Friday 28th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 28th January 2011

Race No. 1Kanyana Stake (1)07:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR GINJA NINJA46476D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2ANNMALA SPIRIT87866P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3MATTY’S GIRL64755S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4SWIFT MANDAGERY34754B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5HICKSY MONELLI626P7D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6OXLEY BEAUTY37456A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7OXLEY RIVERS32635M A Morrone (Southern River)
8HYTHE’S BEST22742C M Bennett (Southern River)
9WACKY PETER15765S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10SURFERS PARADISE43654K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 2Peel Stake07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA ROBYN88733E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2MARLEY LANE23662C M Bennett (Southern River)
3PLANTAGENET54213J F Carmody (Banjup)
4HORNSWOGGLE73687B Cook (Southern River)
5FROM FIFTY27561L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6CHALANA SURFIN’42344J M Thompson (Southern River)
7HIT YOUR HEAD34867M A Morrone (Southern River)
8ROCKMOVES65842K Harding (Southern River)
9DYNA HALLIE52344R L Clarke (Thornlie)
10MAD MAG13224P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
Race No. 3Dawesville Cup (1)07:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BOY PEDRO21173T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
2PARAGON STAR14572J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3ELSIE’S GOLD63424J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4DRUCILLA BALE22522K Charles (Baldivis)
5ROSIE RHODE85521A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6MISS MUSCAT71331K Harding (Southern River)
7ALON’S CHOICE42343M J Beamish (Southern River)
8JAZZY JUDY82354D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9HOTSHOT ROSIE85658K J Foxton (Oakford)
10WILD SPEED78847K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 4Dawesville Cup (2)08:10PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICCOLO BOY55258L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BLACK EYED AIDAN52525M J Beamish (Southern River)
3UNO KEYSY85384P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4HYPNO LYN77226K W Duncan (Duncraig)
5WILD WEEKEND36377G L Crudeli (Byford)
6LOLLIE LUVA21116B Keel (Canning Vale)
7GIGOLO BOY12314B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8LEAVING HOME33453B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9WILD SPEED78847K J Foxton (Oakford)
10HURRICANE SPHINX55875A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 5Dawesville Cup (3)08:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLYDUFF23361J F Carmody (Banjup)
2NEDLEY HOPSTER36432A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3JODIE’S CHAMP71756B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
4REGENT SHIRAZ42662W Mcnally (Bouvard)
5HI BEAMER38367M J Beamish (Southern River)
6ASTON CLAYTON31117P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7KRIDON BROJO58723M J Julien (Stoneville)
8CRYSTAL MAGIC74878B J Maclean (Southern River)
9PNEUMONIA ALLEY21876D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
10HOTSHOT ROSIE85658K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 6Dawesville Cup (4)08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINAL HIGH65167B Cook (Southern River)
2JANITOR BALE54638J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
3SPIRITED ADDIS43156K J Foxton (Oakford)
4NANNA’S DRIVE12512L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
5SLUSH PUPPY21554J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
6IN BRIEF64362M J Beamish (Southern River)
7SEE THE STARS63764B K Yates (Forrestdale)
8GLOMING74134B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9HURRICANE SPHINX55875A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
10PNEUMONIA ALLEY21876D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 1/2 (405)09:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREEN FLAME26616L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2COUNTRY SHARK51153J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3GONE TOO LONG42345J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4MACKIE SLATER23211L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ZABER41442N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6WHISTLING SAINT74717L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7TINKLER26816K Harding (Southern River)
8SO MUCH JOY35173K J Foxton (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dolphin Stake09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHORT ARMS74572D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2DARK MIRROR56442L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3ROULA MONELLI41544S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4SPUNKAFY32538B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5TERROR RHYTHM84655D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6AMBER’S MISS47566B J Maclean (Southern River)
7CHARMA GUNDI77457G V Reid (Crossman)
8YIPPA’S OH NINE57564K J Foxton (Oakford)
9KARTEISH COURTY76776S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Free To All (490)09:47PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERSUADE57546J F Carmody (Banjup)
2CADENZIA47741L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TONKA TRUCK58761L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MISTER BANNER52344B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5GEORGE DICKLE68214D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
6NIGHT MELODY21237K Charles (Baldivis)
7EMBROCADERO24553A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8MALOUDA88741J F Carmody (Banjup)
9STRETCH HUMMER65467J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10DIN’S REQUEST11377L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 10Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)10:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT QUEST15767M J Beamish (Southern River)
2TOPLINE JULIA46432L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3ROTKARA SOCKS37642T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4PAUA TO DETONATE15542K Harding (Southern River)
5BACK IT JACK38211L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6ZOE’S LASS51133G B Berry (Stake Hill)
7PROVEN PEPPER12231T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8INAPPROPRIATE44673K J Foxton (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bridge Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROTHER UNO11211D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
2MINEOLA SANTA11478G R Horne (Nambeelup)
3PURE MACS15714B J Maclean (Southern River)
4PURE BLACK MOON76127B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5BLACK AND BENT66547S J V D Klashorst (Camillo)
6SUDOKU PRINCESS77188T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7BARACKO TUX23546A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8LOTS OF CHANCES26635L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Miami Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRILLA67741J M Thompson (Southern River)
2HE’S GONE LOCO11642L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3ANOTHER HAMISH44165L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4PURE FORCE87476M S Rees (Byford)
5SUPREME GARSON42441G B Berry (Stake Hill)
6I’M MEANER87718L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HOTSHOT ROSIE85658K J Foxton (Oakford)
8SICILIAN WAVE25514M A Morrone (Southern River)
9SPIRIT A MARCO15446B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10HURRICANE SPHINX55875A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 13Kanyana Stake (2)10:55PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT BAUER41565S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2HONEY CHOPS33221D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
3UNCONSCIOUS84571N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4GALBA FLASH65877B K Yates (Forrestdale)
5SLICK CONDOLEZZA31478B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6BEAUFORT BOMBER65857P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7JULIAN’S GIRL86678S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
8GOOD ODDS BULLET23628E A Campana (Canningvale)
9TOP EVENT88758P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10GOOD COOL DADDY67566B W Thompson (Nambeelup)