Friday 22nd August 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 2T 8 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.60
2 6 6 3 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 27.94 28.42
3 2 4 7 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.88
4 8 3 4 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.54
5 7 6 7 Sparrow Stanley (R) …………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.93 28.40
6 7 2 1 Kia Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 27.76 28.16
7 1 2 7 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 28.14 28.32
8 8 3 2 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.94
RESERVES
9 3 1 8 Mutation Gold ………………………………. D. Starkie 28.63 28.74
10 4 6 5 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 28.29 28.70

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:39PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 4 Been Touched (G4) ………………………. H. Carter 22.81 23.37
2 3 8 6 Defcon Blue (G4) ………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.33
3 7 1 4 Bago Lady (G5) …………………………. J. Magistro 23.15 23.42
4 6 8 7 Kingdom Tom (DG) (G4) ……………. C. Bennett 23.10 23.40
5 4 2 7 Bago Hero (G4) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 23.22
6 6 5 7 Showed ‘Em (G4) ………………………… D. Hobby 22.93 23.18
7 4 4 2 Baby Daniel (G5)…………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.35
8 2 2 6 Boom Crash Opera (G5) ………………….. G. Hall 23.25 23.56
RESERVES
9 3 7 7 Mark’s Tears (G5) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.94
10 2 4 7 Big Freeway (G5) ………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.72

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 5 8 3 Soi Eric …………………………………………… S. Lee 22.59 23.28
2 3 1 6 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.40
3 1 7 4 Lovely Adams (DG) …………………… A. McLaren 22.60 23.25
4 1 1 1 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.06
5 1 6 6 Harden Up…………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.78 23.38
6 3 3 1 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.87 22.87
7 8 8 3 Dollstan Magic ………………………….. S. Richards 22.88 22.99
8 5 3 2 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 22.94
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 23.21
10 6 1 5 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.61

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:19PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 4 5 Nice Eye Candy (G1) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.14
2 1 6 4 Blue Chariot (G1) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.95
3 3 1 1 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
4 8 2 6 Top Fuel (G1) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 23.02 23.17
5 5 2 2 Go Wild Osti (G2) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.09
6 5 8 6 Al’s Conquest (G1) ………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.47
7 6 2 7 Dynasty (G1) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.20
8 1T 3 3 Wild Rhode (G2) ………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.09

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) (1) 8:40PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 8 6 7 Battle Scar (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 22.79 23.75
2 7 5 7 Jim And Me (G2) ………………………….. G. Martin 22.76 23.40
3 2 1 2 Elegant (G2) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.03
4 5 1 4 Four Way Spirit (G2) …………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.16
5 6 7 6 Beldon Prince (DG) (G2) ………………… L. Isaac 22.73 23.37
6 5 2 1 Double Rumble (G2) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.77
7 2 3 1 Flying Typhoon (G2) …………………….. G. Horne 22.77 22.82
8 6 7 7 Academy Song (G2) ………………………… G. Hall NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 1 5 Another Panache (G3) ……………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.61
10 4 7 5 Key Largo Lad (G3) …………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.36

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) (2) 8:57PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 4 7 5 Diesel Vella (DG) (G2) …………………… L. Isaac 23.16 23.27
2 5 8 5 Bad Dream (G2) ………………………..M. Simpson 22.92 23.27
3 7 4 3 Power Again (G2)……………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.12
4 5 5 1 Level Five (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 22.59 22.91
5 1 7 4 Jagster’s Fool (G2) …………………….M. Beamish 22.97 22.97
6 6 5 4 Token Hotshot (DG) (G2) …………….. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.12
7 7 7 3 Larry Again (DG) (G2) ………………….. L. Britton 22.55 23.55
8 5 6 8 Jenmar Flash (G2) …………………………… K. Lee 22.95 23.58
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Springbrook (G3)………………………. L. Hodgson 22.81 23.58
10 4 1 3 Flying Gundi (G3) …………………………… G. Reid 22.77 23.14

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:12PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 2 1 8 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.42
2 6 7 3 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.10
3 4 2 3 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.71
4 1 1 1 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.82 22.87
5 4 4 1 McFangus Reltub ………………………….. L. Britton 22.52 23.08
6 6 8 1 Tyler’s Man ………………………………….. L. Britton 22.98 22.98
7 5 5 1 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.55
8 1 1 2 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.69 22.69

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:32PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 3 7 6 Precious Love (G2) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.39
2 3 5 4 Matrix Puzzle (G3) ………………. B. Abercrombie 28.07 28.07
3 8 5 5 Four Way Ruski (G3) ……………….. B. Hockaday 27.93 28.22
4 7 8 5 Marc My Word (G3) …………………… S. Richards 28.56 28.56
5 7 4 7 Ruth Monelli (DG) (G3) ………………… S. Beard 27.75 28.30
6 2 8 5 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 27.76 27.76
7 3 2 6 Billimite (G1)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.18
8 4 4 1 Barry The Cougar (G2) ……………………P. Sayer 27.63 27.91

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:47PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 4 6 5 Xanadu Fire …………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
2 7 2 2 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.00
3 2 5 2 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.17
4 3 7 3 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.23
5 1 4 6 Rumble Storm …………………………….. J. Rennick 27.80 28.52
6 6 3 4 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
7 8 4 8 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.57
8 1 1 1 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 27.92 27.92
RESERVES
9 4 5 5 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.35
10 4 4 5 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.41

RACE 10 Bridge Stake (2) 10:05PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 2 2 Stop The Rot …………………………………G. Martin 22.77 22.87
2 1 6 4 Spiral Speed ……………………………. M. Simpson 22.76 23.17
3 8 8 1 Rock The Waves …………………………… D. Biddle 22.94 22.94
4 1 3 2 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.22
5 1 7 3 Take A Punt ………………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.11
6 4 3 3 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.16
7 4 5 6 Egyptian Queen (DG) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 23.51
8 1 4 2 Goin’ Bust…………………………………… J. Fleming 22.72 22.87
RESERVES
9 7 7 6 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.70 23.48
10 4 1 3 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 22.77 23.14

RACE 11 Dawesville Stake 10:20PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 4 8 7 Ima Defastest (DG) ……………………… E. Crudeli 28.22 28.78
2 7 1T 1 Taupe ……………………………………………W. Rose 27.88 27.88
3 7 6 8 Dollstan Grace (DG) ………………….. S. Richards 27.86 28.90
4 1 1 1 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.10
5 6 6 1 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.11
6 1 2 4 King Leonidis……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.55
7 4 1 3 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.15
8 1 3 4 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 27.67 27.87

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 5 5 Splash of Ice (DG) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.31
2 6 4 7 Goin’ Insane (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.85 23.27
3 4 1 1 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 22.79
4 3 5 4 Diamond Deuce (DG) ………… D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.21
5 8 6 2 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 22.92 22.92
6 6 2 6 Jearon (DG) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.26
7 3 6 4 Livin’ The Life (DG) ………………………… L. Isaac 22.88 23.15
8 7 2 2 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 22.95
RESERVES
9 1 7 6 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 23.03 23.52

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 8 Sweet As Shiraz (R) ……………………… S. Beard 23.59 24.31
2 7 8 8 Austins Prince (R) ……………………… J. Magistro 23.02 24.09
3 6 6 8 Go Danny (35D) ………………………… C. Bennett 22.83 23.52
4 2 8 7 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.02 23.68
5 2 7 5 Ebony Eyes …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 22.81 23.87
6 5 4 4 Lynwood Arms …………………………. B. MacLean 22.70 23.60
7 3 1 8 Alexa Star …………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.96
8 8 4 6 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 23.43 23.43
RESERVES
9 4 6 5 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 23.13 23.57
10 7 5 7 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 23.18 23.18