Friday 22nd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 22nd July 2011

Race No. 1Raptinracing.com07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKA KEEPING3544822.63M S Rees (Byford)
2LUDICROUS SPEED4174422.92E A Campana (Canningvale)
3MISTER BANNER44366NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
4SPARKY TERRA8772322.95S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5TYRANNIZE2477422.68B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6ZOE’S LASS4633122.90G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7PRETTY MUCH GOLD1144122.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
8LEVER8867723.26L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9SWIFT 3684822.85A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10MISS CLASS8656722.87A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Black Tar07:26PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT’S CHAMP4422622.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2BELARUS BABE4333122.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3DOWNTOWN DIXIE1868222.80L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4FREEWAY EXPRESS3347423.25K Harding (Southern River)
5VAIN VANE1442522.99J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6CHINESE WARRIOR7638322.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
7MY PREMIER1311322.88G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8RUMBLE DYNAMO2111722.78J H Rennick (Barragup)
9LITTLE BIT LATE4276823.02B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware07:41PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALERIUS22511FSTDT M Williams (Nambeelup)
2ALL ABOUT DREAMS61175FSTDG R Horne (Nambeelup)
3SMILEY DYLAN6321527.43A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4OFF THE CHART7184728.04L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BOMBER COMMAND6213227.41T M Williams (Nambeelup)
6PADDY LAWLOR3531127.55L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7BALLYDUFF3165327.87J F Carmody (Banjup)
8RAPID OCTANE8612727.96J C Graham (Karnup)
Race No. 4Nice Eye Candy07:58PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S MAGIC3833222.77J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2SKYE 11657NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
3FROM FIFTY4472522.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4BACK IT JACK8574522.51L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5BELFAST KATHY3163622.97M S Rees (Byford)
6DAISY THOMAS3561223.15I T Wynn (Wellard)
7GEORGE DICKLE4P35723.13W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8ELSIE’S GOLD12268NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9WEIRD AL MONELLI2124623.17B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 508:13PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY CHOPS4235127.95M K Ion (Oakford)
2IN BRIEF6646727.78M J Beamish (Southern River)
3FLOREAT PICA4156328.13S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
4LAGOON PACKER2181127.63J J Gunning (Southern River)
5NEDLEY HOPSTER4334727.82A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6HYPNOTIC HAVOC73844NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7PAUA TO DETONATE4826727.64K Harding (Southern River)
8CEE CEE RAIDER1455627.76J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 608:31PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAKATA4212122.85N F Grimes (South Lakes)
2BEK’S FLAME3135522.83L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3GINGIN ON ROCKS3432322.58J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4INS AND OUTS55663FSHR L Clarke (Southern River)
5FATAL IMPACT2571623.23L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6LOTZA TALENT4725122.82P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7DALE’S FORCE3528322.83N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8SOOKY PUSS1332622.71E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7Christmas In July08:46PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $6,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,285 3rd: $645 Unplaced: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET JAMES2112122.88B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2BOMING5121122.48B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3ADJUSTABLE8211122.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4MIDDY’S GIRL8251122.75S A Lee (Barragup)
5BEST BEHAVIOUR526P122.83J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6JESSE BE COOL7114122.68T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7TWO POT SCREAMER1161122.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8GALBA MAGIC2127122.50G R Horne (Nambeelup)
9COUNTRY SHARK8442222.57J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10BOMBER COMMAND6213222.49T M Williams (Nambeelup)
Race No. 8Prime Trophies09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE TEDDY6487522.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2MISS QUEUE22518FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MAXIMOO7218522.93G B Berry (Stake Hill)
4FREEWAY QUEEN73718NBTK Harding (Southern River)
5SIZZLING CECIL3527822.77J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6FOXED2417423.13K J Foxton (Oakford)
7SUPREME GARSON8578422.94G B Berry (Stake Hill)
8SERIOUS KAOS8267622.92D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
9WEIRD AL MONELLI2124623.17B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT1881222.75L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2AT THE BOWZER1217222.80L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SIRIUS BLACK2142822.65L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
45557322.80B J Maclean (Southern River)
5PLANTAGENET4618422.67J F Carmody (Banjup)
6WAROO BALE2383622.72P Stuart (The Oaks)
7OLIVIA’S ASSET2315222.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8GEOFFY JONES8411422.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10A O Marino Auto Mechanics09:52PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICKERING STORM3727827.80W Mcnally (Bouvard)
272785NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
3EXIT CLAUSE2624427.59A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BARRY’S CHARM3258427.85A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5ADRIANO MONELLI5325327.86D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6BOZZY’S BACK88776NBTB Cook (Southern River)
7PURE BLACK MOON4153528.06B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8CONROY FLEX7742628.12C M Bennett (Southern River)
9MY HOUSE8285628.03E A Campana (Canningvale)
10TYPICAL BLONDE52765NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 11 @ Stud10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MOHICAN4253222.86C M Bennett (Southern River)
2WEST ON JAKE7132122.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BOO BOO BUBBLES3476622.75D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4MAD MAG7724422.88P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5MISS HEPBURN6586822.81F Roberts (Huntingdale)
6GALAXY CHASER3133222.86L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7STAGGERING HOME1581122.84D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8TIDAL MOON1125422.73G E Ellis (Armadale)
9FINAL HIGH24323NBTB Cook (Southern River)
10CONGRATZ75232NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Jeff Mouritz Gas&air10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUST COUPE31162FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
2SHAE FLEX44478NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3MADE TO MEASURE33P1127.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
4HYTHE’S BEST53324NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
5VERSACE KID42132NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
6SHAZZLE MONELLI26424NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7CHAINBLOCK21724FSTDG R Horne (Nambeelup)
8LOLLIE LUVA52427NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
9LONELY KNIGHT1675828.40D R Starkie (Casuarina)
1086577NBTA J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 13Talk To The Gap Girls10:43PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE 77575NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
2SPIRIT A MARCO6488822.86B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3LOTS OF CHANCES8887522.62C M Bennett (Southern River)
4GINGIN AND DRY5363322.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5LUIS BALE53756NBTN F Grimes (South Lakes)
6UP IN FLAMES23645NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7TWO TOO MANY2281322.69L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8VALDIRON3244622.68K J Foxton (Oakford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments