Friday 29th February 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:24PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 8 8 Toxic Blonde ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.41 24.03
2 5 7 7 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 22.86 23.55
3 8 4 2 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.14
4 7 7 8 Abramovich …………………………………. E. Frendo 23.24 23.85
5 5 3 2 Agent Bart ……………………………………… A. Gray 22.93 23.19
6 5 5 4 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.47
7 7 5 2 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 23.35
8 4 5 4 Aggressive Lee (DG) …………………… E. Alldrick 23.06 23.20
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.77

RACE 2 Peel Stake (2) 7:44PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 4 Magic Fevola (35D) ………………… C. Bainbridge 23.05 23.89
2 4 5 7 Awesome Impact …………………… B. McPherson 23.14 24.02
3 7 7 5 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 23.10 23.60
4 5 6 7 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 23.09 23.61
5 2 2 1 Regal Dawn …………………………………. R. Honor 22.94 23.03
6 4 6 8 Mully …………………………………….. C. Bainbridge 22.82 24.28
7 4 6 4 Mini Conquest ……………………………… D. Starkie 22.99 23.56
8 6 5 7 Tomeels Teddy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.13 23.34
RESERVES
9 4 8 8 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 23.77

RACE 3 Kanyana Stake 8:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 4 6 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 28.45 28.45
2 1 2 4 Marris Me Local …………………………….. G. Shaw 28.37 28.37
3 2 5 4 Happy With That ……………………….. N. Maclean 27.71 28.17
4 6 1 5 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby NBT NTT
5 5 8 7 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray 29.59 29.59
6 4 5 6 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 28.20 28.25
7 8 6 4 Bullicourt Luck ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
8 7 5 6 Stealer Blue ………………………………. C. Bennett 27.95 28.71

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (1) 8:40PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 1 7 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.51
2 3 3 7 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.92 23.78
3 2 2 2 Preacher ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.77 23.21
4 7 6 8 Dirt Squirta ……………………………………. R. Reilly 22.88 23.76
5 1 7 3 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.25
6 1 4 6 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.72 23.30
7 4 1 5 Goin’ Wooshka ……………………………….. G. Reid 22.89 23.28
8 7 5 3 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.03
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Inner West…………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.13

RACE 5 Meadow Springs Stake 9:00PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 3 6 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.42
2 4 4 6 Latin Ego …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.90 23.65
3 2 1 8 Speedy Schooner………………………… K. Charles 22.72 23.83
4 7 1 7 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 23.04 23.04
5 6 5 4 Artificial Lee ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.38
6 8 7 8 Crossword Puzzle (35D) ………………. J. Iwanyk 22.59 24.02
7 7 6 6 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
8 3 7 4 Passionate Black ……………………………… S. Lee 22.64 23.03

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:15PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 4 1 4 Marbo Express (G1) ……………………….. L. Isaac 23.06 23.06
2 8 3 2 Goin’ Bust (G2) ………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.01
3 3 1 3 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 23.07 23.12
4 1 2 1 Our Master (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 22.61
5 2 3 4 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 23.34 23.34
6 4 4 3 Lake Raider (G2)…………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.30
7 1 7 1 Monkey Deals (G2) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.88 23.20
8 2 4 2 Camillus Power (G2) ………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.06

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:30PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 8 6 1 Top Tormentor ………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.81 22.92
2 5 2 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.69 23.02
3 2 2 3 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 22.95
4 3 3 2 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.46 22.70
5 3 4 2 Elle Gee …………………………………….. J. Graham 22.55 23.13
6 2 1 4 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.10
7 4 1 1 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.53
8 1 5 1 Matrix Puzzle……………………….. B. Abercrombie 22.74 22.84

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:45PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 8 5 6 Scorpia (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.46 28.03
2 4 5 4 Pure Brilliance (G3) ………………………… D. Lees 27.96 28.37
3 1 3 5 Wild Rhode (G2) ………………………. A. McLaren 27.63 28.41
4 2 8 4 Is Everybody (G2) ………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 4 2 1 Red Taxi (G1) ………………………….. B. Smithson 27.43 27.66
6 7 8 6 Majority Rules (G1) ………………………. P. Evans 27.70 27.70
7 7 5 6 Viking Bale (DG) (G2) ………………….. L. Britton 27.56 28.01
8 6 3 2 Decathalon (G1) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.58 27.77

RACE 9 Bridge Stake (2) 10:00PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 6 7 Ledaro Splash (DG) ………………… T. Erenshaw 22.97 23.57
2 1 1 6 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 23.68
3 1 8 1 Rose Krystal …………………………………. R. Honor 22.87 22.88
4 3 2 1 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 22.97
5 8 3 5 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.96 23.42
6 3 8 4 Midnight Mac …………………………….. N. Maclean 22.81 22.94
7 2 1 1 Elite Darkness …………………………… M. Morrone 22.81 23.07
8 4 2 2 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.79 22.95
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Inner West …………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.13

RACE 10 Miami Stake 10:15PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 3 3 Zuko …………………………………………. C. Bennett 22.98 23.22
2 4 4 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.27
3 2 8 3 King Mufasa …………………………………….. K. Lee 22.86 23.13
4 8 8 8 Guerrero (DG) …………………………….. M. Green 22.75 23.95
5 8 4 2 Emzie ………………………………………. J. Carmody 22.89 23.09
6 2 5 6 Prison Break (DG) ……………………… M. Sufredo 23.21 23.45
7 3 4 1 Black Apple ……………………………….. C. Bennett 22.93 23.00
8 8 6 7 Token Conquest (DG) …………………….. L. Isaac 23.68 23.68

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 10:30PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 6 6 6 Spiral Rhode (DG) (G4) …………….. A. McLaren 27.87 28.08
2 4 5 8 Sleeky Peake (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett 27.92 28.71
3 4 1 3 Ultimate Doug (G4) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.04
4 3 1 3 West On Colby (G5) ……………………… L. Britton 27.93 28.15
5 5 2 4 Oska (DG) (G5) ……………………….. J. Carmody 27.72 28.28
6 2 3 3 Elegant (G5) ………………………………… L. Britton 28.11 28.11
7 5 8 5 Lady Starstruck (G4) ………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.34
8 8 3 1 Pie Warmer (G4) ……………………………. D. Lees 28.15 29.33