………… B. Thompson 27.81 28.20

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:57PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 6 4 7 Concise (DG) (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.24
2 5 6 8 Coulta Lil (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
3 7 3 6 Transact (G1) ……………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.58
4 1 7 3 Vawdrey (G2) ……………………………. J. Edwards 22.97 23.05
5 5 1 7 Uncle’s Yarn (G1) ………………………….. W. Rose 22.77 23.60
6 3 3 1 Jim And Me (G2) ………………………….. G. Martin 22.76 22.85
7 8 8 5 She’s Our Jewel (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 23.05 23.57
8 2 4 1 Red Tape (G2) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 22.79

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 9:17PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Pie Warmer (G3) ……………………………. D. Lees 22.86 22.86
2 4 7 4 Blue Chariot (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.09
3 6 1 6 Santanico (G2) ………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.16
4 1 8 7 Hurricane Danny (G2) ………………… J. Edwards 23.40 23.40
5 6 2 5 Black Destiny (G2) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.15
6 3 8 4 Lost His Memory (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 22.95 22.95
7 1 1 2 Goin’ Insane (G3) ……………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 22.99
8 8 6 4 Back Tonight (DG) (G2) ………………. J. Iwanyk 22.35 23.01

RACE 8 Committee Stake 9:40PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 7 1 Slick Goin’ ……………………………………. H. Carter 22.74 22.91
2 1 3 4 Maxwell Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 22.99 23.40
3 3 1 2 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.12
4 4 2 3 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.29
5 2 3 5 Ace That ………………………………………… J. Dailly 22.54 22.54
6 1 6 3 Top Fuel ………………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 22.96
7 2 3 1 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.87
8 7 1 1 Flying Typhoon ……………………………… G. Horne 22.63 22.65

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 4 8 3 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 27.48 28.27
2 8 2 8 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 27.80
3 5 1 1 Elegant And Easy (G1) ……………………… K. Lee 27.57 27.57
4 5 4 3 Thai Ahead (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 27.63 27.88
5 4 3 4 Flee The Scene (DG) (G2) ……….. B. MacLean 27.77 27.92
6 6 8 6 Crystal Journey (G1) ………………… M. Beamish 27.84 28.03
7 5 3 8 Lovely Adams (DG) (G3) …………… A. McLaren 27.68 28.70
8 6 1 3 Spiral Rhode (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.73 27.73

RACE 10 Bridge Stake 10:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 1 3 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.26
2 5 1 2 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.23
3 4 3 1 Pure Volume …………………………………… B. Keel 22.72 22.72
4 8 4 3 Fifteen Left …………………………………… S. Beard 23.05 23.05
5 3 7 5 Dirt Squirta ……………………………….. W. McNally 22.88 23.36
6 1T 3 8 Speedy Jemma (DG) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.35
7 4 2 7 Ronray Chief (DG) ………………… B. McPherson 22.86 23.64
8 7 2 6 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.35

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:27PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 1 4 1 Where’s Missy (G4) …………………… A. McLaren 27.97 27.97
2 7 3 2 Lake Wallace (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 28.28 28.28
3 3 3 5 Flying Gundi (G4) …………………………… G. Reid 27.89 28.05
4 5 6 8 Kelpie Girl (G4) …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.99 28.37
5 6 2 4 Kaylee Monelli (G4) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 27.79 28.01
6 2 5 3 King Clay (G5) …………………………… J. Edwards 27.99 28.38
7 3 3 1 Kia Conquest (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.04
8 7 2 4 Merl’s Daddy (DG) (G4) ………………… L. Britton 27.93 27.93
RESERVES
9 2 5 5 Abbey’s Dream (G5) ………………….. A. McLaren 28.33 28.33

RACE 12 Peel Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2T 5 Jazz Jack ………………………………….. J. Edwards 23.00 23.40
2 8 2 4 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.33 23.33
3 2 3 2 Day Tour ……………………………………….. J. Dailly 22.95 22.95
4 8 6 2 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.33
5 6 4 7 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.57
6 3 1 4 Chenai…………………………………………. G. Horne 23.22 23.22
7 5 5 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 23.43 23.49
8 8 6 6 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.70
RESERVES
9 1 2 1 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 23.01 23.11
10 7 6 6 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.30